Senators

GP: 48 | W: 22 | L: 16 | OTL: 10 | P: 54
GF: 126 | GA: 126 | PP%: 17.98% | PK%: 85.00%
GM : Marco Turcotte | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #769 vs Devils

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X98.006139857788899482898378848080905275760
2Mika ZibanejadX98.008141848183879580847779767871738475740
3Zach Parise (A)X99.006138847771848776547579767885804375720
4Jakob SilfverbergX99.005939857678828673567174807277736175710
5Richard PanikXX100.008441777479818973527168727475705975700
6Kasperi KapanenXX100.007843877575819173516972747365668175700
7William NylanderXX100.005438898273806781767871587965638675690
8Micheal FerlandXX100.008876777281778471587273597473704975690
9Sam ReinhartX97.005837877578859574637775587667658875690
10Luke GlendeningXX100.008742886371819162816264906378713575680
11Jordan MartinookXXX100.008340786674779565746163786473725975670
12Ryan Suter (A)X98.007145807481949573308364855684764675720
13Erik JohnsonX98.008245736791889366307468925679727175710
14Shayne GostisbehereX100.006038867868859177308371645671686175710
15Brayden McNabbX100.009242746389859462307061925375695575690
16Erik CernakX100.008453766290797561306859825263647475660
Scratches
1Alex KillornX94.44634086797779897953788177807755175710
2Roope HintzX99.007438876886777267736665686764657277660
3Nick JensenX100.007142866173859359307353764877694683650
4Jake DotchinX100.008252685985746158306457665269655483620
TEAM AVERAGE99.00744382718083877154736975677071617669
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray98.00939492829291939291939269736275750
2Mackenzie Blackwood (R)100.00838482918281838281838265696977700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0088898787878688878688876771667673
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan89869184777173USA5124,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarSenatorsC452021412220491391665011312.05%1197321.636915281390000703158.17%127900010.8404000234
2Zach PariseSenatorsLW4814243811804773151351149.27%691219.01459321480003606147.62%6300000.8313000433
3Mika ZibanejadSenatorsC481220324575127124148441188.11%1188518.45549351390005941153.42%116800000.7212010221
4Ryan SuterSenatorsD4362329-765587736322379.52%61111425.92459351400110154100.00%000100.5200001201
5Kasperi KapanenSenatorsLW/RW4891423819575639615769.38%473915.4206611590001143038.46%3900000.6200000120
6Jakob SilfverbergSenatorsRW4812102211002269103247411.65%790818.9224688900011921045.45%7700000.4800000011
7Erik JohnsonSenatorsD485152010700123657124467.04%54109422.80257301310001164110.00%000000.3700000111
8William NylanderSenatorsC/RW487121912012648931697.87%076515.94224171191015761148.88%35800000.5002000103
9Shayne GostisbehereSenatorsD4511718-514026383315283.03%4187719.5114521137000140000.00%000000.4100000001
10Sam ReinhartSenatorsRW454131708041338317404.82%377317.18268181360000150153.33%7500000.4401000011
11Brayden McNabbSenatorsD4831316-5675110553215189.38%5184217.560004100000126100.00%000000.3800010120
12Alex KillornSenatorsLW358614-4155694356254914.29%258616.7524610840004594042.86%3500000.4800100213
13Micheal FerlandSenatorsLW/RW48369-51754412327309.38%24018.36000080111550129.17%2400000.4511001010
14Richard PanikSenatorsLW/RW48549-5160623837213113.51%54649.68000213000000030.43%2300000.3901000101
15Erik CernakSenatorsD4545964808322236917.39%4470915.770001130001120000.00%000000.2500000100
16Jordan MartinookSenatorsC/LW/RW48426-314024262592016.00%02886.0100022000021040.87%20800000.4200000000
17Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/RW48426-5180416839172810.26%1450410.510001700041160049.19%55500000.2400000000
18Roope HintzSenatorsLW1813410014361216.67%31176.5100008000001062.86%3500000.6800000100
19Jake DotchinSenatorsD110120000100100.00%11111.680000000000000.00%000001.7100000000
20Nick JensenSenatorsD110000201045040.00%818616.9100003000033000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8161232103337472301066101212593789069.77%3281315716.12305484255139212327139824752.60%393900110.51314122191720
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurraySenators3315950.9112.43180402738230010.545113018322
2Mackenzie BlackwoodSenators167440.9132.2789801343900110.71471419120
3Calvin PickardSenators (OTT)60310.8464.002100014910000.0000411000
Team Total or Average552216100.9072.4929120312113040120.611184848442


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Killorn (Out of Payroll)SenatorsLW301989-09-14No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,205,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (Out of Payroll)SenatorsC321987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm9,750,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD281991-01-21No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,575,000$2,575,000$1,065,995$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik CernakSenatorsD221997-05-28No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$382,930$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD311988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,940,000$3,940,000$1,631,075$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake DotchinSenatorsD251994-03-24No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm815,000$815,000$337,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob Silfverberg (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW291990-10-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,121,000$3,121,000$1,292,027$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW/RW271992-07-25No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$952,151$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenSenatorsLW/RW231996-07-23No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$382,930$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/RW301989-04-28No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$393,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodSenatorsG231996-12-09Yes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$382,930$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG251994-05-25No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$2,328,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Micheal Ferland (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW271992-04-20No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$931,452$NoLink / NHL Link
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC261993-04-18No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,170,000$4,170,000$1,726,290$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenSenatorsD291990-09-21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm657,000$657,000$271,984$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard Panik (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW281991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,483,871$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzSenatorsLW231996-11-17No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$382,930$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD341985-01-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,848,000$5,848,000$2,420,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW241995-11-06No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm3,110,000$3,110,000$1,287,473$NoLink / NHL Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (Out of Payroll)SenatorsD261993-04-20No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
William Nylander (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/RW231996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$1,987,097$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach Parise (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW351984-07-28No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$3,311,828$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.27204 Lbs6 ft22.053,434,818$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,566,000$47,654,000$29,288,000$17,660,000$9,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarSam Reinhart40113
2Zach PariseMika ZibanejadJakob Silfverberg30113
3Kasperi KapanenLuke GlendeningWilliam Nylander20122
4Richard PanikJordan MartinookMicheal Ferland10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterErik Johnson40122
2Brayden McNabb30122
3Shayne GostisbehereErik Cernak20122
4Ryan SuterShayne Gostisbehere10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarSam Reinhart60104
2Zach PariseMika ZibanejadWilliam Nylander40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne Gostisbehere60104
2Ryan SuterErik Johnson40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadJakob Silfverberg60140
2Luke GlendeningZach Parise40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterErik Johnson60140
2Erik CernakBrayden McNabb40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Glendening60140Brayden McNabbErik Johnson60140
2Mika Zibanejad40140Ryan SuterErik Cernak40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122
2Mika ZibanejadZach Parise40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Ryan Suter40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anze KopitarSam ReinhartRyan SuterShayne Gostisbehere
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke GlendeningMika ZibanejadJakob SilfverbergRyan SuterErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anze Kopitar, , Mika Zibanejad, Zach PariseMika Zibanejad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Suter, , Erik JohnsonBrayden McNabbErik Cernak, Erik Johnson
Penalty Shots
, Anze Kopitar, Mika Zibanejad, Zach Parise, Sam Reinhart
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, , Mika Zibanejad, Zach Parise, William Nylander, Jakob Silfverberg, Jakob Silfverberg, Sam Reinhart, Micheal Ferland, Kasperi Kapanen, Luke Glendening
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Suter, Erik Johnson, , Shayne Gostisbehere, Brayden McNabb


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4854W112622435013561306362478104123
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4820161713126126
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2410515036055
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
24101102106671
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1783217.98%2003085.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
469424447344742356
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
890169652.48%876164453.28%38272652.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11818171122358610304


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-021Senators4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers2Senators3WXBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1051Blues0Senators1WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1262Lightning1Senators3WBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1479Wild1Senators3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17105Senators2Golden Knights4LBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19115Senators1Coyotes3LBoxScore
20 - 2019-10-21132Senators3Stars4LBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-23143Red Wings3Senators2LXXBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25158Islanders4Senators2LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27173Sharks1Senators2WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02207Senators1Bruins2LXBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers0WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05225Senators3Islanders5LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07242Kings2Senators1LXBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09256Hurricanes3Senators2LXBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-11271Senators4Hurricanes1WBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-13281Senators2Devils4LBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-15298Flyers3Senators2LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16304Senators5Sabres4WXXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19323Senators2Red Wings6LBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20331Senators4Canadiens3WBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers4Senators3LXXBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25369Senators1Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27378Bruins5Senators3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29395Senators2Wild0WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30405Senators4Flames2WBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03432Senators2Canucks1WBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-04436Senators3Oilers5LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07452Senators4Flyers2WBoxScore
69 - 2019-12-09470Bruins2Senators1LXBoxScore
71 - 2019-12-11485Senators5Canadiens3WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14501Blue Jackets1Senators6WBoxScore
76 - 2019-12-16519Senators1Panthers3LBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-17526Senators1Lightning3LBoxScore
79 - 2019-12-19542Predators2Senators3WBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-21558Flyers4Senators3LBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23575Sabres2Senators1LXXBoxScore
89 - 2019-12-29603Devils2Senators5WBoxScore
90 - 2019-12-30612Senators2Penguins3LXBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02632Panthers3Senators2LXBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04648Lightning2Senators4WBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07667Senators2Capitals5LBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-10689Senators5Red Wings1WBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11693Canadiens2Senators1LBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-14720Blackhawks1Senators2WBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16734Golden Knights3Senators1LBoxScore
109 - 2020-01-18746Flames2Senators4WBoxScore
118 - 2020-01-27769Devils-Senators-
119 - 2020-01-28774Senators-Sabres-
122 - 2020-01-31787Capitals-Senators-
123 - 2020-02-01796Senators-Maple Leafs-
126 - 2020-02-04819Ducks-Senators-
128 - 2020-02-06833Avalanche-Senators-
130 - 2020-02-08843Senators-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11874Senators-Avalanche-
135 - 2020-02-13885Coyotes-Senators-
137 - 2020-02-15901Maple Leafs-Senators-
138 - 2020-02-16911Stars-Senators-
140 - 2020-02-18922Sabres-Senators-
142 - 2020-02-20937Jets-Senators-
144 - 2020-02-22952Canadiens-Senators-
146 - 2020-02-24967Senators-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2020-02-25977Senators-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27988Canucks-Senators-
151 - 2020-02-291005Red Wings-Senators-
154 - 2020-03-031022Senators-Penguins-
156 - 2020-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2020-03-071053Senators-Sharks-
161 - 2020-03-101078Senators-Ducks-
162 - 2020-03-111082Senators-Kings-
164 - 2020-03-131095Senators-Blackhawks-
166 - 2020-03-151111Senators-Blues-
169 - 2020-03-181132Oilers-Senators-
171 - 2020-03-201147Senators-Capitals-
172 - 2020-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
175 - 2020-03-241182Panthers-Senators-
177 - 2020-03-261191Senators-Bruins-
179 - 2020-03-281209Maple Leafs-Senators-
182 - 2020-03-311228Senators-Lightning-
184 - 2020-04-021243Senators-Panthers-
186 - 2020-04-041263Penguins-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance131,729110,02385,50462,16822,808
Attendance PCT95.46%96.51%95.00%94.19%95.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 17176 - 95.42% 2,282,918$54,790,032$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
48,306,289$ 76,669,000$ 65,774,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
57,861,000$ 42,366,009$ 0$ 19 4

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,809,606$ 77 433,704$ 33,395,208$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
34,473,054$ 57,861,000$ 12,501,174$ 18,170,190$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:35PO:43OV:72
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:51OV:71
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:27PO:49OV:69
Jordan MartinookAGE:27PO:59OV:67
Roope HintzAGE:23PO:72OV:66
William CarrierAGE:25PO:67OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:64
*Ryan GroppAGE:23PO:62OV:61
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:26PO:51OV:60
Jamie DevaneAGE:28PO:57OV:59
*Dawson LeedahlAGE:23PO:62OV:56
Anze KopitarAGE:32PO:52OV:76
Mika ZibanejadAGE:26PO:84OV:74
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:35OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:27PO:59OV:67
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:64
*Adam BrooksAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Austin FytenAGE:28PO:57OV:59
Wacey HamiltonAGE:29PO:56OV:59
*Ryan TesinkAGE:26PO:52OV:58
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:61OV:71
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:81OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:28PO:59OV:70
Sam ReinhartAGE:24PO:88OV:69
William NylanderAGE:23PO:86OV:69
Micheal FerlandAGE:27PO:49OV:69
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:35OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:27PO:59OV:67
William CarrierAGE:25PO:67OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:29PO:56OV:64
Brooks MacekAGE:27PO:58OV:63
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:26PO:51OV:60
Wacey HamiltonAGE:29PO:56OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:71OV:71
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:26PO:61OV:71
Brayden McNabbAGE:28PO:55OV:69
Erik CernakAGE:22PO:74OV:66
*Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:46OV:65
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:54OV:62
Matt DonovanAGE:29PO:51OV:62
*Sean DayAGE:21PO:64OV:60
*Brennan MenellAGE:22PO:63OV:60
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:33PO:52OV:60
*Oleg SosunovAGE:21PO:68OV:59
Jordan MurrayAGE:27PO:54OV:59
Logan PyettAGE:31PO:52OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Matt MurrayAGE:25PO:62OV:75
*Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:23PO:69OV:70
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:63OV:66
*Tyler ParsonsAGE:22PO:68OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AhmanSenators
Albert LyckasenSenators21185
Anton KarlssonSenators
Bryce GervaisSenators
Cade WebberSenators21161
Conrad MolderSenators20222
Daniel MaggioSenators
Dominik BokkSenators2027
Elmer SoderblomSenators21182
Eric O'DellSenators
Ethan WerekSenators
Evan BouchardSenators209
Filip HallanderSenators
Graham BlackSenators
Grant BesseSenators
Gus YoungSenators
Jackson LeppardSenators20129
Jacob JosefsonSenators
Jared NightingaleSenators
Jeremie BlainSenators
Jesse YlonenSenators2047
Jonathan HazenSenators
Jonathan RacineSenators
Kevin SundherSenators
Kirill SlepetsSenators2180
Kyle MacKinnonSenators
Ladislav SmidSenators
Lukas ParikSenators21106
Marc HagelSenators
Mattias NorlinderSenators2189
Michael FerrantinoSenators
Mike AvianiSenators
Milos BubelaSenators
Nathan LieuwenSenators
Nicholas TrecapelliSenators
Oskar BackSenators2098
Philip McRaeSenators
Riley BraceSenators
Taro JentzschSenators21241
Thomas EthierSenators20160
Tyler BrownSenators
Vinny SaponariSenators
Yegor SpiridonovSenators2175
Zack TorquatoSenators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
22TOR NYI VGK STL OTT MIN STL NJD MIN OTT CHI
23OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
24OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
25OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
26OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2020-01-18 18:44:27] - TRADE : From Senators to Golden Knights : Shea Theodore (70).
[2020-01-18 18:44:27] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Senators : Dominik Bokk (P), Oskar Back (P), Y:22-RND:1-TOR.
[2019-12-14 22:42:11] - TRADE : From Kings to Senators : Alex Killorn (70).
[2019-12-14 22:42:11] - TRADE : From Senators to Kings : Alexander Kerfoot (67).
[2019-12-01 15:57:51] - TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Sam Reinhart (69), Evan Bouchard (P), Y:22-RND:3-NYI, Y:22-RND:8-MIN.
[2019-12-01 15:57:15] - TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : Brad Marchand (75).
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Zach Parise has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Ryan Suter has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Erik Johnson is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-01 21:47:46] - TRADE : From Senators to Blackhawks : Cam Atkinson, Y:22-RND:4-OTT.
[2019-11-01 21:47:46] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Senators : Kasperi Kapanen, Roope Hintz.
[2019-09-24 20:14:53] - Zack Stortini was released.
[2019-09-24 20:07:48] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Senators.
[2019-09-24 20:07:48] - Zack Stortini was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:05:12] - Matt Donovan signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:05:12] - Matt Donovan was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:55] - Logan Pyett signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:55] - Logan Pyett was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:42] - Kyle Cumiskey signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:42] - Kyle Cumiskey was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:12] - Brooks Macek signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:12] - Brooks Macek was added to Senators.
[2019-08-20 20:59:57] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Jakob Silfverberg, William Carrier.
[2019-08-20 20:59:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Tyler Johnson, Y:22-RND:6-OTT.
[2019-08-18 21:51:12] - TRADE : From Senators to Avalanche : Y:22-RND:7-OTT.
[2019-08-18 21:51:12] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Senators : Calvin Pickard.
[2019-08-18 21:06:23] - Senators hired Mike Sullivan for 4 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS10823127024108238242-441141400454115126-11411713020541231167622383706080063748917250078287782080255384887316562956522.03%3096279.94%21033199751.73%1002201649.70%596121049.26%172094517577871537756
LHS118236240175921520213411613005341071043412011012251089810722153515664058718017260179288989088258888750717343245416.67%1922189.06%01008205249.12%993199949.67%573110052.09%175697617507751500758
LHS12823231063552372343411816021401191021741141504215118132-14642374046412255878417263678494588263267789054616023026019.87%2294978.60%31011208248.56%1061217148.87%577117848.98%1782102117447471452735
LHS13824220070762321933941209040351179621412211030411159718842323716033258867417268882292392064248680942516402985317.79%2063782.04%11110213052.11%1027199951.38%558112249.73%1817106217207571461732
LHS14823127032811245233124113120216712111654118150112412411776224539363822629280242845881977944121263787648416253137925.24%2303983.04%31173222952.62%1045205150.95%631119652.76%1827105717267471468741
LHS15823327044862332312411613023521081062411714021341251250662333726053055808628271388789789597272590261016112906522.41%2756078.18%6971211245.98%939204445.94%569117248.55%173196618077671464724
LHS1682145500256155261-106418290002277130-53416260023478131-5328155267422136747368174459856056760271479279017512113315.64%2844185.56%1996221245.03%1366308344.31%511121442.09%1698112522506241031487
LHS1786125303369164262-98436240233579125-46436290103485137-52241642954591257524612195764365662883290788468318412303414.78%2574980.93%21160252645.92%1455329844.12%531123842.89%1808120523456531094518
LHS1882115601383159278-119416240117289134-45415320021170144-74221592664252147564712201569765663866284382273617342073215.46%2755081.82%31188244748.55%1421306246.41%546125043.68%1776119621466121057503
LHS1982214402546195272-774112170124597129-32419270130198143-45421953475425571685012203669368263959273381557817151963517.86%2464581.71%21161245247.35%1374297646.17%563127144.30%1787121421436081051506
LHS2082422404345238198404116130424212410519412611001031149321842384266641674748211243785275579765219364360015962743713.50%2574582.49%11508282153.46%1412271152.08%647120453.74%2083147218655881032525
LHS58245270113529224151412611001211521173541191601014140124169029249378501077104107728668639611029452647100168818662735921.61%2003582.50%5887178349.75%897172352.06%673136549.30%1773101518608371500748
LHS682353703124231256-2541162001112106126-2041191702012125130-5702313826130258897910246778089877940253280289217382584818.60%2825779.79%5947186350.83%939191449.06%663133149.81%1687915385517311536762
LHS782173906497184230-46418180316591103-12419210333293127-343418428647002257272222176592787755107260590189316192433815.64%3026379.14%9795172746.03%937192948.57%623126749.17%156676318248171629807
LHS8823326033710243239441141800144117130-13411980323612610917662433956381268798615273588291491189247986750916792744717.15%1553279.35%11055209650.33%946183951.44%620119451.93%1791102817217631505752
LHS982284101633213272-5941122201501101136-3541161900132112136-2456213345558315473827232070879181133250377189116342875017.42%3356580.60%5998194451.34%942193548.68%574122746.78%166688517617911538755
21482016017131261260241050150360555241011002106671-554126224350234742356135646942444734130636247810411783217.98%2003085.00%1890169652.48%876164453.28%38272652.62%11818171122358610304
Total Regular Season1364483574048589510636003970-37068223127802436595417801940-16068225229602422365218202030-21098036005987958730439961246121524240092127251359213352119443128138721118328082445382118.44%423478081.58%50178913616949.47%186323839448.53%98372026548.54%294571767033405129702247411123
Playoff
LHS10624000001626-1031200000911-231200000715-8416254100267117851446419229716910712216.67%20480.00%17414351.75%9016454.88%459248.91%125661466012160
LHS11105500000272615320000013112523000001415-11027457201510102322821231152293926121530723.33%24483.33%012926947.96%10422047.27%5312642.06%2181262129117688
LHS1322166000006549161310300000382711963000002722532651071720019202247702302642552178825694428441022.73%49589.80%227555349.73%30763948.04%15031847.17%486292490193378186
LHS1451400000918-92020000039-63120000069-32914230044101635465440189603710013215.38%16756.25%07814952.35%6813749.64%386955.07%10461113448139
LHS1526141200000676611468000003339-612840000034277286711418110142624390224934128131903292120522731317.81%621379.03%134068249.85%27157746.97%18436850.00%568332577242461226
LHS20624000001119-83120000069-331200000510-541119300062301636157450181465113320420.00%20480.00%09420645.63%9720248.02%518758.62%14197143437537
LHS551400000921-1230300000415-112110000056-12915240025201604470460172553810217317.65%14471.43%05912248.36%5512444.35%519056.67%1076219668818542
LHS87340000027243312000001311242200000141316274370001010702098474465252935015129724.14%16662.50%08718447.28%8518246.70%4712637.30%153881506312665
Total Playoff87444300000231249-1846222400000119132-1341221900000112117-58823138261311628376102867855103889678300796552017582384820.17%2214778.73%41136230849.22%1077224547.97%619127648.51%19061127380016191507747