Canadiens

GP: 23 | W: 8 | L: 11 | OTL: 4 | P: 20
GF: 60 | GA: 75 | PP%: 22.92% | PK%: 78.72%
GM : Maxime Dufour-Desmeules | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #374 vs Bruins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Timo MeierX97.00833884797682887759767870816771075720
2Alex GalchenyukXXX98.00684183787982847775726958767166075690
3Artem AnisimovXX97.00544286708679836780687269718073075680
4Bobby RyanX99.00765077738278807154726957738273075680
5Zack KassianX98.00897359668678856752687162667767075670
6Brett Murray (R)X100.00834789589785875754565562586362075620
7German Rubtsov (R)X100.00634287627673786370595961656361072620
8Michael MerschX100.00695385598388905854575960587568075620
9Martin KautX99.00614589607884816255595863606163077620
10Riley Tufte (R)X100.00845585589985875652555362586362080620
11Isac LundestromX100.00593886637279776274615759626163081610
12Anton StralmanX98.00743989667087816530756085528477075680
13Jake GardinerX99.00664281708184836830785956527872075670
14Braydon CoburnX98.00814582609479805930725870518575075660
15Colin MillerX100.00834077677684816630775663527569075660
16Noah Dobson (R)X100.00584287688374616630695462516063075630
Scratches
1Alexander SteenX98.00624088687778816655696485688676075680
2John Marino (R)X100.00794083697486756730786884576564075690
3Ben HarpurX100.00785977609986785930585667526965078630
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072468366838281655067626661726807666
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot99.0084959386838284838284838287075720
2Eric Comrie100.0075686672747375747375746973075650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.508082807979788079788079768007569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville75768784928553CAN6123,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Timo MeierCanadiensRW23101222-2140624710233799.80%451022.1736928810000521034.48%5800010.8603000202
2Alex GalchenyukCanadiensC/LW/RW2381018-260146167242711.94%246420.1734722720002131047.14%57700010.7813000101
3John MarinoCanadiensD2141216-112044353681711.11%3649823.754262567000068100.00%000000.6400000000
4Alexander SteenCanadiensLW20791606063548133914.58%1143021.5235813660001591042.86%3500000.7401000002
5Artem AnisimovCanadiensC/LW2059141003515515419.09%437618.851458560000420151.39%50400000.7400000103
6Anton StralmanCanadiensD2321113110036353014256.67%4054323.631561562000078000.00%000000.4800000010
7Zack KassianCanadiensRW2338111391577206117434.92%439417.1312314670000101033.33%2700000.5600111010
8Jake GardinerCanadiensD242810-6100302216102012.50%2650320.98044770000029000.00%000000.4000000000
9Braydon CoburnCanadiensD23257-94405221215129.52%2346120.05123529000062100.00%000000.3000000010
10Bobby RyanCanadiensRW23426-9100262137152010.81%428512.41112851000060042.55%4700000.4212000010
11Colin MillerCanadiensD24246-151756020105620.00%2637315.57011311000047000.00%000100.3200001100
12Martin KautCanadiensRW17325-60004125825.00%020612.17123235000000120.00%1000000.4800000010
13Noah DobsonCanadiensD23055-80051713090.00%1031113.5303373400005000.00%000000.3200000010
14Michael MerschCanadiensLW23224-1208181862211.11%234815.16000140000000050.00%1800000.2300000000
15Mario FerraroRocket (MTL)D604411401292410.00%38714.550000200002000.00%000000.9200000000
16Brett MurrayCanadiensLW23022-7120171517790.00%326711.61000140002150050.00%1800000.1500000000
17Isac LundestromCanadiensC16022-70041510470.00%11267.89000120000120043.10%11600000.3200000000
18German RubtsovCanadiensC11101-3003352520.00%1726.55000000000110058.14%4300000.2800000000
19Ben HarpurCanadiensD6011-240700020.00%4528.800000000004000.00%000000.3800000000
20Jarred TinordiRocket (MTL)D310120031111100.00%33411.640000000004100.00%000000.5700000000
21Mike VecchioneRocket (MTL)C/RW5000-100022130.00%0387.780000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
22Riley TufteCanadiensLW18000-8601167140.00%01226.8000000000000060.00%1000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average39856108164-81206204804585701904009.82%207650916.3619416016075700055307247.54%146400120.5029112568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotCanadiens208740.9062.95113941565980010.6258185212
2Eric ComrieCanadiens70400.9023.7725500161630000.0000518020
Team Total or Average2781140.9053.10139441727610010.62582323232


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Galchenyuk (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW251994-02-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,510,000$5,510,000$3,939,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander Steen (1 Way Contract)LW351984-03-01No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,502,688$NoLink / NHL Link
Anton Stralman (1 Way Contract)D331986-08-01No186 Lbs5 ft11YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,932,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem Anisimov (1 Way Contract)C/LW311988-05-24No199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,575,269$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben HarpurD241995-01-12No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm931,000$931,000$665,715$NoLink / NHL Link
Bobby Ryan (1 Way Contract)RW321987-03-17No208 Lbs6 ft2YesNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,860,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Braydon Coburn (1 Way Contract)D341985-02-27No223 Lbs6 ft5YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,932,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett MurrayLW211998-07-20Yes236 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract)G321987-07-05No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,217,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin Miller (1 Way Contract)D271992-10-29No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,502,688$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric ComrieG241995-07-06No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$607,796$NoLink / NHL Link
German RubtsovC211998-06-27Yes178 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoNHL Link
Isac LundestromC201999-11-06No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$643,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Gardiner (1 Way Contract)D291990-07-04No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,975,000$5,975,000$4,272,446$NoLink / NHL Link
John MarinoD221997-05-21Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin KautRW201999-10-02No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$500,538$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael MerschLW271992-10-02No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah DobsonD192000-01-07Yes184 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley TufteLW211998-04-10Yes235 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$661,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Timo MeierRW231996-10-08No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,575,269$NoLink / NHL Link
Zack Kassian (1 Way Contract)RW281991-01-24No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$965,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.10203 Lbs6 ft22.522,774,571$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,266,000$52,916,000$35,100,000$8,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GalchenyukTimo Meier40122
2Michael MerschArtem AnisimovZack Kassian30122
3Brett MurrayBobby RyanMartin Kaut20122
4Riley TufteIsac LundestromGerman Rubtsov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton Stralman40122
2Jake GardinerBraydon Coburn38122
3Colin MillerNoah Dobson22122
4Anton Stralman0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby RyanArtem AnisimovZack Kassian60122
2Martin KautAlex Galchenyuk40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo Meier60122
2Jake GardinerAnton Stralman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem Anisimov60122
2German RubtsovTimo Meier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton Stralman60122
2Colin MillerBraydon Coburn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem Anisimov60122Anton Stralman60122
240122Colin MillerBraydon Coburn40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Galchenyuk60122
2Artem AnisimovTimo Meier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerAnton Stralman60122
2Braydon Coburn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artem AnisimovAlex GalchenyukTimo MeierAnton Stralman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zack KassianArtem AnisimovAnton Stralman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zack Kassian, Bobby Ryan, Martin Kaut, Alex GalchenyukZack Kassian
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin Miller, Braydon Coburn, Noah DobsonJake GardinerAnton Stralman, Braydon Coburn
Penalty Shots
Timo Meier, Alex Galchenyuk, , Bobby Ryan, Artem Anisimov
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Eric Comrie
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Timo Meier, Alex Galchenyuk, Artem Anisimov, , Zack Kassian, Bobby Ryan, Bobby Ryan, Michael Mersch, Martin Kaut, Brett Murray, German Rubtsov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Anton Stralman, Jake Gardiner, Colin Miller, Noah Dobson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2320OTL16011117162476222021752211
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2371102126075
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124701003039
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
113401123036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
962222.92%942078.72%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
219213183182323132
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
35574547.65%39185945.52%15436142.66%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
527359579173292143


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-028Canadiens5Hurricanes4WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0419Canadiens2Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-0844Canadiens2Sabres1WXXBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0948Red Wings7Canadiens5LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1166Blues2Canadiens1LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1486Lightning0Canadiens2WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-1699Wild3Canadiens1LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18114Canadiens2Blues3LXXBoxScore
19 - 2020-10-19125Canadiens1Wild3LBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23145Sharks1Canadiens3WBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25163Maple Leafs4Canadiens5WBoxScore
29 - 2020-10-29191Canadiens1Coyotes2LXBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-30195Canadiens1Knights2LBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01206Canadiens2Stars5LBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04224Bruins5Canadiens1LBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06240Canadiens6Flyers4WBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08255Kings3Canadiens1LBoxScore
42 - 2020-11-11273Blue Jackets2Canadiens1LBoxScore
45 - 2020-11-14296Canadiens2Capitals3LXXBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15305Devils4Canadiens2LBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18322Canadiens6Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
50 - 2020-11-19331Senators4Canadiens5WBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22354Rangers4Canadiens3LXBoxScore
56 - 2020-11-25374Bruins-Canadiens-
58 - 2020-11-27390Devils-Canadiens-
60 - 2020-11-29404Flyers-Canadiens-
61 - 2020-11-30417Canadiens-Bruins-
63 - 2020-12-02425Islanders-Canadiens-
65 - 2020-12-04439Avalanche-Canadiens-
66 - 2020-12-05448Canadiens-Rangers-
70 - 2020-12-09474Canadiens-Penguins-
71 - 2020-12-10485Senators-Canadiens-
74 - 2020-12-13508Red Wings-Canadiens-
77 - 2020-12-16532Canadiens-Canucks-
79 - 2020-12-18545Canadiens-Flames-
81 - 2020-12-20555Canadiens-Oilers-
83 - 2020-12-22577Canadiens-Jets-
88 - 2020-12-27595Canadiens-Lightning-
89 - 2020-12-28608Canadiens-Panthers-
91 - 2020-12-30618Canadiens-Hurricanes-
93 - 2021-01-01629Lightning-Canadiens-
95 - 2021-01-03647Penguins-Canadiens-
97 - 2021-01-05660Jets-Canadiens-
98 - 2021-01-06669Canadiens-Red Wings-
100 - 2021-01-08679Oilers-Canadiens-
102 - 2021-01-10693Canadiens-Senators-
104 - 2021-01-12709Flames-Canadiens-
106 - 2021-01-14725Blackhawks-Canadiens-
107 - 2021-01-15731Canadiens-Flyers-
109 - 2021-01-17748Knights-Canadiens-
118 - 2021-01-26768Capitals-Canadiens-
121 - 2021-01-29782Canadiens-Sabres-
123 - 2021-01-31794Panthers-Canadiens-
124 - 2021-02-01807Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
126 - 2021-02-03815Canadiens-Devils-
128 - 2021-02-05828Ducks-Canadiens-
130 - 2021-02-07846Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
132 - 2021-02-09860Coyotes-Canadiens-
134 - 2021-02-11877Canadiens-Bruins-
136 - 2021-02-13892Canadiens-Penguins-
137 - 2021-02-14900Stars-Canadiens-
140 - 2021-02-17923Canadiens-Red Wings-
142 - 2021-02-19935Canadiens-Capitals-
144 - 2021-02-21952Canadiens-Senators-
147 - 2021-02-24969Canucks-Canadiens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26985Rangers-Canadiens-
151 - 2021-02-281004Hurricanes-Canadiens-
154 - 2021-03-031020Canadiens-Islanders-
156 - 2021-03-051034Canadiens-Lightning-
158 - 2021-03-071055Canadiens-Panthers-
161 - 2021-03-101071Predators-Canadiens-
163 - 2021-03-121084Sabres-Canadiens-
166 - 2021-03-151112Canadiens-Ducks-
168 - 2021-03-171131Canadiens-Kings-
170 - 2021-03-191145Canadiens-Sharks-
172 - 2021-03-211154Canadiens-Avalanche-
175 - 2021-03-241177Sabres-Canadiens-
177 - 2021-03-261192Panthers-Canadiens-
179 - 2021-03-281208Islanders-Canadiens-
182 - 2021-03-311234Canadiens-Blackhawks-
183 - 2021-04-011240Canadiens-Predators-
186 - 2021-04-041262Canadiens-Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance52,90344,13034,57125,5088,415
Attendance PCT76.67%77.42%76.82%77.30%70.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 13794 - 76.63% 1,814,438$21,773,250$1800080

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
17,276,921$ 60,806,000$ 49,847,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
326,914$ 16,350,714$ 6,188,002$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
52,618,688$ 133 343,043$ 45,624,719$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
47,877,074$ 59,830,276$ 62,252,145$ 69,311,463$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Artem AnisimovAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Alexander SteenAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Brett MurrayAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Michael MerschAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Riley TufteAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Jayden HalbgewachsAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Myles PowellAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Rich CluneAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Artem AnisimovAGE:31PO:0OV:68
*German RubtsovAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Danny O'ReganAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Isac LundestromAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Scott ConwayAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Ryan ScarfoAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*Ben JonesAGE:20PO:0OV:58
Miles KoulesAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Nicholas JonesAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Josh MelnickAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Alex GalchenyukAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Bobby RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Zack KassianAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Martin KautAGE:20PO:0OV:62
Nick LappinAGE:27PO:0OV:61
*Branden TroockAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Kelly KlimaAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Steven WhitneyAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Rich CluneAGE:32PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*John MarinoAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Anton StralmanAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Jake GardinerAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Braydon CoburnAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Colin MillerAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Mario FerraroAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Ben HarpurAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Noah DobsonAGE:19PO:0OV:63
Jarred TinordiAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Brett LernoutAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Matthew RegisterAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Stefan LeblancAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Jeff TaylorAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*Casey FitzgeraldAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Mike CornellAGE:31PO:0OV:57
Steven JohnsonAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Josh TevesAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Cam TalbotAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Eric ComrieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Adam WilcoxAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Parker GahagenAGE:26PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert YarullinCanadiens
Alexei BereglazovCanadiens
Alexei EmelinCanadiens
Brent MoranCanadiens
Cam YorkCanadiens2113
Colten EllisCanadiens2162
Daniel CatenacciCanadiens
Daniel ZaarCanadiens
Dylan CozensCanadiens214
Eric GelinasCanadiens
Evan BarrattCanadiens
Jack AhcanCanadiens
Jan JenikCanadiens2068
Jan KernCanadiens
Jesse KoskenkorvaCanadiens
John PerssonCanadiens
Jonathan DahlenCanadiensLink
Joni IkonenCanadiens
Joonas LyytinenCanadiensLink
Josh NodlerCanadiens21222
Josh WilliamCanadiens2198
Luc SnuggerudCanadiens
Lucas RaymondCanadiens225
Massimo RizzoCanadiens21242
Matej StranskyCanadiens
Michael DowningCanadiens
Mitch MattsonCanadiens
Nick EllisCanadiens
Nikita ScherbakCanadiensLink
Nolan PatrickCanadiensLink
Ryan SheaCanadiens
Ryan WatsonCanadiens
Sasha MutalaCanadiens21122
Theodor NiederbachCanadiens2265

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23MTL MTL MTL NYI EDM MTL BUF FLA FLA MTL
24MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
25MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
26MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
27MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2020-11-18 19:15:51] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:23-RND:4-BUF, Y:23-RND:4-FLA, Y:23-RND:5-FLA.
[2020-11-18 19:15:51] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Zach Aston-Reese (67), Y:23-RND:7-MTL, Y:23-RND:8-MTL, Y:23-RND:8-SJS.
[2020-10-18 21:35:14] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blackhawks : Tyler Pitlick.
[2020-10-18 21:35:14] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Canadiens : Artem Anisimov, Y:23-RND:8-SJS.
[2020-10-15 19:52:52] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Martin Kaut, Jake Gardiner, Colin Miller, Y:23-RND:4-EDM.
[2020-10-15 19:52:52] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Dmitry Kulikov, Benoit-Olivier Groulx (P), Y:23-RND:1-CHI.
[2020-10-09 20:56:23] - Zachary Lauzon has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:19] - Tyrel Seaman has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:15] - Shayne Taker has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:12] - Scott Valentine has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:08] - Ryan Button has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:05] - Roman Cervenka has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:03] - Rocco Carzo has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:56:00] - Rob Flick has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:55] - Richard Nejezchleb has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:53] - Radim Vrbata has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:47] - Pierre Dagenais has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:43] - Nick Larson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:39] - Mike Halmo has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:36] - Matt Marquardt has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:21] - Matt MacKenzie has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:18] - Matt Greene has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:15] - Mark Olver has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:09] - Kent Patterson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:06] - Kari Lehtonen has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:55:02] - Justin Sefton has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:55] - John Erskine has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:50] - Jesse Winchester has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:46] - Jeremy Morin has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:43] - Jarome Iginla has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:40] - Jani Lajunen has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:36] - James Sheppard has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:31] - Hugo Danielsson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:28] - Guillaume Latendresse has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:25] - Garnet Exelby has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:18] - Frankie Simonelli has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:12] - Drew Miller has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:09] - David Broll has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:05] - Daniel Carcillo has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:54:02] - Benoit Brunet has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:53:57] - Andrej Meszaros has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-09 20:53:53] - Aaron Rome has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2020-10-08 20:40:54] - General Manager Change : Canadiens hired general manager Maxime Dufour-Desmeules
[2020-10-08 20:40:54] - General Manager Change : Canadiens fired general manager Gabriel Pelletier
[2020-08-15 08:25:15] - Rocket hired Jim Montgomery for 900 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-08-15 08:25:14] - Rocket fired Mike Yeo.
[2020-08-15 08:23:54] - Rocket hired Mike Yeo for 900 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-08-15 08:23:53] - Rocket fired Ian Laperriere.
[2020-08-15 08:15:26] - Rocket hired Ian Laperriere for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-08-01 10:56:02] - Ryan Scarfo signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:56:02] - Ryan Scarfo was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:48:22] - General Manager Change : Canadiens hired general manager Gabriel Pelletier
[2020-08-01 10:39:13] - Parker Gahagen signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:39:13] - Parker Gahagen was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:59] - Steven Whitney signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:59] - Steven Whitney was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:48] - Nicholas Jones signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:48] - Nicholas Jones was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:37] - Rich Clune signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:37] - Rich Clune was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:27] - Steven Johnson signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:27] - Steven Johnson was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:12] - Josh Melnick signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:12] - Josh Melnick was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:38:01] - Mike Cornell signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:38:01] - Mike Cornell was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:37:51] - Matthew Register signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:37:51] - Matthew Register was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:37:38] - Josh Teves signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:37:38] - Josh Teves was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:37:24] - Miles Koules signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:37:24] - Miles Koules was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:36:57] - Myles Powell signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:36:57] - Myles Powell was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:36:48] - Scott Conway signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:36:48] - Scott Conway was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:36:39] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:36:39] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-01 10:32:46] - Kelly Klima signed with Canadiens for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-08-01 10:32:46] - Kelly Klima was added to Canadiens.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
582333204346239250-11412014001421151011441131804204124149-259123940664506075797726560786935912260395997018432574617.90%2845879.58%7923185049.89%870172650.41%666135049.33%1799101718368401505750
682432205435271226454121120222215112328412210032131201031711127143170204091848825520858898773252580463917253026421.19%2033980.79%6914190348.03%896178750.14%643132248.64%18051044392117811491747
78242220419425320350412380015413410331411914040401191001911525339664903065888726670828934873241183059917172706122.59%1952786.15%5964194649.54%903177150.99%648127550.82%1849109116557491492742
882452100187279228514120120004512611610412590014215311241114279440719150738511327130871930885251485750616702754917.82%1643379.88%81061204751.83%954188650.58%621122550.69%1865110916527351478747
982323503426227220741171600323118110841151903103109110-18422736459123073787125690861866831256080571817333045016.45%2574383.27%41046205550.90%994204048.73%613117352.26%1837107516857381449723
10822435061106229245-1641102101081110124-1441141405125119121-28722937460332059817326190883876826245781890817283125918.91%3377178.93%61096210851.99%1066205151.97%612117152.26%1827103716817721504752
118236270565322520718411614034311101028412013022221151051010122536158644067648427050876907896254884054316463065016.34%2504482.40%41113216951.31%1041202851.33%564109851.37%1841107217027431438730
1282293605345241237441151602314124125-14114200303111711258424138462520057958026960881928862254883045717253636016.53%1933681.35%21100218350.39%949186350.94%580117749.28%1838107316987331443743
1382343303156219224-541171501134107109-241171802022112115-39121936258133061668424960776847848253579939814652915318.21%1743977.59%01038197052.69%942184850.97%582110752.57%1778100817137431492776
14823926031672342102441211002134116981841181601033118112610423437961320063778525600849819866267986141015623135517.57%1944079.38%21031200751.37%936191748.83%571118048.39%1773100217307461487766
15822534023117212226-14411614023331151114419200008497115-188621233154341057786425840806829925258186867716362783713.31%3287078.66%91058201652.48%1074207051.88%587113651.67%1826105117237551468743
1682442504432248185634124100322012985444120150121211910019108248445693213095806625080801848832223164561915692814315.30%2353684.68%21478289351.09%1389269851.48%631121951.76%2077148218765731010515
178645290116424319251432513000411319338432016011231129913109243439682211085787326540889850886216865355916782514317.13%2253086.67%21578305051.74%1374266951.48%637122352.09%2230160219145841070550
1882581103343281177104412470234114810246413440100213375581362815047851100102928025880844908808218066853216482415221.58%1922487.50%21471278952.74%1351259852.00%638125950.68%2094150818455631026522
19824029012642472074041221400131125100254118150113312210715100247434681211083827524690809823811234565556416472414317.84%2152986.51%11446277352.15%1485270754.86%651124152.46%2063148418995771016515
2082204700438180263-83419250012488136-484111220031492127-355818032350334079465221720735658734290983982819312433815.64%3627579.28%11080256342.14%1397331942.09%527121043.55%1693111222486311040486
2182234702523195263-6841142101212105126-21419260131190137-476219534053511080605122610815729701287883982919032954515.25%3696781.84%31276267447.72%1440318545.21%550125743.75%1700114322456261014469
2223711002126075-151247001003039-91134001123036-6206011117111232313262421921318318762220217522962222.92%942078.72%035574547.65%39185945.52%15436142.66%527359579173292143
Total Regular Season142161952205149928840833838245711318249019295442208219031797103012730322038462001193566166140836824109073382231288132613054409321914381147681428743434137901097329348491987017.69%427178181.71%64200283974150.40%194523902249.85%104752098449.92%324302027733608130712272311428
Playoff
5116500000353235320000015141633000002018212356297000101493790119107136321129155298481225.00%40782.50%014729849.33%12824751.82%9618950.79%2511422070953216105
613940000047361175200000292366420000018135184772119000151218418014413712642712163263531732.08%21671.43%016229754.55%16332450.31%10422446.43%28416641941896227116
72216600000735419128400000393451082000003420143273119192010192624698023723222164619619843281911.11%481079.17%226051250.78%26054148.06%17836349.04%491289442199397201
8734000002629-3422000001415-1312000001214-2626426810071182340767880224666913719631.58%10280.00%08317447.70%8916952.66%6111951.26%1621001385811960
11624000001718-1312000009903120000089-141734510003682010537275193593312027622.22%15380.00%08116449.39%7213951.80%459348.39%136801155210857
149450000025232532000002011941300000512-78254267000798296012184872971125819027311.11%24483.33%113524156.02%12823953.56%6512651.59%1991162008215780
16221660000063392412930000032181410730000031211032631111740302127137070230225223637172247487991212.12%77790.91%243581753.24%41579552.20%17032851.83%575404537163285144
1721165000006339241073000002522311920000038172132631141770102520166110215183205585140114394601016.67%50492.00%035570550.35%35269950.36%17630657.52%527378486144261132
182116500000775621129300000473413972000003022832771422190002230226240191194215603171149438801417.50%48883.33%036275048.27%36173049.45%16134346.94%538387498148262132
19624000001117-63120000045-131200000712-54112132100244188056626617446321251000.00%13284.62%012121257.08%10819156.54%548464.29%150108141417236
Total Playoff138904800000437343947348250000023418549654223000002031584518043775911962501311591304356014421374143441071212111828845048917.66%3465384.68%52141417051.34%2076407450.96%1110217551.03%331621748825374021081069