Kings

GP: 27 | W: 17 | L: 7 | OTL: 3 | P: 37
GF: 88 | GA: 75 | PP%: 22.58% | PK%: 84.38%
GM : Jerome Dufour | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #423 vs Ducks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Huberdeau (C)XX100.00633979837886898463897861827374075740
2Vladimir TarasenkoX100.00793987837985698153808264837779075740
3Evgeny KuznetsovXX100.00593876848089908682837556847568075720
4Anders LeeX100.00805873749083897271737765767891075720
5Brock NelsonXX99.00614282778684897586767875797774075720
6Eric Staal (A)X100.00574382758883847386767463758681075710
7Luke GlendeningXX100.00894288647182856386616284637972075670
8Alexander KerfootXX100.00583879716782866979736659687167075660
9Kyle CliffordX100.00837563648379866154626356617769075640
10Tom KuhnhacklX100.00674283648174676359626169647566075640
11Morgan GeekieX100.00634688648279756374616665646361075640
12Carl GrundstromX100.00654588647584786257606063666563075630
13Morgan Rielly (A)X100.00653986808190837730867476627179075730
14Tony DeAngeloX100.00655167746885827330837258616968075690
15Alec MartinezX100.00744286677987806630746176538273075680
16Matt RoyX100.00833989657783766430726175526965075670
17Jordie BennX100.00804781628083825930725881508274075670
Scratches
1Christopher TanevX89.77584280638085846230745690497972075660
TEAM AVERAGE99.3369458171798482705773686966757207569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Greiss100.0091959387908991908991908488075760
2Jonathan Quick100.0089959381888789888789888488075740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009095938489889089889089848807575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer82838881777173CAN5123,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeny KuznetsovKingsC/RW2972330818048488227848.54%259720.591679760002221149.48%38200001.0013000321
2Jonathan HuberdeauKingsC/LW27121426560463667207017.91%352119.324371783000003036.11%3600001.0004000221
3Morgan RiellyKingsD27519243220604842163211.90%2559722.1455103177000015010.00%000000.8000000123
4Anders LeeKingsLW27617237160773358193610.34%352519.4607710670110611055.00%4000000.8800000015
5Tony DeAngeloKingsD2751722512040163581814.29%2055320.51347227400003100.00%000000.7900000020
6Vladimir TarasenkoKingsRW279122154035479233819.78%250318.642461381000051150.00%4400000.8314000410
7Brock NelsonKingsC/LW2991120880407588326110.23%462421.551128620001722150.38%52600100.6401000021
8Christopher TanevKingsD2741014324046421741023.53%4955720.6401100000078200.00%000000.5000000001
9Eric StaalKingsC278614340114857194214.04%148918.1411214680000133055.90%58500000.5712000101
10Luke GlendeningKingsC/RW2731013-11805962448306.82%838714.34112190003780154.28%44400000.6700000001
11Alec MartinezKingsD273912318046363711238.11%3860422.402352272011084000.00%000000.4000000200
12Jordie BennKingsD27281021204742247258.33%2651819.211341273101183000.00%000000.3900000010
13Alexander KerfootKingsC/LW26527-41955122492420.83%027210.4800000000001126.67%1500000.5100000010
14Matt RoyKingsD24145-3140322617365.88%3238616.1200016000072000.00%000000.2600000010
15Tom KuhnhacklKingsRW27314-4008102761311.11%32539.40000000003860052.38%2100000.3200000000
16Carl GrundstromKingsRW25202-40010921549.52%227911.1900005000000029.41%1700000.1400000000
17Kyle CliffordKingsLW27101-226029412258.33%01816.7300000000030128.57%700000.1100000000
18Travis BoydReign (LAK)C2000200011010.00%02110.93000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
19Morgan GeekieKingsC27000-400216123150.00%11696.2600000000000046.77%20100000.0000000000
20Markus HannikainenReign (LAK)LW/RW1000000100010.00%066.170000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Connor CliftonReign (LAK)D3000-100620010.00%24414.920000000006000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average4908516324831221564861375723258211.23%221809716.532139601607631231068815751.57%231900100.61314000131514
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thomas GreissKings2013320.9132.42111422455180000.8899189311
2Jonathan QuickKings114410.8843.1952700282410000.3333918001
Team Total or Average3117730.9042.67164222737590000.750122727312


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec Martinez (1 Way Contract)D321987-07-26No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,525,000$3,525,000$2,368,952$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander KerfootC/LW251994-08-11No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$621,640$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)LW291990-07-03No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$3,763,441$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract)C/LW281991-10-15No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,150,000$2,150,000$1,444,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Carl GrundstromRW221997-12-01No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$621,640$NoLink / NHL Link
Christopher Tanev (Out of Payroll)D301989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,691,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Eric Staal (1 Way Contract)C351984-10-29No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm12,500,000$12,500,000$8,400,538$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeny Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract)C/RW271992-05-19No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm7,777,500$7,777,500$5,226,815$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)C/LW261993-06-04No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$3,763,441$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract)G331986-01-21No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$4,166,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordie Benn (1 Way Contract)D321987-07-26No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,530,000$1,530,000$1,028,226$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle CliffordLW281991-01-13No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm940,000$940,000$631,720$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke Glendening (1 Way Contract)C/RW301989-04-28No191 Lbs5 ft11YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,276,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt RoyD241995-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm740,000$740,000$497,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan GeekieC211998-07-20No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$504,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract)D251994-03-09No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,733,000$3,733,000$2,508,737$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas Greiss (1 Way Contract)G331986-01-29No232 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,016,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Tom Kuhnhackl (1 Way Contract)RW271992-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,075,269$NoLink / NHL Link
Tony DeAngeloD241995-10-24No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm970,000$970,000$651,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract)RW281991-12-13No225 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm6,870,000$6,870,000$4,616,935$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.95205 Lbs6 ft11.803,496,325$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,926,500$37,425,500$22,887,500$6,870,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauBrock NelsonEvgeny Kuznetsov37113
2Anders LeeEric StaalVladimir Tarasenko33023
3Alexander KerfootLuke GlendeningCarl Grundstrom20221
4Kyle CliffordMorgan GeekieTom Kuhnhackl10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan Rielly40032
2Alec MartinezTony DeAngelo37032
3Jordie BennMatt Roy23131
4Jordie BennMatt Roy0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny KuznetsovVladimir Tarasenko60113
2Anders LeeEric StaalBrock Nelson40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloMorgan Rielly60023
2Jordie BennAlec Martinez40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningTom Kuhnhackl50131
2Brock NelsonAnders Lee50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Roy50140
2Alec MartinezJordie Benn50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Glendening60140Alec MartinezJordie Benn60050
2Morgan Geekie40140Matt Roy40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalVladimir Tarasenko50023
2Luke GlendeningJonathan Huberdeau50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloJordie Benn50131
2Matt RoyMorgan Rielly50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny KuznetsovVladimir TarasenkoTony DeAngeloMorgan Rielly
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle CliffordBrock NelsonLuke GlendeningJordie Benn
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Staal, Vladimir Tarasenko, Anders LeeEric Staal, Jonathan HuberdeauEric Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Rielly, Tony DeAngelo, Jordie BennTony DeAngeloJordie Benn, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Vladimir Tarasenko, Jonathan Huberdeau, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Brock Nelson, Anders Lee
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Jonathan Quick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Vladimir Tarasenko, Eric Staal, Jonathan Huberdeau, Brock Nelson, Anders Lee, Anders Lee, Luke Glendening, Alexander Kerfoot, Tom Kuhnhackl, Kyle Clifford
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Tony DeAngelo, Morgan Rielly, Matt Roy, , Jordie Benn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2737W18815924774575921921962702
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2712731228875
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
157310225139
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
125421003736
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
932122.58%961584.38%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
235219276273325256
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
45088850.68%47987254.93%23342454.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
642439651202351174


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2020-10-0430Kings3Oilers4LXBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0742Kings2Flames5LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-0846Kings4Canucks1WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1163Predators3Kings2LBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-1276Knights1Kings4WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1491Hurricanes0Kings5WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16106Sabres4Kings5WXXBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18122Flames4Kings3LXXBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21140Kings3Jets2WXBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23149Kings4Blues3WXBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25167Kings3Wild2WBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26172Kings3Blackhawks6LBoxScore
29 - 2020-10-29193Canucks2Kings3WXXBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01217Blackhawks2Kings4WBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04228Kings4Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06242Kings3Senators4LBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08255Kings3Canadiens1WBoxScore
42 - 2020-11-11279Wild2Kings3WXBoxScore
44 - 2020-11-13293Red Wings6Kings4LBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15312Knights2Kings3WBoxScore
48 - 2020-11-17317Kings4Coyotes3WBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20345Oilers2Kings3WBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22350Coyotes3Kings2LXXBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24373Sharks4Kings6WBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26388Islanders4Kings2LBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28393Kings1Sharks2LBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29414Jets0Kings2WBoxScore
62 - 2020-12-01423Kings-Ducks-
64 - 2020-12-03437Capitals-Kings-
66 - 2020-12-05450Kings-Oilers-
67 - 2020-12-06462Kings-Flames-
70 - 2020-12-09483Rangers-Kings-
72 - 2020-12-11497Kings-Ducks-
74 - 2020-12-13511Kings-Penguins-
75 - 2020-12-14517Kings-Red Wings-
77 - 2020-12-16524Kings-Bruins-
79 - 2020-12-18541Kings-Blue Jackets-
81 - 2020-12-20552Kings-Sabres-
83 - 2020-12-22581Blues-Kings-
87 - 2020-12-26592Kings-Sharks-
88 - 2020-12-27599Kings-Canucks-
91 - 2020-12-30622Flyers-Kings-
95 - 2021-01-03652Predators-Kings-
97 - 2021-01-05662Blue Jackets-Kings-
99 - 2021-01-07677Stars-Kings-
100 - 2021-01-08686Kings-Knights-
102 - 2021-01-10697Kings-Hurricanes-
105 - 2021-01-13716Kings-Lightning-
107 - 2021-01-15729Kings-Panthers-
109 - 2021-01-17750Kings-Flyers-
120 - 2021-01-28779Lightning-Kings-
121 - 2021-01-29784Kings-Coyotes-
123 - 2021-01-31804Ducks-Kings-
126 - 2021-02-03817Kings-Capitals-
128 - 2021-02-05831Kings-Islanders-
130 - 2021-02-07849Kings-Devils-
131 - 2021-02-08857Kings-Rangers-
134 - 2021-02-11878Flames-Kings-
137 - 2021-02-14902Kings-Avalanche-
140 - 2021-02-17926Kings-Jets-
142 - 2021-02-19940Panthers-Kings-
144 - 2021-02-21958Avalanche-Kings-
145 - 2021-02-22966Oilers-Kings-
148 - 2021-02-25983Penguins-Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2021-02-281000Devils-Kings-
152 - 2021-03-011016Kings-Knights-
156 - 2021-03-051041Maple Leafs-Kings-
158 - 2021-03-071052Wild-Kings-
160 - 2021-03-091069Avalanche-Kings-
162 - 2021-03-111082Senators-Kings-
165 - 2021-03-141099Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2021-03-171131Canadiens-Kings-
170 - 2021-03-191144Bruins-Kings-
172 - 2021-03-211161Canucks-Kings-
173 - 2021-03-221169Coyotes-Kings-
175 - 2021-03-241184Kings-Stars-
177 - 2021-03-261197Kings-Predators-
178 - 2021-03-271200Kings-Blues-
180 - 2021-03-291217Kings-Blackhawks-
182 - 2021-03-311238Sharks-Kings-
185 - 2021-04-031256Kings-Ducks-
186 - 2021-04-041270Stars-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1401118355300
Attendance60,04048,61440,73132,67112,292
Attendance PCT69.61%68.23%72.41%79.20%81.95%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
26 12957 - 71.98% 1,888,911$28,333,666$1800095

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
24,181,439$ 69,926,500$ 67,491,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
361,481$ 23,004,666$ 8,654,469$ 19 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
49,111,688$ 125 394,766$ 49,345,750$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,560,500$ 68,189,791$ 23,470,934$ 22,992,641$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Brock NelsonAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Alexander KerfootAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Kyle CliffordAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Boo NievesAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Zach SenyshynAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Lance BoumaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Trent FredericAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Jack KopackaAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Mason ShawAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Kyle BaumanAGE:26PO:0OV:59
David PopeAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Brock NelsonAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Alexander KerfootAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Travis BoydAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Morgan GeekieAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Boo NievesAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Jeff KubiakAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:26PO:0OV:61
*David GustafssonAGE:19PO:0OV:61
Trent FredericAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Luke EspositoAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Erik CondraAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Carl GrundstromAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Boo NievesAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Zach SenyshynAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:20PO:0OV:60
Robert LantosiAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Scott PooleyAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Steven SwavelyAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Hunter ShinkarukAGE:25PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Morgan RiellyAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Tony DeAngeloAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Alec MartinezAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Matt RoyAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Jordie BennAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Christopher TanevAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Alexander PetrovicAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Connor CliftonAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Andrew PeekeAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Emil DjuseAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jon LizotteAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Scott MoldenhauerAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Thomas GreissAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Jonathan QuickAGE:33PO:0OV:74
*Cayden PrimeauAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Nick SchneiderAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexis LoiseauKings
Andy ChiodoKings
Ben LovejoyKingsLink
Brant HarrisKings
Brendan O'DonnellKings
Brendan ShinniminKings
Brian BoucherKings
Broc LittleKings
Calle ClangKings22140
Calvin HeeterKings
Chris ButlerKingsLink
Daniel LjungmanKings22114
Drew StaffordKingsLink
Dylan HollowayKings2216
Hunter JonesKings2177
Jan KostalekKings
Jhonas EnrothKings
John MuseKingsLink
Jordan SmothermanKings
Josh BrittainKings
Justin AgostaKings
Kayle DoetzelKings
Kevin MandoleseKings20110
Lindsay SparksKings
Marcus KrugerKingsLink
Mark NaclerioKings
Max ReinhartKings
Nikita KorostelevKingsLink
Patrick CullityKings
Patrick EavesKingsLink
Patrick McGrathKingsLink
Richard NedomlelKings
Ryan GarbuttKings
Scottie UpshallKings
Serron NoelKings2017
Shane BakkerKings
Shawn MatthiasKings
Spencer FooKingsLink
Steve McParlandKings
Thomas FrazeeKings
Tony CameranesiKingsLink
Ty StantonKings
Tylor SpinkKings
Tyson StrachanKings
William DufourKings22109

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23LAK LAK WPG LAK LAK LAK LAK
24LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
25LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
26LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
27LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK



[2020-10-15 20:42:06] - Jonathan Huberdeau has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2020-10-15 20:42:06] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[2020-10-15 19:55:51] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Y:23-RND:5-WPG.
[2020-10-15 19:55:51] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Y:23-RND:6-WPG.
[2020-10-15 19:42:08] - TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Evgeny Kuznetsov, Brock Nelson, Y:23-RND:6-WPG.
[2020-10-15 19:42:08] - TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Logan Couture, Tyler Toffoli, Henry Thrun (P), Y:23-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-09-21 19:26:13] - Zach Senyshyn has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2020-09-21 19:26:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2020-09-21 19:26:13] - Connor Clifton has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2020-09-21 19:26:13] - Alexander Petrovic is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Alexander Petrovic has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Boo Nieves has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Eric Staal has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2020-08-01 11:46:14] - Jonathan Huberdeau is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:26:07] - Scott Moldenhauer signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:26:07] - Scott Moldenhauer was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:25:56] - Kyle Bauman signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:25:56] - Kyle Bauman was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:25:43] - Robert Lantosi signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:25:43] - Robert Lantosi was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:25:29] - Jon Lizotte signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:25:29] - Jon Lizotte was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:25:20] - Luke Esposito signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:25:20] - Luke Esposito was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:25:09] - Scott Pooley signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:25:09] - Scott Pooley was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:24:57] - Ryan Schmelzer signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:24:57] - Ryan Schmelzer was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:24:42] - Jeff Kubiak signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:24:42] - Jeff Kubiak was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:24:31] - Emil Djuse signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:24:31] - Emil Djuse was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:24:19] - Lance Bouma signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:24:19] - Lance Bouma was added to Kings.
[2020-07-27 16:24:08] - Erik Condra signed with Kings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-07-27 16:24:08] - Erik Condra was added to Kings.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
5823434022642432394412313011301411093241112101134102130-2890243416659150649180266007868979512709100083817402255122.67%2304580.43%7900184348.83%895178050.28%705137951.12%172295918938341517750
682303904072235247-1241142201031111122-1141161703041124125-18423537861312053838826020828954802261780759615942495020.08%2274978.41%7979194750.28%954191749.77%672134949.81%1753996393717161496749
78247240314324820543412213020311189523412511011121301102011224841366111072947526790832940893246985360317162374719.83%1663181.33%2999192551.90%926184350.24%671129251.93%1771101416947481495756
88241260132924423212411914011151231167412212002141211165100244407651120591008227290858978870254190657517562325021.55%1953880.51%21064208551.03%1000198450.40%594119049.92%1776103317437511462725
982244103536223269-4641121901333114124-1041122202203109145-367122336658932043977726460759949923257789369717232555722.35%2435876.13%11029210148.98%967198148.81%622124350.04%1768101617367581476723
1082432102277255207484121120013412610620412290214312910128113255418673200651018027660820997921263586662516872664818.05%2213385.07%71047210649.72%1055208050.72%597119250.08%1747100017647671483732
118242210229624619254411910021541088919412311001421381033511424638563122062967726860842976844255082845417352855418.95%1983383.33%11013208348.63%990196750.33%578113051.15%1830105717027431473749
128238250416825321835412211020331381043441161402135115114110525341867111073997127200870941888265890770717172875519.16%2864982.87%41085209951.69%1035208449.66%595121648.93%1770101417707661450718
13823332055252452341141131704322105111-641201501203140123179024541165680076867627760953930872263485751516312635520.91%2335178.11%41148214853.45%1002200549.98%609119451.01%1788104717477461427703
1482342507547236220164116120443211210664118130311512411410102236373609620566810127060873898906261881062417252765419.57%2804783.21%6975204747.63%1016203449.95%620117652.72%1785102717457571462722
158239270225724420737412013001431239033411914021141211174101244395639830601017627950890972914262386145716802916020.62%2023582.67%21044212649.11%980199249.20%620119451.93%1823106417147371444736
168236340224423922514412413021101331052841122100134106120-149023942466347083797124380787794830235069546815052424116.94%1784375.84%01535292252.53%1370275149.80%642123551.98%2040145519155721016515
1786363802325216219-343191801113113108543172001212103111-88821638560176073677225130808814865229864234314662423112.81%1211686.78%01540290153.09%1399269751.87%726128956.32%2157154519666041083552
18824027023372221952741239022141299732411718001239398-510022238861025086686323380735778808234667543215192454116.73%1712386.55%41437266753.88%1436264954.21%668122954.35%2007143019305781040528
198233280626723422014411912030521221002241141603215112120-89923440563947090666624610835769813234468053416411932412.44%2172986.64%01539277955.38%1537278155.27%678128152.93%2025143319415851038515
20823028071241221214741191003720107901741111804521114124-109522138760826071756423840791778764241271968816743055618.36%2844783.45%31443287950.12%1336275548.49%604122749.23%1958135019846091042519
2182343105237227221641151602215107109-24119150302212011289322740363032077766622520749749703251471275919492844917.25%3303788.79%11333275948.31%1396293447.58%645123452.27%1899129120386081049520
22271270312288751315730102251391212540210037361378815924702332525674523521927627759219219627932122.58%961584.38%145088850.68%47987254.93%23342454.95%642439651202351174
Total Regular Season142562650806253799741193839280714327237032284644208118202617112992710302533532038201919168441196931110505655331188147212914489623514235153901459443654139301013429085447084418.88%387867982.49%52205604030551.01%197733910650.56%110792147451.59%322692017633878130892281311392
Playoff
5734000001821-331200000910-142200000911-261825430005662530859077245815812319526.32%17476.47%09417454.02%9518351.91%4411239.29%15089204089612259
7201190000065551011650000037325954000002823522651061710001825216820197254219662201160386711622.54%50786.00%027048755.44%24947352.64%14030545.90%438253431185363182
8624000001215-33030000039-63210000096341221331005521960804868203685610124416.67%20385.00%17414451.39%7316145.34%397850.00%127741295310250
1023167000006353101310300000332671064000003027332631041671001925167240201301186750269167454801721.25%62887.10%030359550.92%29959350.42%16332050.94%493267517227448225
111910900000575071046000002631-596300000311912205799156100171821648019021922462523414838852713.46%651183.08%225350150.50%24249249.19%13128745.64%405230425176338167
12251690000068626149500000403911174000002823532681221900201627218410270312233849257247487851618.82%931682.80%134568150.66%33867650.00%16834848.28%544315552232445222
13139400000403376510000022175743000001816218406710700014101343801581401264041276828047919.15%35682.86%017233351.65%14128749.13%9018548.65%285165276120228115
147340000021192321000001165413000001013-362132530007862340738970206608713625624.00%32778.13%07516346.01%9518651.08%439545.26%158911486712359
15127500000393366420000021156633000001818014396510412010161238101071601113389784231551018.18%41490.24%216631452.87%14727952.69%8116748.50%264152246112211104
161610600000393278440000017152862000002217520397111011014717458016213115650013782284411024.39%26388.46%025850750.89%31861951.37%12722356.95%39428637511519697
181055000002728-1422000001314-1633000001414010275077010115102760938887318818021239615.38%37878.38%118535452.26%18636850.54%7415448.05%2431682427412764
19734000001921-2312000001011-142200000910-1619345320010631980807345209718917724416.67%27581.48%012023151.95%11624447.54%4811043.64%162112167498943
20624000001616031200000111013120000056-14163147010448158045496420938821541200.00%35682.86%09018149.72%11023946.03%389042.22%13489153417235
21624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-141937560006581580544955216629312416637.50%34488.24%210219851.52%11724547.76%428847.73%12883157447434
Total Playoff1779978000005034584590504000000263245188749380000024021327198503864136777015616716456450179520031721573417831501353759011619.66%5749283.97%92507486351.55%2526504550.07%1228256247.93%393123815864239729461462