Blue Jackets

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Pascal Simoneau | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 67

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Henrik BorgstromX100.006443866483807766736159636665628175630
2Carter CamperXXX100.005443866165868359686457615980725375620
3Jack Johnson (A)X100.009145816483858863307055835182735375680
4Michael StoneX100.007242836485816763306954725078695375650
5Dan HamhuisX100.006844786378808261306850744688783675640
Scratches
1Dylan LarkinX100.006946719077868983888078678367748275740
2Justin WilliamsX100.006438797174828172687476637189813275700
3Joe Thornton (C)X100.005442836790828672817766636891823375690
4Derek GrantXX100.007948836485788263846566826378754875680
5Garrett WilsonX100.007755766287757861566060635977695675640
6Victor RaskX100.006343886779717566796462586773696275640
7Steve BernierX100.007554825988807857535558615985755175630
8Ivan ProvorovX100.008042837778918974307670795465668675710
9Mark Borowiecki (A)X100.009968596481837962307063805279734275680
10Calvin de HaanX100.009139846676857864307254824877696475670
11Steven SantiniX100.006847896081787258305956655069657175620
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734681668181806554686270597872567566
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Allen100.00889593818786888786888778846275730
2Charlie Lindgren100.00756563737473757473757473775875650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0082807877818082818082817681607569
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz86928184868061CAN5714,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Calvin de Haan (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD281991-05-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter CamperBlue JacketsC/LW/RW311988-07-06No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm995,000$995,000$995,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenBlue JacketsG261993-12-18No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dan Hamhuis (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD371982-12-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek GrantBlue JacketsC/LW291990-04-20No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan Larkin (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC231996-07-30No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm5,975,000$5,975,000$5,975,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Garrett WilsonBlue JacketsLW281991-03-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Henrik BorgstromBlue JacketsC221997-08-06No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovBlue JacketsD221997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes5ELCPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack Johnson (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD321987-01-13No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsG291990-08-07No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,015,000$6,015,000$6,015,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joe Thornton (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC401979-07-02No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Williams (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsRW381981-10-04No184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark BorowieckiBlue JacketsD301989-07-12No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Stone (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsD291990-06-07No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Steve BernierBlue JacketsRW341985-03-31No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven SantiniBlue JacketsD241995-03-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm890,000$890,000$890,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor Rask (1 Way Contract)Blue JacketsC261993-03-01No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,580,000$1,580,000$1,580,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1829.33203 Lbs6 ft21.672,383,611$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
42,905,000$37,485,000$21,680,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
137023
233023
320131
4Henrik BorgstromCarter Camper10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Johnson42122
2Dan Hamhuis35122
323221
40140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
165005
235005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Johnson60122
2Dan Hamhuis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160131
240131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Johnson60122
2Dan Hamhuis40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Jack Johnson60122
240122Dan Hamhuis40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160023
240023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Johnson60122
2Dan Hamhuis40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Charlie Lindgren
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , , Carter Camper
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Jack Johnson, , Dan Hamhuis,



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 42,905,000$ 38,205,000$ 0$ 1,112,500$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 13 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 34,497,982$ 34,497,982$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:48OV:68
Garrett WilsonAGE:28PO:56OV:64
Carter CamperAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Turner ElsonAGE:27PO:57OV:61
Dylan LarkinAGE:23PO:82OV:74
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:33OV:69
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:48OV:68
Victor RaskAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Henrik BorgstromAGE:22PO:81OV:63
Rasmus AsplundAGE:22PO:77OV:63
Tyler GraovacAGE:26PO:52OV:63
Carter CamperAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Turner ElsonAGE:27PO:57OV:61
Travis St. DenisAGE:27PO:56OV:60
Justin WilliamsAGE:38PO:32OV:70
Steve BernierAGE:34PO:51OV:63
Carter CamperAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Patrick RussellAGE:26PO:38OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:22PO:86OV:71
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:53OV:68
Mark BorowieckiAGE:30PO:42OV:68
Calvin de HaanAGE:28PO:64OV:67
Michael StoneAGE:29PO:53OV:65
Dan HamhuisAGE:37PO:36OV:64
Steven SantiniAGE:24PO:71OV:62
William LagessonAGE:23PO:62OV:62
Logan StanleyAGE:21PO:83OV:61
Chris BreenAGE:30PO:54OV:61
Jake AllenAGE:29PO:62OV:73
Charlie LindgrenAGE:26PO:58OV:65
Scott WedgewoodAGE:27PO:53OV:63

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
4e compensatoire 2020Blue Jackets21120
A.J. JenksBlue Jackets
Aaron LuchukBlue JacketsLink
Alexander NikishynBlue Jackets2293
Allen YorkBlue Jackets
Andrej NestrasilBlue Jackets
Anthony CamaraBlue Jackets
Ben SmithBlue Jackets
Blake TatchellBlue Jackets
Brad BoyesBlue Jackets
Brendan BrissonBlue Jackets2223
Brock BeukeboomBlue Jackets
Cam ReidBlue Jackets
Chris ThorburnBlue JacketsLink
Dane WaltersBlue Jackets
Daniel SedinBlue Jackets
Derek MathersBlue Jackets
Devin SetoguchiBlue Jackets
Drayson BowmanBlue Jackets
Graeme ClarkBlue Jackets2165
Harrison RuoppBlue Jackets
Iiro PakarinenBlue Jackets
Jackson KunzBlue Jackets22128
Jakub KindlBlue Jackets
Jaroslav PavelkaBlue Jackets
Jean DupuyBlue Jackets
Jeff JakaitisBlue Jackets
Jesse BlackerBlue Jackets
Joe RehkampBlue Jackets
Johnny OduyaBlue Jackets
Jonatan AsplundBlue Jackets
Jordan SpenceBlue Jackets2183
Josh HansonBlue Jackets
Jussi JokinenBlue Jackets
Justin BaronBlue Jackets2226
Kenton HelgesenBlue Jackets
Kyle SchemppBlue Jackets
Luke EvangelistaBlue Jackets2243
Mark FayneBlue Jackets
Matt BaileyBlue Jackets
Michael GarteigBlue JacketsLink
Michael LeightonBlue JacketsLink
Mitch ElliotBlue Jackets
Morgan EllisBlue Jackets
Nathan LégaréBlue Jackets2130
Nick WaltersBlue Jackets
PA ParenteauBlue Jackets
Rémi PoirierBlue Jackets22134
Samuel PoulinBlue Jackets2125
Shane DoanBlue Jackets
Shane EisermanBlue Jackets
Steve OleksyBlue JacketsLink
Thomas HarleyBlue Jackets2122
Thomas PelletierBlue Jackets21145
Tom GilbertBlue Jackets
Tom PyattBlue JacketsLink
Wayne SimpsonBlue JacketsLink
Xavier ParentBlue Jackets21149
Xavier SimoneauBlue Jackets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
23CBJ CBJ CBJ MIN CBJ CBJ CBJ MIN CBJ
24CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
25CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
26CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2020-05-27 22:27:08] - Blue Jackets drafts Rémi Poirier as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-27 22:25:20] - Blue Jackets drafts Jackson Kunz as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-25 22:00:11] - Blue Jackets drafts Alexander Nikishyn as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 22:49:59] - Blue Jackets drafts Luke Evangelista as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 22:46:46] - Blue Jackets drafts Justin Baron as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 22:39:14] - Blue Jackets drafts Brendan Brisson as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 22.
[2020-05-21 21:55:56] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blue Jackets : Michael Stone (65).
[2020-05-21 21:55:56] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Rangers : Y:23-RND:4-CBJ.
[2020-05-21 21:51:24] - TRADE : From Panthers to Blue Jackets : Scott Wedgewood (63), Rasmus Asplund (63), Logan Stanley (61), Travis St. Denis (60), Y:22-RND:3-FLA.
[2020-05-21 21:51:24] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Panthers : Josh Archibald (67), Jason Demers (66), Craig Smith (68).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS1082313101091023222210411911000651311112041122001035101111-1062232381613105296742327088441017817110284088273616822584818.60%2014080.10%11025207049.52%1014211148.03%586116850.17%165291918767821486710
LHS11823631032372332201341201301124126992741161802113107121-147223338661920491057311263176193192446264578353715192634918.63%2665081.20%41011203149.78%1006200550.17%594114551.88%171896417857701475731
LHS12823630043632352191641211202222117991841151802141118120-2722353796145260709519269490585091857256888768015402875719.86%2995581.61%51128209553.84%1066210250.71%593117150.64%1777102717477641447716
LHS1382392603365257217404120120212414511035411914012411121075782574376944569968314281389698790167260786944115652695319.70%1893581.48%01041207450.19%1028201650.99%633122451.72%1803105717387331441730
LHS1482441801577266210564119110044313311122412570113413399348826644471033658610717280295389992479251982448116782935418.43%2103782.38%81076209251.43%998193351.63%611117352.09%1856109716897421453735
LHS158235250056112342161841199003461231032041161600225111113-2702343946282563778813269488388889679265489041915732764215.22%2093981.34%41074209651.24%1044205650.78%596118250.42%1846108217227351446736
LHS168243240434426021545412211022221331013241211302122127114138626046772707102727812254885886380051225360666016142353816.17%2624383.59%31519282753.73%1468275753.25%673125453.67%2028143319275861026514
LHS178645260343524719552432311031231341003443221500312113951890247441688259770749264390588282457222961865716342394719.67%2363186.86%31651300754.91%1458276552.73%674125453.75%2159153419716031083549
LHS18824128010572532094441191600042122107154122120101513110229822534477004499777114260592983580781228468247315622273314.54%1652485.45%01493282452.87%1330254552.26%701126055.63%2067147918795701036525
LHS1982333102628222225-341201202412129108214113190021693117-2466222398620066979708239977878979773223770741615392383715.55%1572782.80%01424268153.11%1385258553.58%709126556.05%2065148218985671023521
LHS20824525051512421865641201603020116942241259021311269234902424316733797686713242582277680346238873470216902754315.64%3214984.74%11411281250.18%1439287150.12%631123451.13%1970136919545961034516
LHS2182234504451188233-45411818013101081053415270314180128-48691883335213473634311206072766963942236770877218043095517.80%3286679.88%51350264051.14%1450287550.43%634120752.53%1923131520046151035509
LHS582303902524266314-4841181801121146155-941122101403120159-39602664667320188849062558790936808442674100188517022505321.20%2447868.03%7825169048.82%854173349.28%741145550.93%166589719178501559777
LHS682283401676236251-1541141800324118125-741141601352118126-8562363856210347968515264784790387282252484678916862284218.42%2685479.85%9968194249.85%971192950.34%646132348.83%1678916388117091523747
LHS782313700329220259-3941191700212120126-641122000117100133-3362220362582105580836260782291285851254779279817142344117.52%2995681.27%8964191350.39%885184547.97%654136347.98%170294617707811507731
LHS882273504349233265-3241151502144130137-741122002205103128-25542333766091356898013251681085382666265092073616152053818.54%2876378.05%4956187850.91%994203348.89%578119848.25%164789718247811519733
LHS98230320645525424864115170312312912364115150333212512506025442567941559692152765862101085567259480846615592665520.68%1642783.54%41055207550.84%995196250.71%595122948.41%1810106617177451466732
Total Regular Season13985975170445781102407839041746993212370222943472160191424669927628002228385519181990-7212174078695211030355611961404135321944115143921500014269109842580135571064827676435278518.04%410577481.14%66199713874751.54%193853812350.85%108492110551.40%313751948933306129362256811220
Playoff
LHS11734000002124-330300000613-74310000015114621355600810302338079740235582611019526.32%14285.71%110417659.09%7416744.31%5910655.66%150911496012057
LHS121046000002930-1523000001317-4523000001613382951801051211136398127118203411117320032618.75%34682.35%013126749.06%13926253.05%7615947.80%2221252279618291
LHS131798000004850-2954000002834-684400000201641848841320112171635851532102071554618077340581017.24%36975.00%023848249.38%21743649.77%13523856.72%380223367153296151
LHS14945000002122-1523000001316-3422000008628213960016780296100103930283957015738718.42%30486.67%112325149.00%11323348.50%7512858.59%1941141938015176
LHS15136700000353146240000016160743000001915412355893001111121440160144121154331337824034720.59%39489.74%018934255.26%17935151.00%12220559.51%298176282121235117
LHS161266000003437-36420000019190624000001518-31234649800158110363111122125535390117288511121.57%50786.00%123144851.56%19839350.38%9820747.34%3072162748014773
LHS17734000001517-241300000511-63210000010646152944104380206547469918054411271516.67%13192.31%011723050.87%12721957.99%439545.26%176128170508945
LHS1817890000047398945000002824484400000191541647871340221101514961791371572354016013735946510.87%48491.67%131356655.30%35966054.39%13525253.57%409289452129220108
LHS2051400000717-1030300000111-102110000066027142100412014356474001704640921417.14%19573.68%010017158.48%8017645.45%377748.05%11580122356230
Total Playoff97445300000257267-1050203000000129161-3247242300000128106228825746171824867986631259911043100487308192765919133075317.26%2834285.16%41546293352.71%1486289751.29%780146753.17%2254144622398081507753