Flames

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Daniel Duchesne | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX100.006143798081868977908278797681925882740
2Taylor HallX100.006339799178867788598474618577767375740
3Brayden PointXX100.005641898664858783798484678667686375730
4Tomas TatarXX100.007338847867828680567977628378685475710
5Jeff SkinnerX100.005639848271838679737180568275697275700
6Mikko Koivu (C)X100.005642806586827966877563806487924375690
7Jake DeBruskXX100.005939887674818374567178597667698275690
8Brad RichardsonX100.007539846472778263865969896485782675680
9Blake ComeauXX100.008840766477798463596262776384763875670
10Jay BeagleXX100.008242796185788059866256855985762575660
11Kris LetangX100.008339737875938377308479825982754375750
12Miro HeiskanenX100.005838898075908976307770725561638975700
13Ron HainseyX100.007245886384868762307357895089793375680
14Brandon MontourX100.007739767072878569307666725471666775680
15Maxime LajoieX100.006142896677837963306461655265635867640
Scratches
1Josh BaileyXX100.005443897577828976737969667779736775700
2Lawson CrouseX100.009661736890738866586467766865668475680
3Josh Wilkins (R)X100.005642835758868856615553525665646175580
4Ryan GravesX100.008147796893827667307370895669655875700
5Luca Sbisa (R)X100.008545696885826766307258775278716675670
6Derek ForbortX100.007842796190787759306058655175687175630
7Joseph Duszak (R)X100.005444856465737163306655585165626475610
8Reece Scarlett (R)X100.005445875771858456305554534673675875590
TEAM AVERAGE100.00694282717783826953716771647572597568
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Darcy Kuemper100.00969593929594969594969578845575780
Scratches
1Veini Vehvilainen (R)100.00718280717069717069717065696275630
2Shane Starrett100.00647775866362646362646371755977600
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077858383767577767577767176597667
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Blake Comeau (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW331986-02-18No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad Richardson (1 Way Contract)FlamesC341985-02-04No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract)FlamesD251994-04-11No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm2,010,000$2,010,000$2,010,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/RW231996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract)FlamesG291990-05-05No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,375,000$2,375,000$2,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek Forbort (1 Way Contract)FlamesD271992-03-04No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake DeBruskFlamesLW/RW231996-10-17No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay Beagle (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/RW341985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,123,000$2,123,000$2,123,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW271992-05-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract)FlamesC311988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joseph DuszakFlamesD221997-07-22Yes176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh Bailey (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW301989-10-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh WilkinsFlamesC221997-06-11Yes181 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)FlamesD321987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseFlamesLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Luca SbisaFlamesD291990-01-30Yes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Maxime LajoieFlamesD221997-11-05No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko Koivu (1 Way Contract)FlamesC361983-03-12No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,890,000$6,890,000$6,890,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Miro HeiskanenFlamesD201999-07-18No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Reece ScarlettFlamesD261993-03-31Yes168 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ron Hainsey (1 Way Contract)FlamesD381981-03-24No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesFlamesD241995-05-21No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Shane StarrettFlamesG251994-07-12No181 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW281991-11-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm9,360,000$9,360,000$9,360,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas Tatar (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW291990-12-01No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Veini VehvilainenFlamesG221997-02-13Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2627.42196 Lbs6 ft11.922,951,269$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,733,000$50,158,000$37,550,000$25,350,000$15,150,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallBrayden Point40113
2Jeff SkinnerMikko KoivuJake DeBrusk40113
3Tomas TatarBrad Richardson19113
4Jay BeagleBlake Comeau1113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenKris Letang40140
2Ron Hainsey40140
3Brandon Montour19140
4Miro Heiskanen1140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallBrayden Point70014
2Jeff SkinnerMikko KoivuJake DeBrusk30014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenKris Letang70014
2Ron HainseyTomas Tatar30014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuBlake Comeau60140
2Brad RichardsonJay Beagle40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron HainseyKris Letang60140
2Miro Heiskanen40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Richardson60140Ron HainseyKris Letang60140
2Jay Beagle40140Miro Heiskanen40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointTaylor Hall60113
2Jake DeBrusk40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron HainseyMiro Heiskanen60113
2Brandon MontourKris Letang40113
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallBrayden PointMiro HeiskanenKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ComeauMikko KoivuJay BeagleRon Hainsey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake DeBrusk, Brayden Point, Taylor HallJake DeBrusk, Brayden PointBrayden Point
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Montour, Kris Letang, Miro HeiskanenBrandon Montour,
Penalty Shots
Taylor Hall, Brayden Point, Jake DeBrusk, , Jeff Skinner
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, Taylor Hall, , Jake DeBrusk, Mikko Koivu, Tomas Tatar, Tomas Tatar, Brad Richardson, Jeff Skinner, Jay Beagle,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kris Letang, Miro Heiskanen, Ron Hainsey, , Brandon Montour



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,133,000$ 70,220,266$ 0$ 2,300,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 17,102,478$ 17,102,478$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:28PO:73OV:74
Tomas TatarAGE:29PO:54OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:27PO:72OV:70
Josh BaileyAGE:30PO:67OV:70
Jake DeBruskAGE:23PO:82OV:69
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:63OV:69
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:84OV:68
Blake ComeauAGE:33PO:38OV:67
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Max ComtoisAGE:20PO:72OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:54OV:63
Jonathan ToewsAGE:31PO:58OV:74
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:63OV:73
Mikko KoivuAGE:36PO:43OV:69
Brad RichardsonAGE:34PO:26OV:68
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Cal O'ReillyAGE:33PO:51OV:63
Thomas Di PauliAGE:25PO:59OV:60
*Josh WilkinsAGE:22PO:61OV:58
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:63OV:73
Tomas TatarAGE:29PO:54OV:71
Josh BaileyAGE:30PO:67OV:70
Jake DeBruskAGE:23PO:82OV:69
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:63OV:69
Blake ComeauAGE:33PO:38OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:25OV:66
Chris TerryAGE:30PO:54OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:32PO:43OV:75
Miro HeiskanenAGE:20PO:89OV:70
Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:58OV:70
Brandon MontourAGE:25PO:67OV:68
Ron HainseyAGE:38PO:33OV:68
*Luca SbisaAGE:29PO:66OV:67
Maxime LajoieAGE:22PO:58OV:64
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:26OV:64
Derek ForbortAGE:27PO:71OV:63
Xavier OuelletAGE:26PO:62OV:63
Yannick WeberAGE:31PO:41OV:63
Ryan LindgrenAGE:21PO:73OV:62
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:58OV:62
Steven KampferAGE:31PO:48OV:62
*Joseph DuszakAGE:22PO:64OV:61
*Reece ScarlettAGE:26PO:58OV:59
Cam DineenAGE:21PO:68OV:58
Andrew NielsenAGE:23PO:65OV:58
Darcy KuemperAGE:29PO:55OV:78
Juuse SarosAGE:24PO:59OV:73
*Veini VehvilainenAGE:22PO:62OV:63
Shane StarrettAGE:25PO:59OV:60

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Ollas MattssonFlamesLink
Arttu RuotsalainenFlames21135
Artyom MinulinFlames
Ben BrinkmanFlames21165
Colton HargroveFlamesLink
Corban KnightFlamesLink
Edward PasqualeFlamesLink
Ethan KeppenFlames
Evan FitzpatrickFlamesLink
Gustav BourammanFlamesLink
Jesse GabrielleFlames
Johan SödergranFlames21227
Jonathan SmartFlames
Linus OlundFlamesLink
Matej TomekFlames
Olle Eriksson EkFlames
Otto MakinenFlames
Peter HollandFlamesLink
Semyon ChistyakovFlames21166
Simon StranskyFlames
TJ TynanFlamesLink
Travis MorinFlamesLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23CGY PHI CGY CGY
24CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
25CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
26CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2020-05-18 14:38:44] - TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Maxime Lajoie (64), Shane Starrett (60), Y:23-RND:4-PHI.
[2020-05-18 14:38:44] - TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Antti Raanta (70), Danill Misyul (P).
[2020-05-18 14:29:39] - TRADE : From Flames to Blackhawks : Justin Braun (67), Vincent Trocheck (70), Y:23-RND:7-CGY.
[2020-05-18 14:29:39] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Flames : Jonathan Toews (74).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS1082332801677231225641151700333101111-104118110134413011416662313655963060857818233870679980780248978983314162325523.71%3265882.21%6906180750.14%1065212050.24%548111349.24%167788717397871578791
LHS1182342401410924522124411910012451331072641151400264112114-2682453746190059908518258480591484185264481557715992446827.87%2375178.48%41059201352.61%1027210048.90%630122251.55%1779102017637471479741
LHS12822633033710228255-2741141401156112119-741121902224116136-20522283635914067797219268989393883981266392158216382856823.86%2626276.34%41048206150.85%921197846.56%605121050.00%1789103117637461461732
LHS1382303900265216238-2241161800124105122-1741142100141111116-5602163415572260708012254577089586158259591278216562666624.81%3547080.23%2965199648.35%1031212448.54%541118745.58%174397717647691470730
LHS148236200448102462222441151400255115117-24121604235131105267224639964541717588182732955891851100263289236816252554818.82%1773480.79%21095212451.55%1014197851.26%577118448.73%1815105617337441474749
LHS1582392701393224206184121110024312110615411816011501031003782243635873355827717281390297291770261091037115492354920.85%1722684.88%51104208952.85%974195349.87%604115452.34%1831108917127271440728
LHS168233320243820520324119140202411598174114180041490105-1566205363568167566598226875576672456228070855115832233013.45%1993283.92%11417271652.17%1329270049.22%593119549.62%2061147118945711028516
LHS178643280141924622818432113013051231041943221500114123124-186246455701268378837254986382983567236866047316642334418.88%1884576.06%21435289049.65%1369274549.87%641126250.79%2139151819886001089554
LHS1882283601377193222-294116120127310710254112240010486120-34561933395322464695214216972969171978242569561417722122411.32%2284281.58%01079252842.68%1142281340.60%498119141.81%1960137320105861026511
LHS1982244202095222252-304115180104311911724192401052103135-32482223896111274686914248881580482398239865354216221872714.44%1753580.00%21397290048.17%1354270350.09%685133051.50%1981138719585831055528
LHS20824229054022261982841231203201126982841191702201100100084226403629467886576256782389982628218161263816462985117.11%2893886.85%01577295153.44%1429267653.40%642119353.81%2064144218465931038529
LHS218242230553427421856412013033021441143041221002232130104261092744787521497898011252682081185567216763666117493167122.47%2834285.16%41558294552.90%1453267054.42%701129454.17%2046142818766041059534
LHS582344001124248266-1841172100012122134-1241171901112126132-6682484276750368908742529779857869442643945108416832796222.22%2936278.84%8866170050.94%889182148.82%660138047.83%170894518988491520752
LHS6823731033352542441041181502213123118541191601122131126574254418672105794978244177083280761261484398416712564818.75%2835381.27%5908178650.84%963198348.56%683136749.96%1719967381316981510743
LHS7824031012262332102341151901114112115-3412512001121219526802333665992368828042357748839754452390831103116482504116.40%2905182.41%6913182949.92%959192549.82%624127249.06%170393317157781547768
LHS882274103353220254-3441161703032117123-641112400321103131-28542203485680068677712242775385779952257479082517502064019.42%2786975.18%8955186551.21%982199849.15%604118550.97%173297117257561513755
LHS9822829042136233230341131303183121112941151601153112118-6562333535861263747928235072975683996257082266415272084320.67%2625379.77%2933182351.18%990209847.19%585119149.12%170993517587681556785
Total Regular Season139857653303853951033944389252699293251022255058201619179969928328201628454519281975-4711773944654410488314211671344130021842372136151435013966116642243134341158027798418583519.95%429682380.84%61192153802350.54%188913838549.21%104212093049.79%314641943932963129122284911455
Playoff
LHS112515100000069561313850000037271012750000032293306911017930162526283726726828814836267181480751722.67%77889.61%132866149.62%35570750.21%18436051.11%567341531225430216
LHS14251690000072581414770000036360119200000362214327212219400182625385527625829328768257132554701724.29%661478.79%130262048.71%31059452.19%18436750.14%559325533228454223
LHS151789000004448-49630000024213826000002027-716447812200111715155817517920045971709333448714.58%44784.09%120442548.00%22546848.08%11722252.70%365211362151295149
LHS1722139000006853151064000003125612750000037289266811818601272019270120824020944650203122444561323.21%49687.76%041681750.92%37476249.08%16534048.53%565401558161290142
LHS2014770000043394642000002018283500000232121443791220115151124371451421341640612789298581322.41%38489.47%126850053.60%23048047.92%12322454.91%34924634410517889
LHS21514000001924-5303000001320-721100000642219355410106301596845451173414213414321.43%20575.00%08618346.99%10419553.33%428947.19%11780126346130
LHS618117000004338510730000025223844000001816222437111400813193581196190172235491881313733638.33%39879.49%121542750.35%19742346.57%13925354.94%39022041991872346169
LHS762400000914-53030000039-632100000651491322001251152485547216256191191119.09%6183.33%0499850.00%5812845.31%297737.66%127691225611659
LHS91046000002434-10532000001315-2514000001119-882442661096632959411372163051147318327414.81%21576.19%012725250.40%11923850.00%6914049.29%2331322119720199
Total Playoff1427765000003913642773413200000202193969363300000189171181543916681059521151301291745751477149014601484446142388229193957819.75%3605883.89%51995398350.09%1972399549.36%1052207250.77%327520306989293223751179