Red Wings

GP: 29 | W: 14 | L: 11 | OTL: 4 | P: 32
GF: 90 | GA: 92 | PP%: 21.01% | PK%: 80.53%
GM : Yannick Lachance | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #421 vs Islanders

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1J.T. MillerXXX98.00844472838186888280858175827370075750
2T.J. Oshie (A)X100.00823981777384857871767972818478075730
3Matthew TkachukXX100.00815968828183887956818063796571075730
4Paul StastnyX100.00663981757383827486777376748578075710
5Jordan EberleXX100.00584289767082867552737361767872075690
6Alex ChiassonXX100.00734378698878856753687260677873075680
7Kyle TurrisXXX100.00544380737582837281746467727975075680
8Michael GrabnerXX100.00593686737680796854636981688274075680
9Daniel CarrXX100.00624288657380776361646462657769075640
10Ryan Ellis (A)X99.00693986776690847630836990587779075730
11Ryan SuterX100.00674984728293897130846781578581075720
12Connor MurphyX100.00863786678985776630746688547372075700
13Brian DumoulinX100.00834386648887786330755790527769075680
14Johnny BoychukX100.00855183648684816330725678508676075680
15Zach BogosianX100.00795369648086756330745882517868075670
16Trevor van RiemsdykX100.00583982647977836330715770517769075650
Scratches
1Ryan O'Reilly (C)X97.00544785778187917690857390747780075740
2Brandon SutterXX69.05584685678188726581636677677971075660
3Brett SutterXXX100.00615186597487895761585856598279075620
TEAM AVERAGE98.0569448271798483705574677565797407569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.0096959388959496959496957377075770
2Curtis McElhinney100.0085888678848385848385848791075720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009192908390899190899190808407575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy83948879817667CAN5435,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan EllisRed WingsD291029392220516160165216.67%4771124.542121435101112193220.00%000001.1000000214
2J.T. MillerRed WingsC/LW/RW2812233542606464111309510.81%557720.625492286000163153.09%24300001.2102000332
3Ryan O'ReillyRed WingsC2010162650025680186012.50%544722.3836918570001340056.48%54000001.1612000120
4Matthew TkachukRed WingsLW/RW291214261240583381287514.81%559820.6356111488000271042.11%5700000.8722000221
5Paul StastnyRed WingsC2981119-314049848628639.30%558220.072021388000092156.70%70200000.6512000102
6Zach BogosianRed WingsD29610161142103628208730.00%2247416.37112622000058200.00%000000.6700101101
7Ryan SuterRed WingsD2931316-42404938449306.82%3366923.1025724104011042010.00%000000.4800000001
8Michael GrabnerRed WingsLW/RW298614-5140193150194616.00%550417.4010111221351172038.60%5700000.5501000110
9Connor MurphyRed WingsD293912-1310050324514286.67%2261521.222352278000085000.00%000000.3900000001
10T.J. OshieRed WingsRW1756111212038245319509.43%233619.78000644101181145.00%2000000.6500000002
11Alex ChiassonRed WingsLW/RW29358-416056183510308.57%549317.021124370000370143.75%3200000.3200000200
12Jordan EberleRed WingsC/RW29448-106017356819545.88%447716.47022537000010037.41%14700000.3401000020
13Brandon SutterRed WingsC/RW29167-1201360258314.00%433911.720221903361270051.59%47300000.4100000000
14Kyle TurrisRed WingsC/LW/RW29246-74014325116393.92%256519.480004890000271046.10%15400000.2102000000
15Brian DumoulinRed WingsD29246-91404130299216.90%4264222.1413417610000100000.00%000000.1900000000
16Johnny BoychukRed WingsD291348160331517375.88%1338113.150000000002000.00%000000.2100000000
17Daniel CarrRed WingsLW/RW29011-400214380.00%0923.1800001000030050.00%400000.2200000000
18Anthony PelusoGriffins (DET)RW1000000101000.00%033.020000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Steve BernierGriffins (DET)RW2000-120401010.00%0189.1300000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
20Trevor van RiemsdykRed WingsD22000020001000.00%050.250000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Brett SutterRed WingsC/LW/RW22000040120000.00%0110.5300000000000025.00%400000.0000000000
22Dominic ToninatoGriffins (DET)C4000000000000.00%020.5700000000000075.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average52290164254-182541059864486225769710.44%221855016.3825457019292346101776514752.40%243900000.59412101131114
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckRed Wings229940.8853.11129322675840110.50012227211
2Curtis McElhinneyRed Wings95200.8982.7446000212050010.0000722010
Team Total or Average31141140.8883.01175422887890120.500122929221


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex ChiassonLW/RW291990-10-01No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$638,441$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Sutter (Out of Payroll)C/RW301989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,470,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Brett SutterC/LW/RW321987-06-02No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$672,042$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract)D281991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,545,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)G261993-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes6RFAPro & Farm9,600,000$9,600,000$6,451,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)D261993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,611,538$1,611,538$1,083,023$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis McElhinney (1 Way Contract)G361983-05-23No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$2,486,559$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel CarrLW/RW281991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$604,839$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW261993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$2,755,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny Boychuk (1 Way Contract)D351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,016,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)C/RW291990-05-15No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,225,000$4,225,000$2,839,382$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle Turris (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW301989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,154,000$5,154,000$3,463,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)LW/RW221997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm4,331,600$4,331,600$2,911,022$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Grabner (1 Way Contract)LW/RW321987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,689,000$1,689,000$1,135,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul Stastny (1 Way Contract)C341985-12-27No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,950,000$6,950,000$4,670,699$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Ellis (1 Way Contract)D281991-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,238,000$7,238,000$4,864,247$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)C281991-02-07No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,608,000$6,608,000$4,440,860$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)D341985-01-21No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,848,000$5,848,000$3,930,108$NoLink / NHL Link
T.J. Oshie (1 Way Contract)RW331986-12-23No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,325,000$4,325,000$2,906,586$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract)D281991-07-24No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,402,500$1,402,500$942,540$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach BogosianD291990-07-15No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$504,032$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.67201 Lbs6 ft11.953,721,554$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,152,637$52,024,100$29,719,600$9,600,000$9,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerMatthew Tkachuk38014
2Alex ChiassonPaul StastnyT.J. Oshie37023
3Michael GrabnerKyle TurrisJordan Eberle20023
4J.T. MillerMatthew Tkachuk5014
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisRyan Suter38032
2Zach BogosianBrian Dumoulin37032
3Johnny BoychukConnor Murphy20122
4Ryan SuterRyan Ellis5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerMatthew Tkachuk60005
2Kyle TurrisPaul StastnyT.J. Oshie40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRyan Ellis65005
2Connor MurphyBrian Dumoulin35005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Grabner65041
2J.T. Miller35041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisBrian Dumoulin55041
2Connor MurphyZach Bogosian45041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Grabner54050Ryan EllisBrian Dumoulin54050
246050Connor MurphyZach Bogosian46050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Miller55023
2Paul StastnyT.J. Oshie45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisRyan Suter55032
2Connor MurphyBrian Dumoulin45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerMatthew TkachukRyan EllisRyan Suter
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael GrabnerRyan EllisBrian Dumoulin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Tkachuk, Kyle Turris, T.J. OshieJ.T. Miller, Michael Grabner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johnny Boychuk, Zach Bogosian, Connor MurphyRyan SuterBrian Dumoulin, Ryan Ellis
Penalty Shots
, J.T. Miller, Matthew Tkachuk, Kyle Turris, Paul Stastny
Goalie
#1 : Curtis McElhinney, #2 : Connor Hellebuyck
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, J.T. Miller, Matthew Tkachuk, Paul Stastny, T.J. Oshie, Kyle Turris, Kyle Turris, Michael Grabner, , Daniel Carr, Alex Chiasson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Ellis, Ryan Suter, Connor Murphy, Johnny Boychuk, Brian Dumoulin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2932L29016425486279122125659822
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
29131112029092
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
145610023743
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
158502005349
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1192521.01%1132280.53%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
298300252243431245
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
551103353.34%49193752.40%23645252.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
734521659210365183


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2020-10-0425Red Wings2Predators1WBoxScore
5 - 2020-10-0532Stars3Red Wings6WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0740Ducks0Red Wings1WBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0948Red Wings7Canadiens5WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1167Maple Leafs4Red Wings6WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1489Red Wings3Canucks2WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16103Red Wings1Flames3LBoxScore
17 - 2020-10-17111Red Wings6Oilers3WBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21137Canucks2Red Wings1LBoxScore
22 - 2020-10-22143Red Wings3Senators4LBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-24159Sabres4Red Wings0LBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26171Blues7Red Wings1LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28184Oilers1Red Wings2WXBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31199Red Wings3Hurricanes5LBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01209Red Wings4Panthers5LXBoxScore
34 - 2020-11-03222Predators1Red Wings2WBoxScore
36 - 2020-11-05235Red Wings4Rangers3WBoxScore
38 - 2020-11-07249Bruins3Red Wings1LBoxScore
40 - 2020-11-09266Knights5Red Wings4LXXBoxScore
42 - 2020-11-11278Red Wings4Ducks6LBoxScore
44 - 2020-11-13293Red Wings6Kings4WBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15313Red Wings2Sharks3LXBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18323Senators5Red Wings4LXXBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20337Red Wings4Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22356Red Wings3Devils0WBoxScore
54 - 2020-11-23363Hurricanes2Red Wings1LBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26379Maple Leafs1Red Wings5WBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28397Red Wings1Flyers3LBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29407Capitals5Red Wings3LBoxScore
62 - 2020-12-01421Islanders-Red Wings-
67 - 2020-12-06456Penguins-Red Wings-
70 - 2020-12-09477Red Wings-Jets-
72 - 2020-12-11491Jets-Red Wings-
74 - 2020-12-13508Red Wings-Canadiens-
75 - 2020-12-14517Kings-Red Wings-
77 - 2020-12-16529Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
81 - 2020-12-20557Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
82 - 2020-12-21567Coyotes-Red Wings-
88 - 2020-12-27596Red Wings-Panthers-
89 - 2020-12-28607Red Wings-Lightning-
91 - 2020-12-30620Sharks-Red Wings-
94 - 2021-01-02640Red Wings-Stars-
96 - 2021-01-04657Red Wings-Blackhawks-
98 - 2021-01-06669Canadiens-Red Wings-
101 - 2021-01-09689Senators-Red Wings-
103 - 2021-01-11705Sabres-Red Wings-
105 - 2021-01-13717Red Wings-Islanders-
108 - 2021-01-16740Penguins-Red Wings-
109 - 2021-01-17749Panthers-Red Wings-
111 - 2021-01-19759Red Wings-Avalanche-
113 - 2021-01-21767Red Wings-Wild-
122 - 2021-01-30785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2021-01-31797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2021-02-02811Flyers-Red Wings-
128 - 2021-02-05827Red Wings-Sabres-
129 - 2021-02-06841Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
131 - 2021-02-08855Bruins-Red Wings-
133 - 2021-02-10866Red Wings-Sabres-
135 - 2021-02-12884Red Wings-Devils-
137 - 2021-02-14895Red Wings-Bruins-
138 - 2021-02-15906Red Wings-Penguins-
140 - 2021-02-17923Canadiens-Red Wings-
143 - 2021-02-20941Red Wings-Islanders-
145 - 2021-02-22963Flames-Red Wings-
147 - 2021-02-24975Devils-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26989Wild-Red Wings-
151 - 2021-02-281005Red Wings-Senators-
153 - 2021-03-021017Avalanche-Red Wings-
157 - 2021-03-061044Blackhawks-Red Wings-
159 - 2021-03-081060Lightning-Red Wings-
161 - 2021-03-101074Hurricanes-Red Wings-
163 - 2021-03-121087Red Wings-Capitals-
165 - 2021-03-141100Red Wings-Lightning-
167 - 2021-03-161121Panthers-Red Wings-
171 - 2021-03-201152Red Wings-Coyotes-
172 - 2021-03-211160Red Wings-Knights-
175 - 2021-03-241176Red Wings-Bruins-
177 - 2021-03-261196Flyers-Red Wings-
179 - 2021-03-281210Capitals-Red Wings-
182 - 2021-03-311233Red Wings-Blues-
184 - 2021-04-021242Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
186 - 2021-04-041264Lightning-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price125957050275
Attendance70,26159,72347,28633,72711,469
Attendance PCT87.28%89.81%90.07%87.60%81.92%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 15890 - 88.28% 2,095,209$29,332,924$1800095

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
26,670,562$ 76,982,637$ 67,143,046$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
413,885$ 24,788,322$ 9,311,644$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,570,639$ 125 440,767$ 55,095,875$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
57,283,375$ 76,523,947$ 6,334,473$ 7,708,891$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Alex ChiassonAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Tyler SikuraAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:0OV:62
John McCarthyAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Ross JohnstonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Paul StastnyAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jordan EberleAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Tyler SikuraAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Lucas ElvenesAGE:20PO:0OV:62
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Dominic ToninatoAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Patrick BrownAGE:27PO:0OV:61
*Philippe MailletAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Andrew OglevieAGE:24PO:0OV:58
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
T.J. OshieAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Jordan EberleAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Alex ChiassonAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Steve BernierAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Anthony PelusoAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Matthew FordAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Brett SutterAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Colin McDonaldAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Patrick BrownAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Andrew SturtzAGE:25PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Connor MurphyAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Brian DumoulinAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Zach TrotmanAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Casey NelsonAGE:27PO:0OV:61
David WarsofskyAGE:29PO:0OV:61
William BorgenAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Ryan StantonAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Jimmy OlignyAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Cody GoloubefAGE:30PO:0OV:59
*Ryan JohnstonAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Josh WesleyAGE:23PO:0OV:58
*David QuennevilleAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Connor HellebuyckAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Landon BowAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Zane McIntyreAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Filip LarssonAGE:21PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Al MontoyaRed WingsLink
Alex KrushelnyskiRed WingsLink
Alex LintuniemiRed WingsLink
Alexander GordinRed Wings21192
Angus CrookshankRed Wings
Anthony RomanoRed Wings21148
Antti SaarelaRed Wings21111
Arseny GritsyukRed Wings21105
Brendan WarrenRed Wings
Brent Gates JrRed Wings
Brian StraitRed WingsLink
Connor JonesRed WingsLink
Daniil GutikRed Wings2191
Dimitri VoronkovRed Wings21130
Emil JohanssonRed WingsLink
Grant SilianoffRed Wings21153
Ilya MironovRed Wings21147
Jack FinleyRed Wings22103
Josh JoorisRed WingsLink
Julius NattinenRed Wings
Kameron KiellyRed Wings
Kasper KotkansaloRed Wings
Kim NousiainenRed Wings21211
Landon FerraroRed WingsLink
Ludvig HedstromRed Wings21129
Maksim ZhukovRed Wings
Maxim KrovyakovRed Wings22130
Michael PastujovRed Wings
Mikhail AbramovRed Wings21146
Nail YakupovRed Wings
Nicholas BrouillardRed Wings
Nikita PopugaevRed WingsLink
Ondrej PsenickaRed Wings21167
Patrik BerglundRed WingsLink
Petr HasekRed Wings22163
Philip SamuelssonRed WingsLink
Roman BychkovRed Wings21121
Samuel HlavajRed Wings2199
Tanner FritzRed WingsLink
Tim ErixonRed WingsLink
Tomas chlubnaRed Wings22194
Trevor CheekRed WingsLink
Tristen NielsenRed Wings20228
Viktor PerssonRed Wings22182
Vince PedrieRed WingsLink
Vojtech BudikRed Wings
Yannick BruschweilerRed Wings21158

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23CHI DET PHI DET
24DET DET DET DET VGK DET DET DET
25DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
26DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
27DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET



[2020-11-23 19:11:26] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Y:23-RND:6-VGK.
[2020-11-23 19:11:26] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : 6,500,000$ (Money).
[2020-08-10 22:59:09] - Griffins hired Sergei Gonchar for 900 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-08-10 22:58:44] - Red Wings hired Bruce Cassidy for 5 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-25 19:01:49] - Will Borgen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2020-07-25 19:01:31] - William Borgen signed with Red Wings for 700 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-25 19:01:31] - William Borgen was added to Red Wings.
[2020-07-25 18:51:23] - TRADE : From Stars to Red Wings : Zane McIntyre (64), Jimmy Oligny (59), Dominic Toninato (62), Philippe Maillet (60), Ryan Johnston (59).
[2020-07-25 18:51:23] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Stars : Y:23-RND:7-DET.
[2020-07-22 22:40:33] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Y:24-RND:8-DET.
[2020-07-22 22:40:33] - TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Casey Nelson (61), Jordan Schmaltz (61), Andrew Oglevie (58), Tyler Sikura (62), Ross Johnston (60).
[2020-07-22 22:07:30] - Andrew Sturtz signed with Red Wings for 850 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 510 000 $.
[2020-07-22 22:07:30] - Andrew Sturtz was added to Red Wings.
[2020-07-22 22:06:42] - Matthew Ford signed with Red Wings for 850 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 510 000 $.
[2020-07-22 22:06:42] - Matthew Ford was added to Red Wings.
[2020-07-22 22:06:20] - Steve Bernier signed with Red Wings for 1 000 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 400 000 $.
[2020-07-22 22:06:20] - Steve Bernier was added to Red Wings.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
5823925032852812404141221001143142113294117150214213912712107281487768080709410625410773897848253586278518242547429.13%2615180.46%9873172050.76%932180251.72%732138952.70%171892818768591563787
68236260431212802404041211303130149125244115130129113111516108280436716000781038325670840904794247986775716452695319.70%2656575.47%41042194553.57%999197150.68%745138753.71%1764998387117551525764
782382802059221213841191402015124119541191400044979439922136758801057758226000820902864243085957116622654516.98%1924079.17%0982192850.93%920185649.57%670127952.38%1801102816867401504766
8823529050672482282041201203024124107174115170204312412139924840365123060829526740854933865245086062217002564919.14%2274580.18%21061205651.61%1013195651.79%607120050.58%1805103916827531501750
98240250464324920346412411031111329834411614015321171051210524940865723070838825180767846879245681745915782495823.29%1843580.98%21064196854.07%1016196251.78%638116055.00%177199616837401517779
1082282405511925723918411411044531321201241141301166125119610225740065710070819026530806882912252981972916042555421.18%2725878.68%11076209151.46%1026201750.87%608118551.31%1812103517027661515757
118232280448621821264117803256118982041152001230100114-149821835056822045728925930746922883255284036417372745720.80%1582782.91%31047201352.01%935188949.50%587113851.58%1791101617247481490766
128232260666625223913411815012321241141041141105434128125310025240665800062889025960872823864270986186816122665621.05%3546581.64%41046201052.04%1087211151.49%628119252.68%173397017987751468722
1382264200167208238-30411918000131131067417240015495132-377220833754501050797323260689868759262082675214992444418.03%3366480.95%31003187953.38%1023205949.68%574110551.95%168391018137811493742
1482283105684216221-541131702252109109041151403432107112-59221632153742047768025120781882809257481578316912643814.39%3576781.23%101033197252.38%1111208353.34%606114253.06%173996117717821492736
158223320401211205219-14418180207694107-1341151402055111112-18920530851322048726924880760823876258387670515732774817.33%3205881.88%71062197253.85%1070204752.27%602110254.63%174196017897811506749
16823932022252562272941261201011134944041132001214122133-119325645571124099777624610828777831224864659514982344920.94%2223882.88%51538285053.96%1413263153.71%658126252.14%2049145418875771026518
1786403302524243245-243171901123112125-13432314014011311201197243443686240100706925350845819856244569659717192144621.50%2353585.11%11568292953.53%1521278654.59%775137356.45%2062145020546091087543
1882313703245227247-2041161603123111119-841152100122116128-128322739662343081657424730871774803259676247116782233515.70%2174479.72%21400275750.78%1371280248.93%639125750.84%1897132320475861025504
1982293703364222225-3411715032131171011641122200151105124-198322238060224081636923170751784755253669148515882293917.03%1912984.82%11084265540.83%1265290643.53%497122040.74%1945136419955971040519
2082194505715204273-6941112102403117137-20418240331287136-496220437057442072656123860809776767264676271617212874616.03%3106280.00%21409281949.98%1461294749.58%603126847.56%1898131020606001018495
2182284105323239239041141804203124127-34114230112011511237623943167043075877023970754794815229866378019083207122.19%3426182.16%21558288054.10%1468280552.34%640122852.12%2038142718966021033520
22291311012029092-21456010023743-6158500200534943290164254223431245862298300252247912212565981192521.01%1132280.53%4551103353.34%49193752.40%23645252.21%734521659210365183
Total Regular Season1427556552063571039641164040767133012540392343532113196215171425529802434604320032078-75159741166862109783344341196135613694349929813866146581420443477137431129528835449988719.72%455686680.99%62203973947751.67%201223956750.86%110452133951.76%319891969734002132692317411608
Playoff
5624000001821-331200000910-131200000911-2418325000031052290567886198685513324729.17%19289.47%17816048.75%7014548.28%4710843.52%13579200391411255
6105500000312476240000015141431000001610610315384010101473300117123892661037619716318.75%31487.10%212223551.91%9921346.48%8815656.41%2161254067184818891
7624000002026-6312000001114-331200000912-342036560005681810575865215666112417423.53%23578.26%07513754.74%6915046.00%5510253.92%120661345510652
8191630000061332810820000034171798100000271611326110416502013172968202262392026122059341566710.61%29293.10%127048655.56%23446850.00%14026552.83%436255405173342176
9624000001818031200000131123120000057-241829471002881760376569197733214218738.89%13284.62%08716951.48%7816048.75%489152.75%132751255411255
10137600000362886600000020812716000001620-4143659950009121436201221211174231357626740820.00%29679.31%015931350.80%14730248.68%7418639.78%271150275118237120
11734000001615131200000770422000009816162844000727222077705922760261642129.52%14378.57%08717749.15%8616352.76%458851.14%159881546813168
12624000001621-531200000712-53120000099041624400002772030616172235834912621314.29%22577.27%18316051.88%8617349.71%549457.45%137781395810954
15734000001921-232100000871413000001114-361933520005672040815268244717614024416.67%40782.50%18918248.90%8918947.09%529256.52%149841486712459
16624000001517-23120000087131200000710-341528430005731850466473159394211313323.08%21195.24%012923355.36%10920952.15%519354.84%14196143437737
Total Playoff864442000002502242643241900000132107254320230000011811718825042667613061899527740880931900277690358618212604818.46%2413784.65%61179225252.35%1067217249.13%654127551.29%19001102759834041543772