Predators

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Yves Cardinal | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 63

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Colin WhiteX100.005842807371818471827466627365638175660
2Loui ErikssonX100.005339876776798368546663726785754375660
3Troy TerryX100.005839856770767369576863617265665475640
4Nick LeddyX100.007239887776878675307659655277696775690
5Marc StaalX100.007943826388848662307057815082735275670
6Gavin BayreutherX100.006243886176857459306058575371665975610
7Zachary LeslieX100.005448865969858857305853564571665975600
Scratches
1Nick Suzuki (R)X100.006939887472829073807668627361648575680
2Pat MaroonX100.008375676588748566536964586580733275660
3Dillon DubeX100.006238886470787763736561626463617275630
4Daniel Walcott (R)X100.005149715966858758515755525471665975590
5Nate Schnarr (R)X100.006249845879807657635853565961636675590
6Paul Cotter (R)X100.005946885573868854605253565461625975580
7Bryan Moore (R)X100.006147645374686951555050525371665975560
8Robert HaggX100.009350726481838563307261785269657175670
9Mirco MuellerX100.007948826385847762307055735169658075650
10Noah JuulsenX100.007742836280736561306056655265668075620
11Tyler LewingtonX100.006357756081777259305857615371665375610
12Mikey Anderson (R)X100.006042906274837359305857634861636275610
13Parker WotherspoonX100.005356796069878559305854564565635975590
14Mac Hollowell (R)X100.005644835863767557305654594663625875580
TEAM AVERAGE100.00654681637581806246635862566966627563
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE0.000000000000000000
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher71667473726777CAN4811,800,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Bryan MoorePredatorsLW251994-05-25Yes199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WhitePredatorsC221997-01-30No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel WalcottPredatorsLW251994-02-19Yes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dillon DubePredatorsC211998-07-20No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm780,000$780,000$780,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gavin BayreutherPredatorsD251994-05-12No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Loui Eriksson (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW341985-07-17No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,990,000$5,990,000$5,990,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mac HollowellPredatorsD211998-09-26Yes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc Staal (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD321987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,315,000$2,315,000$2,315,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikey AndersonPredatorsD201999-05-25Yes197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mirco MuellerPredatorsD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm720,000$720,000$720,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate SchnarrPredatorsC201999-02-25Yes180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD281991-03-20No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,195,000$3,195,000$3,195,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SuzukiPredatorsC201999-08-10Yes201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah JuulsenPredatorsD221997-04-02No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker WotherspoonPredatorsD221997-08-24No171 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pat Maroon (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW311988-04-23No236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul CotterPredatorsC201999-11-16Yes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert HaggPredatorsD241995-02-08No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm890,000$890,000$890,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy TerryPredatorsRW221997-09-10No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler LewingtonPredatorsD251994-12-05No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zachary LesliePredatorsD251994-01-31No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$999,999$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2124.19193 Lbs6 ft11.901,344,762$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
28,239,999$12,819,999$6,475,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
135122
235122
320122
410122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
135122
235122
325122
45122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
15012250122
25012250122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
250122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , ,



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 36,972,999$ 37,423,666$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 31,710,140$ 31,710,140$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:43OV:66
Pat MaroonAGE:31PO:32OV:66
Adam ErneAGE:24PO:74OV:63
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:25PO:64OV:63
Jonah GadjovichAGE:21PO:71OV:60
Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:60OV:60
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:59OV:59
Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:64OV:58
*Bryan MooreAGE:25PO:59OV:56
*Nick SuzukiAGE:20PO:85OV:68
Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:81OV:66
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:33OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:24PO:80OV:63
Dillon DubeAGE:21PO:72OV:63
Tanner KeroAGE:27PO:57OV:63
Jansen HarkinsAGE:22PO:72OV:62
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:57OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:54OV:60
*Nate SchnarrAGE:20PO:66OV:59
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:21PO:57OV:59
*Paul CotterAGE:20PO:59OV:58
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:52OV:68
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:47OV:66
Julien GauthierAGE:22PO:81OV:64
Troy TerryAGE:22PO:54OV:64
Adam ErneAGE:24PO:74OV:63
JC LiponAGE:26PO:54OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nick LeddyAGE:28PO:67OV:69
Robert HaggAGE:24PO:71OV:67
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:52OV:67
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:80OV:65
Trevor DaleyAGE:36PO:33OV:64
Noah JuulsenAGE:22PO:80OV:62
*Mikey AndersonAGE:20PO:62OV:61
Gavin BayreutherAGE:25PO:59OV:61
Tyler LewingtonAGE:25PO:53OV:61
Wiley ShermanAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Parker WotherspoonAGE:22PO:59OV:59
Thomas GregoireAGE:21PO:57OV:59
*Mac HollowellAGE:21PO:58OV:58
Kevin DavisAGE:22PO:57OV:58
Jordan BinningtonAGE:26PO:54OV:76
David RittichAGE:27PO:57OV:75
Zachary FucaleAGE:24PO:72OV:57

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Jean Luc FoudyPredators2240
Adam ThilanderPredators
Alex D'OrioPredatorsLink
Brent RegnerPredators
Carter Berger Predators21224
Carter SandlakPredators
Cole FonstadPredators2066
Colin LarkinPredators
Danny WeightPredators21193
David KolomatisPredators
David ToewsPredators
Derek DorsettPredators
Derek MacKenziePredators
Derek SmithPredators
Devon LeviPredators22133
Drew DanielsPredators
Eriah HayesPredators
Eric FlorchukPredators20159
Eric UbaPredators21159
Evan AllenPredators
Evan SmithPredators
Francois TremblayPredators
Freddie TiffelsPredators
Guillaume GelinasPredators
Gustav OlhaverPredators
Hampus GustafssonPredatorsLink
Jacob PaquettePredators
Jaynen RisslingPredators
Jeremiah AddisonPredators
Jimmy HayesPredatorsLink
Joel GistedtPredators
Joel HoferPredatorsLink
Joey HishonPredators
John LalibertePredators
Jonathan CarlssonPredators
Jonathan DiabyPredators
Jordan CaronPredators
Jordan SchroederPredatorsLink
Justin BrazeauPredators2090
Justin HickmanPredators
Justin TaylorPredators
Kevan MillerPredatorsLink
Kyle BrodziakPredatorsLink
Kyle PlatzerPredators
Lassi LehtinenPredators
Louis-Philippe GuindonPredators
Lukas SutterPredators
MacAuley CarsonPredators
Mack DuzdaPredators
Marcus McIvorPredators
Mason MitchellPredatorsLink
Matt BucklesPredators
Matt FraserPredators
Matt HackettPredators
Matt LindbladPredators
Mattias ElfstromPredators
Maxime ClermontPredators
Mike PereiraPredators
Mikhail StefanovichPredators
Mitchell BrewerPredators21239
Mitchell GibsonPredators20161
Nolan MaierPredators21160
Oscar LindbergPredatorsLink
Otto LatvalaPredators
Patrick GilesPredators20147
Patrick MoynihanPredators21115
Raphael Harvey-PinardPredators21125
Raphael LavoiePredators2116
Reid PetrykPredators
Reilly WalshPredators
Rene SvobodaPredators
Roddy Ross Predators21220
Roman BasranPredators21196
Roman DurnyPredators20170
Ryan FlynnPredators
Ryan HorvatPredatorsLink
Samuel LabergePredatorsLink
Sawn BoudriasPredators
Thimo NicklPredators22102
Théo RochettePredators2271
Timotej SillePredators
Ty TaylorPredators20216
Will ReillyPredators
Yaroslav AskarovPredators2210

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
22NSH NSH NSH
23NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
24NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
25NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
26NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-05-27 22:27:00] - Predators drafts Devon Levi as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-25 22:01:12] - Predators drafts Thimo Nickl as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-23 23:06:56] - Predators drafts Théo Rochette as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 22:49:40] - Predators drafts Jean Luc Foudy as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 22:25:38] - Predators drafts Yaroslav Askarov as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS1082194803246190264-7441121902134109134-25417290111281130-49381903024923142667513235667384780274261684480315602434819.75%2747074.45%3939192448.80%920191947.94%557113649.03%163286417937751549772
LHS1182234603136207252-454112240012293113-2041112203014114139-25462073405472043708882643730982906592649867101116552325121.98%4348181.34%6957204446.82%1029207049.71%576119448.24%161386118818111476692
LHS1282382801186246228184120140013312912544118140105311710314762464056514061839318273683792595963268186890216382815419.22%3256081.54%41049212349.41%1032212848.50%623122750.77%172496318057841466716
LHS1382263603485226241-1541121802144111124-1341141801341115117-2522263635895169717517272991188990272270696473617312544618.11%2634682.51%71033206350.07%1017206249.32%597117850.68%170394518137751481727
LHS1482333404443240234641151802312107113-64118160213113312112662403966361278688611275191886495733278591267116792814415.66%2996279.26%41066206551.62%1036209349.50%561115948.40%170295018087661456716
LHS1582332903179234234041171400064117109841161503115117125-8662343906242166877120270591892283695264183880617112374820.25%3737081.23%101025203250.44%1069211750.50%581117949.28%174398818037821460699
LHS168240280233624122120412210011341391063341181801202102115-1380241433674258587647247578480585852248974262616482555722.35%2604682.31%41452284051.13%1405280050.18%652124652.33%1951136819925861026505
LHS1786383501264249244543162000043119124-54322150122113012010762494366852984867214257487184684059245570451217662244017.86%2374780.17%21416286049.51%1382278549.62%681138649.13%2048144220826161081536
LHS1882284001364229260-3141152001131118125-741132000233111135-24562294046331194626614242281374083769254473855917311983417.17%2224579.73%01338263550.78%1376282948.64%640129349.50%1870129720605971045509
LHS1982244703314204274-7041132202211106130-244111250110398144-4648204360564337367605230674877277328261176552316872153013.95%1793580.45%11148267043.00%1202281042.78%575127245.20%1849127720735861037505
LHS2082244105534185234-494115170331299110-11419240222286124-38481853275121369495912228774572278163249673577117372624015.27%3025581.79%31438282850.85%1419291848.63%635124451.05%1874127020366271057515
LHS21822335047310201251-5041131502416100114-1441102002324101137-367720136156203656267142103675665705114239575980018643124514.42%3176978.23%21399266752.46%1410288248.92%608121849.92%1905129120436231061520
LHS582314001244253297-4441122400113130167-3741191601131123130-7622534286810372869062552811858860502786103485417602245524.55%2797872.04%7877175050.11%889171851.75%726141351.38%167290019168531540764
LHS6822732033710255264-941151402136133125841121801244122139-175425541667100601028316260879487891777246482791416652354519.15%3075980.78%13996195550.95%1019192552.94%714137551.93%1735958384017061537758
LHS782274303036216264-4841142001024104122-1841132302012112142-30542163725880150788210257982388685647251982893517372264821.24%3136579.23%5988195750.49%915181750.36%660134149.22%173696917167651515745
LHS882362801359237230741211200125116107941151601234121123-2722373796163353978114259485595177362249788269717002424719.42%2524183.73%31043202951.40%994189552.45%587119049.33%175799417397711502744
LHS982353302426222238-1641171900203118123-541181402223104115-1170222363585026173848263280991389547246879170417482494518.07%2715181.18%51044208050.19%931191648.59%563114949.00%1760100517177561485729
Total Regular Season1398505623043487710238354230-39569926130001823405719482071-12369924432302525374518872159-27210413835647510310293811251294129620743052137151446514457106443802140981282429017417077718.63%490798080.03%79192083852249.86%190453868449.23%105362120049.70%302821834934125131862277911160
Playoff
LHS12624000001117-631200000811-33120000036-34111627202261177546653419051661392015.00%23578.26%05814041.43%7413156.49%377847.44%125651245611055
LHS15624000001418-4321000009903030000059-44142337004820220647876219266531191200.00%19384.21%09817456.32%7213652.94%387550.67%125721295410551
LHS16734000001821-341300000813-532100000108261835530067501976478550217686817033721.21%301066.67%012325149.00%11627741.88%6610960.55%165113169518441
LHS17624000001621-53120000069-3312000001012-2416294500654119669554329238633214114214.29%14378.57%09721644.91%13827051.11%5110548.57%156106190539346
LHS8514000001319-620200000511-6312000008802132437004450159496149015942509618422.22%20670.00%05511846.61%5110747.66%427357.53%10559109458543
Total Playoff301020000007296-2415510000003653-1715510000003643-7207212719920222622294930033827635996290269665971414.43%1062774.53%043189947.94%45192148.97%23444053.18%677417724262480237