Predators

GP: 25 | W: 10 | L: 14 | OTL: 1 | P: 21
GF: 62 | GA: 71 | PP%: 11.36% | PK%: 81.08%
GM : Yves Cardinal | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #409 vs Panthers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikael Backlund (C)X97.00633978727684887183767378727974075700
2Brian BoyleXX97.00845479659973806379617075638677075680
3Nick Suzuki (R)X97.00693988747282907380766862736164075680
4Valtteri Filppula (A)X100.00543986657279866482676673648676075660
5Colin WhiteX100.00584280737181847182746662736563075660
6Devin ShoreX100.00783882657973826475686372657167075660
7Chris WagnerX100.00945873647478866276616373617769075660
8Loui ErikssonX99.00533987677679836854666372678575075660
9Justin AbdelkaderXX99.00885178638375816267615769638273075650
10Troy TerryX100.00583985677076736957686361726566075640
11Dale WeiseX100.00734787648073755953576062598072075630
12Nick LeddyX97.00723988777687867530765965527769075690
13Marc StaalX99.00794382638884866230705781508273075670
14Robert HaggX97.00935072648183856330726178526965075670
15Stephen Johns (R)X98.00804675669172636530686467537568075660
16Mirco MuellerX100.00794882638584776230705573516965075650
17Trevor DaleyX100.00543983657282696430705668518777075640
Scratches
1Nate Thompson (A)XX81.57804885627873885983615779628677075660
2Pat MaroonX75.41837567658874856653696458658073075660
TEAM AVERAGE96.6373468167807981655868627061777107566
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington97.0096959372959496959496957377075760
2David Rittich100.0092959385919092919092917581075750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.509495937993929493929493747907576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher71667473726777CAN4811,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael BacklundPredatorsC2591120-540211139825759.18%462124.87336187000061074053.26%84300000.6402000020
2Nick SuzukiPredatorsC25713201120225970244710.00%653421.3802217710003791050.20%50400000.7512000230
3Marc StaalPredatorsD2421315718034432811277.14%2549620.671122063011073000.00%000000.6000000100
4Nick LeddyPredatorsD250131316020493313310.00%2863225.300332476000098000.00%000000.4100000000
5Brian BoylePredatorsC/LW257613-2180543360254611.67%350720.3134714700004732050.88%5700000.5102000100
6Robert HaggPredatorsD2539121575106343311259.09%4359723.900331476000072000.00%000000.4000100021
7Stephen JohnsPredatorsD25291172204821298146.90%2652020.820111367101169000.00%000000.4200000100
8Colin WhitePredatorsC254610140738488318.33%229511.820001100000151050.90%27900000.6811000002
9Troy TerryPredatorsRW254591407214716348.51%236414.59000320000000142.86%2800000.4900000010
10Nate ThompsonPredatorsC/LW1962856037222351826.09%531816.761126580000200155.56%2700000.5000000101
11Loui ErikssonPredatorsLW2544820041934102311.76%22098.36000413000020030.77%1300000.7700000011
12Mirco MuellerPredatorsD25437-62805717167925.00%3336614.6800016000010100.00%000000.3800000100
13Chris WagnerPredatorsRW1943713610591037122310.81%231816.75101951000000050.00%2200000.4400001012
14Trevor DaleyPredatorsD25055-62082016240.00%3038115.2600032000040000.00%000000.2600000002
15Devin ShorePredatorsC25134-31201435348232.94%426210.510119220000190044.93%13800000.3001000000
16Pat MaroonPredatorsLW24123-42806217257204.00%229812.44000000001130044.44%2700000.2000000000
17Julien GauthierAdmirals (NSH)RW12123-2006412388.33%01179.78000321000000050.00%600000.5100000001
18Valtteri FilppulaPredatorsC25022-400422233220.00%21857.41000120110240058.10%21000000.2200000000
19Justin AbdelkaderPredatorsLW/RW17112313527713367.69%118711.02000218000020022.22%900000.2100100000
20Dale WeisePredatorsRW1602202011414260.00%21207.5400011000000042.86%700000.3300000000
Team Total or Average456601141748262206085886932034928.66%222733716.0991928163726123157239251.57%217000000.472820171010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonPredators22101110.9152.60129120566620000.7508223140
2David RittichPredators40300.8763.8921600141130000.0000322000
Team Total or Average26101410.9102.79150820707750000.75082525140


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brian Boyle (1 Way Contract)C/LW351984-12-18No245 Lbs6 ft6YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,365,591$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris Wagner (1 Way Contract)RW281991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,024,194$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WhiteC221997-01-30No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$631,586$NoLink / NHL Link
Dale Weise (1 Way Contract)RW311988-08-05No196 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,706,989$NoLink / NHL Link
David RittichG271992-08-19No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm4,095,000$4,095,000$2,796,048$NoLink / NHL Link
Devin Shore (1 Way Contract)C251994-07-19No206 Lbs6 ft1YesNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$2,628,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonG261993-07-11No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,120,000$3,120,000$2,130,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Abdelkader (1 Way Contract)LW/RW321987-02-25No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,160,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Loui Eriksson (1 Way Contract)LW341985-07-17No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,990,000$5,990,000$4,089,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc Staal (1 Way Contract)D321987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,315,000$2,315,000$1,580,672$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)C301989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0YesNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,120,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Mirco MuellerD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm720,000$720,000$491,613$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate Thompson (Out of Payroll)C/LW351984-10-05No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract)D281991-03-20No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,195,000$3,195,000$2,181,532$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SuzukiC201999-08-10Yes201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$631,586$NoLink / NHL Link
Pat Maroon (Out of Payroll)LW311988-04-23No236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Robert HaggD241995-02-08No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm890,000$890,000$607,688$NoLink / NHL Link
Stephen Johns (1 Way Contract)D271992-04-18Yes225 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,731,183$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor Daley (1 Way Contract)D361983-10-09No199 Lbs5 ft11YesNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$3,755,376$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy TerryRW221997-09-10No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$631,586$NoLink / NHL Link
Valtteri Filppula (1 Way Contract)C351984-03-20No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,153,000$4,153,000$2,835,651$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.76203 Lbs6 ft12.192,843,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
59,703,000$38,438,000$26,670,000$15,595,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian BoyleMikael BacklundChris Wagner40122
2Loui ErikssonNick SuzukiJustin Abdelkader30122
3Devin ShoreTroy Terry20122
4Mikael BacklundValtteri FilppulaDale Weise10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyRobert Hagg40122
2Marc StaalStephen Johns30122
3Mirco MuellerTrevor Daley20122
4Nick LeddyRobert Hagg10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian BoyleMikael BacklundChris Wagner60122
2Loui ErikssonNick SuzukiJustin Abdelkader40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyRobert Hagg60122
2Marc StaalStephen Johns40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundNick Suzuki60122
2Brian BoyleDevin Shore40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyRobert Hagg60122
2Marc StaalStephen Johns40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Backlund60122Nick LeddyRobert Hagg60122
2Nick Suzuki40122Marc StaalStephen Johns40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundNick Suzuki60122
2Brian BoyleDevin Shore40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick LeddyRobert Hagg60122
2Marc StaalStephen Johns40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian BoyleMikael BacklundChris WagnerNick LeddyRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian BoyleMikael BacklundChris WagnerNick LeddyRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin White, Valtteri Filppula, Colin White, Valtteri Filppula
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Trevor Daley, Marc StaalMirco MuellerTrevor Daley, Marc Staal
Penalty Shots
Mikael Backlund, Nick Suzuki, Brian Boyle, Devin Shore, Valtteri Filppula
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikael Backlund, Nick Suzuki, Brian Boyle, Devin Shore, Valtteri Filppula, Colin White, Colin White, Loui Eriksson, , Chris Wagner, Justin Abdelkader
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nick Leddy, Robert Hagg, Marc Staal, Stephen Johns, Mirco Mueller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2521L46211417669877522326460400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2581410116271
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
156710104137
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102700012134
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
881011.36%1112181.08%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
196242253152122173
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
42983651.32%50293853.52%18937850.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
570387618194321157


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-029Wild2Predators4WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-0425Red Wings2Predators1LBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-0741Sharks5Predators3LBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-0952Capitals2Predators4WBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-1163Predators3Kings2WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-1490Predators5Knights3WBoxScore
16 - 2020-10-16104Predators1Coyotes7LBoxScore
18 - 2020-10-18121Panthers5Predators3LBoxScore
21 - 2020-10-21138Ducks1Predators2WXBoxScore
23 - 2020-10-23150Wild1Predators3WBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-25164Predators2Lightning3LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-28185Blackhawks4Predators2LBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-30194Flames2Predators4WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-01205Rangers2Predators5WBoxScore
34 - 2020-11-03222Predators1Red Wings2LBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-06244Predators2Avalanche4LBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-08262Predators2Sharks5LBoxScore
42 - 2020-11-11277Predators2Canucks3LXXBoxScore
46 - 2020-11-15310Blackhawks2Predators4WBoxScore
49 - 2020-11-18325Jets3Predators1LBoxScore
51 - 2020-11-20339Canucks2Predators3WXXBoxScore
53 - 2020-11-22358Predators2Blues3LBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-24370Blues1Predators0LBoxScore
57 - 2020-11-26385Knights3Predators2LBoxScore
59 - 2020-11-28401Predators1Hurricanes2LBoxScore
60 - 2020-11-29409Predators-Panthers-
63 - 2020-12-02430Lightning-Predators-
67 - 2020-12-06460Devils-Predators-
70 - 2020-12-09475Sharks-Predators-
72 - 2020-12-11487Predators-Sabres-
74 - 2020-12-13505Stars-Predators-
76 - 2020-12-15520Predators-Rangers-
77 - 2020-12-16527Predators-Islanders-
79 - 2020-12-18542Predators-Senators-
81 - 2020-12-20556Predators-Bruins-
83 - 2020-12-22576Coyotes-Predators-
87 - 2020-12-26587Penguins-Predators-
88 - 2020-12-27597Predators-Penguins-
92 - 2020-12-31626Predators-Stars-
95 - 2021-01-03652Predators-Kings-
96 - 2021-01-04658Predators-Ducks-
98 - 2021-01-06671Bruins-Predators-
100 - 2021-01-08684Predators-Blackhawks-
103 - 2021-01-11703Predators-Jets-
105 - 2021-01-13723Predators-Oilers-
107 - 2021-01-15735Ducks-Predators-
109 - 2021-01-17752Sabres-Predators-
118 - 2021-01-26770Maple Leafs-Predators-
120 - 2021-01-28777Predators-Capitals-
121 - 2021-01-29783Predators-Devils-
123 - 2021-01-31801Knights-Predators-
126 - 2021-02-03822Predators-Jets-
128 - 2021-02-05836Predators-Flames-
130 - 2021-02-07845Predators-Oilers-
132 - 2021-02-09864Predators-Canucks-
135 - 2021-02-12886Islanders-Predators-
137 - 2021-02-14896Predators-Blues-
138 - 2021-02-15910Blues-Predators-
140 - 2021-02-17925Hurricanes-Predators-
143 - 2021-02-20943Predators-Blackhawks-
144 - 2021-02-21955Blue Jackets-Predators-
147 - 2021-02-24977Senators-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-02-26991Flames-Predators-
151 - 2021-02-281008Avalanche-Predators-
153 - 2021-03-021018Oilers-Predators-
154 - 2021-03-031023Predators-Wild-
156 - 2021-03-051039Stars-Predators-
158 - 2021-03-071051Predators-Stars-
161 - 2021-03-101071Predators-Canadiens-
163 - 2021-03-121083Predators-Maple Leafs-
165 - 2021-03-141105Predators-Blue Jackets-
166 - 2021-03-151116Predators-Wild-
170 - 2021-03-191142Avalanche-Predators-
172 - 2021-03-211159Flyers-Predators-
173 - 2021-03-221167Predators-Blackhawks-
175 - 2021-03-241183Jets-Predators-
177 - 2021-03-261197Kings-Predators-
179 - 2021-03-281214Predators-Coyotes-
180 - 2021-03-291222Predators-Avalanche-
183 - 2021-04-011240Canadiens-Predators-
184 - 2021-04-021246Predators-Flyers-
186 - 2021-04-041267Wild-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance76,58166,99753,93740,54414,032
Attendance PCT88.79%94.03%95.89%98.29%93.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
26 16806 - 93.37% 1,431,916$21,478,743$1800090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
20,357,509$ 59,653,000$ 58,224,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
320,715$ 19,685,733$ 7,374,151$ 20 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
37,229,821$ 127 330,392$ 41,959,784$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
44,344,844$ 60,416,538$ 6,716,483$ 1,575,855$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Pat MaroonAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Adam ErneAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Jonah GadjovichAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Bryan MooreAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Mikael BacklundAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Nick SuzukiAGE:20PO:0OV:68
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Devin ShoreAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Dillon DubeAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Tanner KeroAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Jansen HarkinsAGE:22PO:0OV:62
JC LiponAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:60
*Nate SchnarrAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Paul CotterAGE:20PO:0OV:58
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Julien GauthierAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Troy TerryAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Adam ErneAGE:24PO:0OV:63
JC LiponAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Reese JohnsonAGE:21PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nick LeddyAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Robert HaggAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Stephen JohnsAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Trevor DaleyAGE:36PO:0OV:64
Derek ForbortAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Noah JuulsenAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Tyler LewingtonAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Mikey AndersonAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Gavin BayreutherAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Wiley ShermanAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Parker WotherspoonAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Kevin DavisAGE:22PO:0OV:58
*Mac HollowellAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Jordan BinningtonAGE:26PO:0OV:76
David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Dereck BaribeauAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Zachary FucaleAGE:24PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Jean Luc FoudyPredators2240
Adam ThilanderPredators
Alex D'OrioPredatorsLink
Brent RegnerPredators
Carter Berger Predators21224
Carter SandlakPredators
Cole FonstadPredators2066
Colin LarkinPredators
Danny WeightPredators21193
David KolomatisPredators
David ToewsPredators
Derek DorsettPredators
Derek MacKenziePredators
Derek SmithPredators
Devon LeviPredators22133
Drew DanielsPredators
Eriah HayesPredators
Eric FlorchukPredators20159
Eric UbaPredators21159
Evan AllenPredators
Evan SmithPredators
Francois TremblayPredators
Freddie TiffelsPredators
Guillaume GelinasPredators
Gustav OlhaverPredators
Hampus GustafssonPredatorsLink
Hayden FowlerPredators22164
Jacob PaquettePredators
Jaynen RisslingPredators
Jeremiah AddisonPredators
Jimmy HayesPredatorsLink
Joel GistedtPredators
Joel HoferPredatorsLink
Joey HishonPredators
John LalibertePredators
Jonathan CarlssonPredators
Jonathan DiabyPredators
Jordan CaronPredators
Jordan SchroederPredatorsLink
Justin BrazeauPredators2090
Justin HickmanPredators
Justin TaylorPredators
Kevan MillerPredatorsLink
Kyle BrodziakPredatorsLink
Kyle PlatzerPredators
Lassi LehtinenPredators
Louis-Philippe GuindonPredators
Lukas SutterPredators
MacAuley CarsonPredators
Mack DuzdaPredators
Marcus McIvorPredators
Mason MitchellPredatorsLink
Matt BucklesPredators
Matt FraserPredators
Matt HackettPredators
Matt LindbladPredators
Mattias ElfstromPredators
Maxime ClermontPredators
Mike PereiraPredators
Mikhail StefanovichPredators
Mitchell BrewerPredators21239
Mitchell GibsonPredators20161
Nate SchweitzerPredators22195
Nolan MaierPredators21160
Oscar LindbergPredatorsLink
Otto LatvalaPredators
Patrick GilesPredators20147
Patrick MoynihanPredators21115
Raphael Harvey-PinardPredators21125
Raphael LavoiePredators2116
Reid PetrykPredators
Reilly WalshPredators
Rene SvobodaPredators
Roddy Ross Predators21220
Roman BasranPredators21196
Roman DurnyPredators20170
Ryan FlynnPredators
Ryan HorvatPredatorsLink
Samuel LabergePredatorsLink
Sawn BoudriasPredators
Thimo NicklPredators22102
Théo RochettePredators2271
Timotej SillePredators
Ty TaylorPredators20216
Tyrel BauerPredators22225
Will ReillyPredators
Yaroslav AskarovPredators2210
ZZ - 5e comp. 2021 (Pat Maroon)PredatorsPatrick Maroon appartenait aux Canucks avant le changement de nom du site NHL.com. Ce qui a entrainé une confusion dans la LHS.
ZZ - 7e Comp. 2021 (Thomas Grégoire)PredatorsLe vrai nom est Thomas Gregoire. (sans accent) appartenant aux Predateurs.

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23NSH NSH NSH CGY NSH NSH NSH NSH
24NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
25NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
26NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
27NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-11-03 20:03:38] - TRADE : From Predators to Ducks : Y:24-RND:7-NSH.
[2020-11-03 20:03:38] - TRADE : From Ducks to Predators : Justin Abdelkader (65).
[2020-10-20 19:21:17] - Curtis Lazar has been selected as captain for Admirals.
[2020-10-20 19:21:17] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Admirals.
[2020-10-04 19:35:51] - TRADE : From Predators to Ducks : Michael Frolik, Y:23-RND:7-NSH.
[2020-10-04 19:35:51] - TRADE : From Ducks to Predators : Y:23-RND:4-CGY.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Dillon Dube has been selected as assistant for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Adam Erne has been selected as assistant for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Curtis Lazar has been selected as captain for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Admirals.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Nate Thompson has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Valtteri Filppula has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Carsen Twarynski is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Mikael Backlund has been selected as captain for Predators.
[2020-08-01 11:46:13] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Predators.
[2020-07-27 18:24:49] - TRADE : From Predators to Stars : Thomas Gregoire (59).
[2020-07-27 18:24:49] - TRADE : From Stars to Predators : ZZ - 7e Comp. 2021 (Thomas Grégoire) (P).
[2020-07-27 16:23:31] - TRADE : From Canucks to Predators : Pat Maroon (66).
[2020-07-26 00:48:59] - TRADE : From Predators to Canucks : Cliff Pu (58).
[2020-07-26 00:38:24] - TRADE : From Predators to Canucks : Pat Maroon (66).
[2020-07-26 00:37:11] - ZZ - 5e comp. 2021 (Pat Maroon) has been added to Predators.
[2020-07-26 00:04:06] - Egor Korshkov was released.
[2020-07-26 00:04:06] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Egor Korshkov.
[2020-07-22 22:22:16] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Max Veronneau (61).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
582314001244253297-4441122400113130167-3741191601131123130-778253428681030728690255208118588602786103485417602245524.55%2797872.04%7877175050.11%889171851.75%726141351.38%167290019168531540764
6822732033710255264-941151402136133125841121801244122139-1787255416671000601028326080794878917246482791416652354519.15%3075980.78%13996195550.95%1019192552.94%714137551.93%1735958384017061537758
782274303036216264-4841142001024104122-1841132302012112142-307221637258801050788225790823886856251982893517372264821.24%3136579.23%5988195750.49%915181750.36%660134149.22%173696917167651515745
882362801359237230741211200125116107941151601234121123-29623737961633053978125940855951773249788269717002424719.42%2524183.73%31043202951.40%994189552.45%587119049.33%175799417397711502744
982353302426222238-1641171900203118123-541181402223104115-118822236358502061738426320809913895246879170417482494518.07%2715181.18%51044208050.19%931191648.59%563114949.00%1760100517177561485729
1082194803246190264-7441121902134109134-25417290111281130-496019030249231042667523560673847802261684480315602434819.75%2747074.45%3939192448.80%920191947.94%557113649.03%163286417937751549772
1182234603136207252-454112240012293113-2041112203014114139-2565207340547200437088264307309829062649867101116552325121.98%4348181.34%6957204446.82%1029207049.71%576119448.24%161386118818111476692
128238280118624622818412014001331291254411814010531171031410124640565140061839327360837925959268186890216382815419.22%3256081.54%41049212349.41%1032212848.50%623122750.77%172496318057841466716
1382263603485226241-1541121802144111124-1341141801341115117-28322636358951069717527290911889902270696473617312544618.11%2634682.51%71033206350.07%1017206249.32%597117850.68%170394518137751481727
1482333404443240234641151802312107113-641181602131133121128924039663612078688627510918864957278591267116792814415.66%2996279.26%41066206551.62%1036209349.50%561115948.40%170295018087661456716
1582332903179234234041171400064117109841161503115117125-89623439062421066877127050918922836264183880617112374820.25%3737081.23%101025203250.44%1069211750.50%581117949.28%174398818037821460699
168240280233624122120412210011341391063341181801202102115-139924143367425085876424750784805858248974262616482555722.35%2604682.31%41452284051.13%1405280050.18%652124652.33%1951136819925861026505
1786383501264249244543162000043119124-543221501221130120109624943668529084867225740871846840245570451217662244017.86%2374780.17%21416286049.51%1382278549.62%681138649.13%2048144220826161081536
1882284001364229260-3141152001131118125-741132000233111135-247722940463311094626624220813740837254473855917311983417.17%2224579.73%01338263550.78%1376282948.64%640129349.50%1870129720605971045509
1982244703314204274-7041132202211106130-244111250110398144-466320436056433073676023060748772773261176552316872153013.95%1793580.45%11148267043.00%1202281042.78%575127245.20%1849127720735861037505
2082244105534185234-494115170331299110-11419240222286124-387318532751213069495922870745722781249673577117372624015.27%3025581.79%31438282850.85%1419291848.63%635124451.05%1874127020366271057515
21822335047310201251-5041131502416100114-1441102002324101137-367720136156203065626721030675665705239575980018643124514.42%3176978.23%21399266752.46%1410288248.92%608121849.92%1905129120436231061520
2225814010116271-9156701010413741027000012134-13216211417600212217369819624225315775223264604881011.36%1112181.08%142983651.32%50293853.52%18937850.00%570387618194321157
Total Regular Season1423513637044487810338974301-40471426730701923415719892108-11970924633002525374619082193-285142138976589104862938211147131112994375019613957147181447244577143211308829621425878718.48%5018100180.05%80196373935849.89%195473962249.33%107252157849.70%308521873634743133812310111318
Playoff
8514000001319-620200000511-6312000008802132437000445159049614915942509618422.22%20670.00%05511846.61%5110747.66%427357.53%10559109458543
12624000001117-631200000811-33120000036-34111627200226177054665319051661392015.00%23578.26%05814041.43%7413156.49%377847.44%125651245611055
15624000001418-4321000009903030000059-44142337000482220064787619266531191200.00%19384.21%09817456.32%7213652.94%387550.67%125721295410551
16734000001821-341300000813-532100000108261835530006751970647855217686817033721.21%301066.67%012325149.00%11627741.88%6610960.55%165113169518441
17624000001621-53120000069-3312000001012-241629450006541960695543238633214114214.29%14378.57%09721644.91%13827051.11%5110548.57%156106190539346
Total Playoff301020000007296-2415510000003653-1715510000003643-720721271992002226229490300338276996290269665971414.43%1062774.53%043189947.94%45192148.97%23444053.18%677417724262480237