Flyers

GP: 27 | W: 14 | L: 13 | OTL: 0 | P: 28
GF: 76 | GA: 71 | PP%: 13.08% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Samuel Bessette | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #428 vs Maple Leafs

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John TavaresX98.00623981837984878689808763857889075750
2Mitchell MarnerXX98.00563988866987858453917583866577075750
3Timo MeierX100.00833884797682887759767870816771075720
4Andrei SvechnikovX99.00824168808281877953817856826165075710
5Nick BoninoX98.00543988697781866785697290668076075700
6Frank VatranoXXX100.00823981707277896856697472687169075690
7Carter RowneyX100.00914289647973846374656283637972075680
8Ondrej KaseX100.00543989747283777256737062746965075670
9Miles WoodX100.00815264737982846853676662706965075660
10Michael RafflXX100.00803983647479826358666272638074075660
11Adam GaudetteX100.00584174707176786874776958726765075660
12Andrew CoglianoX100.00733884696578876456635873648273075650
13Jacob TroubaX99.00845169738589917230806785567167075710
14Sami VatanenX99.00783881746788767330776675547767075690
15Andy GreeneX100.00643988637186876230745890528893075680
16Brenden DillonX100.00905865639184896230745377467870075670
17Travis DermottX100.00814379687583826730716269556765075660
18Alex BiegaX100.00883978627087796130725469488072075650
Scratches
1Cale Makar (R)X95.83653988787087797630887764596366075710
TEAM AVERAGE99.2674428072758284705174687265737207569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Philipp Grubauer100.0090959375898890898890897783075740
2Antti Raanta100.0083848273828183828183827985075700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008790887486858786858786788407572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Boughner83818480746976CAN4912,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mitchell MarnerFlyersC/RW27132437112068699277613.13%657221.2206617941012262037.01%48100001.2900000332
2Timo MeierFlyersRW26101525-1160695111337878.85%456921.89371032910000531039.71%6800010.8803000203
3John TavaresFlyersC27101323880254297236910.31%054920.3512316730001213154.79%29200010.8400000122
4Jacob TroubaFlyersD274182213561082393473111.76%4462123.042571652000057000.00%000000.7100101002
5Andrei SvechnikovFlyersRW27411151021587244715278.51%045616.890221071000060133.90%11800000.6600010101
6Sami VatanenFlyersD275914-4220522838142313.16%3360222.303142696000066300.00%000000.4600000130
7Nick BoninoFlyersC25851300027863245512.70%944717.890006270000600054.62%49800000.5800000002
8Frank VatranoFlyersC/LW/RW273811-225572224912306.12%647317.5304415730000120045.28%5300000.4600001002
9Ondrej KaseFlyersRW276511-20012554132711.11%548618.012139840001500036.17%4700000.4500000000
10Andy GreeneFlyersD272810-36017343111206.45%3556921.111121773000079100.00%000000.3500000111
11Travis DermottFlyersD2745938015242341617.39%2548217.873251284000042120.00%000000.3700000011
12Cale MakarFlyersD19347660617166818.75%1335618.7600041900005100.00%000000.3900000001
13Brenden DillonFlyersD2715614515733011329.09%2846717.31000336000065000.00%000000.2600011000
14Adam GaudetteFlyersC27246-220448408255.00%134412.76000335000000047.36%39700000.3500000000
15Miles WoodFlyersLW270554100154172130.00%32318.57000020112980044.44%1800000.4300000000
16Carter RowneyFlyersRW2722416028201972010.53%428410.541015360000340047.72%24100000.2800000000
17Michael RafflFlyersLW/RW27213-1403017285217.14%231111.5300001000000033.33%1800000.1900000010
18Alex BiegaFlyersD100223801345120.00%814114.170001300001000.00%000000.2800000000
19Andrew CoglianoFlyersLW272021003101721911.76%11646.11000000000110100.00%500000.2400000000
Team Total or Average48581144225462453560060380122157110.11%227813316.77163147192958112668413446.51%223600020.550312391117
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerFlyers26141200.9072.63150702667090010.0000261520
2Antti RaantaFlyers30100.9222.12113004510000.0000126000
Team Total or Average29141300.9082.59162102707600010.00002727520


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam GaudetteC231996-10-03No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$621,640$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex Biega (1 Way Contract)D311988-04-04No199 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,192,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvechnikovRW192000-03-26No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$571,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew Cogliano (1 Way Contract)LW321987-06-14No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,680,108$NoLink / NHL Link
Andy Greene (1 Way Contract)D371982-10-30No190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,360,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Antti Raanta (1 Way Contract)G301989-05-12No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,179,000$3,179,000$2,136,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden Dillon (1 Way Contract)D291990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,392,000$2,392,000$1,607,527$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale MakarD211998-10-30Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$621,640$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter RowneyRW301989-05-10No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,344,086$NoLink / NHL Link
Frank VatranoC/LW/RW251994-03-14No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm915,000$915,000$614,919$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)D251994-02-26No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,574,000$3,574,000$2,401,882$NoLink / NHL Link
John Tavares (1 Way Contract)C291990-09-20No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,225,000$7,225,000$4,855,511$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Raffl (1 Way Contract)LW/RW311988-12-01No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,016,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Miles WoodLW241995-09-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$672,043$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell Marner (1 Way Contract)C/RW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm6,300,000$6,300,000$4,233,871$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Bonino (1 Way Contract)C311988-04-20No196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,696,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseRW241995-11-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,016,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)G281991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$1,747,312$NoLink / NHL Link
Sami Vatanen (1 Way Contract)D281991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$8,064,516$NoLink / NHL Link
Timo MeierRW231996-10-08No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$3,360,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis DermottD231996-12-22No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$621,640$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.90196 Lbs6 ft02.383,361,190$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,585,000$56,735,000$37,550,000$11,800,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovJohn TavaresMitchell Marner37023
2Frank VatranoNick BoninoTimo Meier30023
3Michael RafflAdam GaudetteOndrej Kase23122
4Andrew CoglianoCarter RowneyNick Bonino10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaAlex Biega36032
2Sami VatanenAndy Greene30032
3Brenden DillonTravis Dermott24122
4Jacob TroubaSami Vatanen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovJohn TavaresMitchell Marner60104
2Timo MeierAdam GaudetteOndrej Kase40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaSami Vatanen60122
2Travis DermottAlex Biega40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoMiles Wood60140
2Carter RowneyOndrej Kase40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andy GreeneBrenden Dillon60122
2Sami VatanenJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Bonino60140Andy GreeneJacob Trouba60122
2Carter Rowney40140Sami VatanenBrenden Dillon40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresMitchell Marner60122
2Adam GaudetteTimo Meier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brenden DillonJacob Trouba60122
2Sami VatanenAndy Greene40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovJohn TavaresMitchell MarnerJacob TroubaSami Vatanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Frank VatranoNick BoninoCarter RowneyAndy GreeneJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrei Svechnikov, Mitchell Marner, Nick BoninoNick Bonino, Timo MeierOndrej Kase
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brenden Dillon, Travis Dermott, Sami VatanenBrenden DillonTravis Dermott, Sami Vatanen
Penalty Shots
Ondrej Kase, Mitchell Marner, John Tavares, Frank Vatrano, Andrei Svechnikov
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mitchell Marner, Andrei Svechnikov, John Tavares, Timo Meier, Frank Vatrano, Nick Bonino, Nick Bonino, Adam Gaudette, Ondrej Kase, Miles Wood,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Andy Greene, Jacob Trouba, Sami Vatanen, Travis Dermott, Brenden Dillon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2728L17613320972776122526057412
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
27131310007671
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136610003732
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
147700003939
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1071413.08%951980.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21426025122128261
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
43087848.97%41489346.36%18241344.07%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
650450628198344174


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2020-10-0313Blackhawks5Flyers2LBoxScore
8 - 2020-10-0845Devils2Flyers3WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1173Flyers0Canucks1LBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1488Flyers3Flames1WBoxScore
15 - 2020-10-1595Flyers2Oilers3LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18118Stars4Flyers1LBoxScore
20 - 2020-10-20130Knights1Flyers3WBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23151Flyers4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25165Blue Jackets3Flyers2LBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-26174Flyers6Islanders4WBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28182Flyers4Penguins2WBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-31196Flyers2Devils5LBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01210Maple Leafs2Flyers1LBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-04226Hurricanes3Flyers4WXBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06240Canadiens6Flyers4LBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08254Flyers4Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
40 - 2020-11-09268Flyers2Bruins3LBoxScore
43 - 2020-11-12283Capitals1Flyers7WBoxScore
45 - 2020-11-14298Flyers2Senators1WBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15307Islanders0Flyers3WBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18319Flyers4Panthers2WBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20336Flyers3Hurricanes5LBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22349Flames4Flyers1LBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24367Canucks0Flyers3WBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26384Flyers2Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28397Red Wings1Flyers3WBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29404Flyers1Canadiens3LBoxScore
63 - 2020-12-02428Maple Leafs-Flyers-
65 - 2020-12-04442Coyotes-Flyers-
67 - 2020-12-06452Senators-Flyers-
71 - 2020-12-10486Flyers-Avalanche-
74 - 2020-12-13507Flyers-Wild-
75 - 2020-12-14515Flyers-Jets-
77 - 2020-12-16528Ducks-Flyers-
79 - 2020-12-18540Sabres-Flyers-
81 - 2020-12-20558Flyers-Senators-
83 - 2020-12-22574Rangers-Flyers-
88 - 2020-12-27601Flyers-Sharks-
89 - 2020-12-28610Flyers-Ducks-
91 - 2020-12-30622Flyers-Kings-
93 - 2021-01-01638Flyers-Knights-
95 - 2021-01-03650Flyers-Coyotes-
98 - 2021-01-06668Flyers-Hurricanes-
99 - 2021-01-07676Capitals-Flyers-
102 - 2021-01-10695Lightning-Flyers-
104 - 2021-01-12711Bruins-Flyers-
106 - 2021-01-14726Flyers-Blues-
107 - 2021-01-15731Canadiens-Flyers-
109 - 2021-01-17750Kings-Flyers-
112 - 2021-01-20763Penguins-Flyers-
122 - 2021-01-30786Flyers-Penguins-
123 - 2021-01-31799Avalanche-Flyers-
125 - 2021-02-02811Flyers-Red Wings-
128 - 2021-02-05832Devils-Flyers-
130 - 2021-02-07850Flyers-Capitals-
132 - 2021-02-09861Panthers-Flyers-
133 - 2021-02-10869Flyers-Islanders-
135 - 2021-02-12883Flyers-Panthers-
137 - 2021-02-14897Flyers-Lightning-
140 - 2021-02-17920Blue Jackets-Flyers-
142 - 2021-02-19936Flyers-Blue Jackets-
144 - 2021-02-21949Jets-Flyers-
147 - 2021-02-24972Sharks-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2021-02-27994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2021-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
155 - 2021-03-041029Flyers-Capitals-
156 - 2021-03-051037Hurricanes-Flyers-
158 - 2021-03-071057Sabres-Flyers-
161 - 2021-03-101073Bruins-Flyers-
163 - 2021-03-121085Flyers-Lightning-
165 - 2021-03-141098Wild-Flyers-
166 - 2021-03-151109Oilers-Flyers-
168 - 2021-03-171125Blues-Flyers-
171 - 2021-03-201149Flyers-Stars-
172 - 2021-03-211159Flyers-Predators-
175 - 2021-03-241179Islanders-Flyers-
177 - 2021-03-261196Flyers-Red Wings-
179 - 2021-03-281206Flyers-Devils-
180 - 2021-03-291216Penguins-Flyers-
183 - 2021-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2021-04-021246Predators-Flyers-
186 - 2021-04-041261Flyers-Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance68,54257,13644,98233,69210,658
Attendance PCT91.69%92.53%92.27%94.24%81.98%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
28 16539 - 91.88% 2,167,019$28,171,251$1800095

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
23,065,089$ 70,585,000$ 57,445,500$ 0$ -2,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
379,489$ 22,389,321$ 8,451,178$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,676,541$ 125 390,242$ 48,780,250$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
50,789,625$ 67,325,446$ 34,945,537$ 47,064,350$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Miles WoodAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Michael RafflAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Nathan WalkerAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Greg CareyAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Kevin RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:61
*Vitali KravtsovAGE:20PO:0OV:60
*Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Ivan ChekhovichAGE:20PO:0OV:58
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Nick BoninoAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Kirby DachAGE:18PO:0OV:66
Adam GaudetteAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:0OV:64
*Cody GlassAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Dylan GambrellAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Gerald MayhewAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Jack StudnickaAGE:20PO:0OV:62
Greg CareyAGE:29PO:0OV:62
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Kristian ReichelAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Mitchell MarnerAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:0OV:71
Frank VatranoAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Carter RowneyAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Ondrej KaseAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:23PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Cale MakarAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Sami VatanenAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Andy GreeneAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Brenden DillonAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Travis DermottAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Alex BiegaAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Matt BenningAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Mark AltAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Matt TennysonAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Riley StillmanAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Jake BischoffAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Kyle BurroughsAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Brayden PachalAGE:20PO:0OV:58
Philipp GrubauerAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Antti RaantaAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Matt VillaltaAGE:20PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam TambelliniFlyersLink
Adam WilsbyFlyers22197
Alan LyszczarczykFlyers
Albert JohanssonFlyers2173
Albin ErikssonFlyers2070
Alex SteevesFlyers20196
Alexander DergachyovFlyers
Alexander S. RomanovFlyers20172
Artemi KnyazevFlyers2168
Ben MirageasFlyers
Benjamin BaumgartnerFlyers22214
Bowen ByramFlyers213
Brandon KozunFlyers
Brendan BudyFlyers20203
Cameron HillisFlyers2062
Colby AmbrosioFlyers22125
Colin GreeningFlyersLink
Daniil GuschinFlyers2268
Daniil TarasovFlyers2018Gardien
Danila ZhuravlyovFlyers20165
Danill MisyulFlyers21103
Dawson BarteauxFlyers20218
Denis SmirnovFlyers
Dillion HamaliukFlyers21104
Dmitri OvchinnikovFlyers22104
Drew ShoreFlyers
Dylan GarandFlyers22135
Felix GirardFlyersLink
Gregory ChaseFlyers
Jack QuinnFlyers2212
Jamieson ReesFlyers2137
Jeremy SmithFlyersLink
Jesper MyrenbergFlyers20233
Jonatan BerggrenFlyers2031
Jonny TychonickFlyers2041
Kaeden KorczakFlyers2154
Karl HenrikssonFlyers2186
Kirill MarchenkoFlyers2067
Kyle ToppingFlyers20103
Linus NymanFlyers
Loik LeveilleFlyers
Lukas ReichelFlyers2236
Marat KhusnutdinovFlyers2242
Marcus KallionkieliFlyers21132
Marko StachaFlyers22228
Matheson IacopelliFlyersLink
Matthew StruthersFlyers20227
Max GildonFlyers
Mitchell MillerFlyers2294
Nando EggenbergerFlyers20123
Parker FordFlyers22205
Patrick CehlinFlyers
Patrik VirtaFlyers20226
Petteri LindbohmFlyers
Roni HirvonenFlyers2245
Rory KerinsFlyers22145
Rourke ChartierFlyersLink
Ryann O'ReillyFlyers
Samuel BolducFlyers2181
Samuel KnazkoFlyers22105
Scott WalfordFlyers
Stefan ElliottFlyersLink
Stephen DhillonFlyers
Tobias LindbergFlyersLink
Toni UtunenFlyers20217
Tyler SoyFlyers
Veeti MiettinenFlyers2291
Wade AllisonFlyers
Will LockwoodFlyers
Wyatte WylieFlyers20186

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23PHI BOS EDM PHI PHI PHI
24PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
25PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
26PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
27PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2020-11-26 19:26:28] - TRADE : From Flyers to Canadiens : Morgan Frost (62), Nick Bjugstad (67), Emil Heineman (P), Y:23-RND:1-PHI, Y:23-RND:2-PHI.
[2020-11-26 19:26:28] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Flyers : Timo Meier (72), 2,500,000$ (Salary Cap), Y:23-RND:4-EDM.
[2020-09-12 12:35:10] - TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Kaeden Korczak (P).
[2020-09-12 12:35:10] - TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Jesper Boqvist (63).
[2020-08-10 22:46:22] - Phantoms hired Lindy Ruff for 900 000 $ for 3 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
582363501145264262241172001012122129-74119150013314213398826444971325066979624590765858811261394398716972757025.45%2946876.87%7844166250.78%892175450.86%695142648.74%167189018958591560783
682313605253243244-1411712041521221041841142401101121140-198724340164420065947425530755888879256481092017202414819.92%2986478.52%9884182348.49%1042202451.48%658134049.10%1734972378117011517746
782253701379203230-2741141600236109117-84111210114394113-197820332853100039817523580682814829241185199617912263415.04%3156978.10%5910181850.06%969191150.71%648131449.32%175597017077731544759
882293603077216231-154112200204395110-154117160103412112108521634155741049857224660788887770248883893316472595119.69%3045581.91%3998197350.58%1043207750.22%573115549.61%171895317557861521744
9823130023610242250-841151601243112122-1041161401127130128291242383625300588492264507579259392506752106116812744717.15%3335583.48%31041211949.13%1034202651.04%609121750.04%174297117487811516737
1082402702436243207364121150012211310013411912023141301072310024339964233066868625980806921853259876699616152614818.39%3436680.76%71000196250.97%1092213851.08%558113849.03%169193817607931527741
11822733043872262233411513032531171001741122001134109123-148822636859413064886225830809913832258583688816572755319.27%3766383.24%6957201347.54%1001213946.80%570117348.59%173696617847961489722
128236310128425424014412112011421401083241151900142114132-189625442567910063869627770957930868265692491416543155216.51%3458575.36%51033213648.36%995209747.45%588122348.08%1777101217587641449717
1382322904494254253141181402151131129241141502343123124-19825441066432051949626290833883887262287486717582435522.63%3746981.55%9928196647.20%998201249.60%554116847.43%175399117847691463709
14823124026127238232641131401382116120-4411810013451221121010323837961731055759425490824844850259287462016013006220.67%2524482.54%31027198151.84%958197348.56%631116754.07%173093817747781523772
15823723061123252217354119120315111710314411811030721351142111425240565712058948227340855927917270391650316182745620.44%2263783.63%41023207049.42%970194649.85%623122151.02%174499517957571464730
1682323004655241253-1241131803331116127-1141191201324125126-19324142466513075847323770741813793251777255415762203616.36%1913581.68%31342272249.30%1423280950.66%626128548.72%1885131320645981039506
1786363302447260261-1432014002431361241243161902204124137-139526046372323095926727330905909892249074943116952434217.28%1834277.05%31607312551.42%1447279251.83%698136751.06%2082146120546151091541
1882314201224218254-3641162001112106116-1041152200112112138-267421839060843085735724440820823786243675046615562093516.75%1783182.58%11471275553.39%1341265850.45%670126852.84%1944135819945731018511
19822835023410234277-4341151801223115139-2441131701127119138-198123441564941086796323370781799736256976348015902003115.50%2123185.38%01282268547.75%1301281246.27%648133548.54%1905132820565921032510
2082224203573180241-614111200224286112-264111220133194129-357218031449415062555320650680685675249374569417452623714.12%2735280.95%01246252249.41%1367288747.35%603118750.80%1926132920056071054516
2182293602654224236-124116180112312511964113180153199117-188222439561902083676721770692704753235473876318282995016.72%2996279.26%11236268945.97%1273269847.18%599127646.94%1930132620066101043517
2227131301000767151366010003732514770000039390287613320912212826172721426025127612252605741071413.08%951980.00%143087848.97%41489346.36%18241344.07%650450628198344174
Total Regular Season1425546572046551089840684182-11471227927802725624120152011471326729401930465720532171-118155340686822108903636211148144013064321121413710147741407243958141261333329003448382118.31%489194780.64%70192593889949.51%195603964649.34%107332167349.52%313811916834357133582320111444
Playoff
640400000615-92020000037-42020000038-5069150003211240404935133384254300.00%19668.42%05210052.00%439346.24%366258.06%8044387117387034
9734000001520-53120000048-4422000001112-161524391003471830645265211727711624520.83%32584.38%09317553.14%7916946.75%459746.39%137691617113767
10514000001215-331200000910-12020000035-221217290003721640644452167645110618316.67%17288.24%16213147.33%6312550.40%226434.38%9852116488944
12954000002526-1431000001385523000001218-6102536610002139278087110802829713821836411.11%451273.33%112426147.51%8521040.48%5812546.40%1871041978416076
1340400000616-102020000036-320200000310-706915000231121038423812124738015320.00%34585.29%05510253.92%5110349.51%305356.60%814289417233
14624000001719-231200000911-231200000880417294600073716806337662166172100321031.25%27485.19%07614851.35%8617549.14%428251.22%116581386011358
15514000001117-631200000810-22020000037-42112031000443165049426416569489321314.29%17382.35%06913850.00%5312044.17%356851.47%11363108478945
Total Playoff4012280000092128-3620713000004960-1120515000004368-2524921442361002436301203040537640012954255017671492818.79%1913780.63%2531105550.33%46099546.23%26855148.64%81443546822093732360