Senators

GP: 30 | W: 14 | L: 10 | OTL: 6 | P: 34
GF: 77 | GA: 82 | PP%: 19.61% | PK%: 85.12%
GM : Marco Turcotte | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #470 vs Bruins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X97.006139857788899482898378848080905275760
2Mika ZibanejadX100.008141848183879580847779767871738475740
3Zach Parise (A)X97.006138847771848776547579767885804375720
4Jakob SilfverbergX99.005939857678828673567174807277736175710
5Richard PanikXX100.008441777479818973527168727475705975700
6Kasperi KapanenXX100.007843877575819173516972747365668175700
7William NylanderXX100.005438898273806781767871587965638675690
8Micheal FerlandXX100.008876777281778471587273597473704975690
9Sam ReinhartX98.005837877578859574637775587667658875690
10Luke GlendeningXX100.008742886371819162816264906378713575680
11Jordan MartinookXXX100.008340786674779565746163786473725975670
12Alexander KerfootXX100.005640827465779173767470587271664775670
13Erik JohnsonX98.008245736791889366307468925679727175710
14Shayne GostisbehereX99.006038867868859177308371645671686175710
15Shea TheodoreX100.005637887679869274307871665866647875700
16Brayden McNabbX100.009242746389859462307061925375695575690
17Erik CernakX100.008453766290797561306859825263647475660
18Nick JensenX100.007142866173859359307353764877694683650
Scratches
1Roope HintzX100.007438876886777267736665686764657277660
2Ryan Suter (A)XS37145807481949573308364855684764675720
3Jake DotchinX100.008252685985746158306457665269655483620
TEAM AVERAGE99.43724382717983877054736874667370627669
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray100.00939492829291939291939269736275750
2Mackenzie Blackwood (R)100.00838482918281838281838265696977700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088898787878688878688876771667673
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan89869184777173USA5124,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarSenatorsC30111425-31403491109348310.09%865021.67371014900000391157.16%83800000.7703000131
2Zach PariseSenatorsLW30111324420194395206311.58%254718.2442619830002205044.74%3800000.8813000331
3Mika ZibanejadSenatorsC3071724428088708626768.14%551217.0923521790003121052.71%62800000.9411000120
4Ryan SuterSenatorsD2841519-9535644839182510.26%4372125.773362086011096100.00%000000.5300001101
5Kasperi KapanenSenatorsLW/RW306111751355348648549.38%353317.7705510520001143037.50%2400000.6400000100
6William NylanderSenatorsC/RW305813-12093449213810.20%049916.662249721015570151.46%17100000.5202000003
7Shea TheodoreSenatorsD2621012260819203910.00%1552420.181231275000034000.00%000000.4600000001
8Erik JohnsonSenatorsD302911642067414315294.65%3166522.180331672000099010.00%000000.3300000011
9Sam ReinhartSenatorsRW2719100403117428152.38%344916.640449750000150053.85%5200000.4500000001
10Shayne GostisbehereSenatorsD2701010-31001716187150.00%2653219.710221070000128000.00%000000.3800000001
11Jakob SilfverbergSenatorsRW305510-5401445629458.06%356718.9323565500011160045.28%5300000.3500000000
12Brayden McNabbSenatorsD30189-1032054312212104.55%3152217.4200047000075000.00%000000.3400000000
13Richard PanikSenatorsLW/RW30426-3100442121152019.05%12829.4100000000000028.57%1400000.4301000101
14Erik CernakSenatorsD2933652205116125525.00%2746916.2100005000166000.00%000000.2600000100
15Micheal FerlandSenatorsLW/RW30145-480298224164.55%02488.27000030110430145.45%1100000.4011000010
16Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/RW30213-81602941239208.70%1232910.980000000041050049.31%36100000.1800000000
17Alexander KerfootSenatorsC/LW30213-200232306206.67%22939.7800000000000052.33%19300000.2000000000
18Jordan MartinookSenatorsC/LW/RW30112-32012121041010.00%01655.5200000000010038.64%13200000.2400000000
19Roope HintzSenatorsLW111121005030233.33%0363.2800002000001066.67%1500001.1100000100
20Jake DotchinSenatorsD110120000100100.00%11111.680000000000000.00%000001.7100000000
21Nick JensenSenatorsD80000201034030.00%713717.1900003000021000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average54770142212-22270106406367752245589.03%220870015.911736531508371231884812452.37%253000000.49311001101011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurraySenators2411640.9052.50129402545680010.54511228212
2Mackenzie BlackwoodSenators63110.9331.8931701101500110.7504411110
3Calvin PickardSenators (OTT)60310.8464.002100014910000.0000411000
Team Total or Average36141060.9042.57182203788090120.600153030322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander KerfootSenatorsC/LW241994-08-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC311987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm9,750,000$9,750,000$6,237,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD271991-01-21No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,575,000$2,575,000$1,647,446$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik CernakSenatorsD211997-05-28No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD301988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,940,000$3,940,000$2,520,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake DotchinSenatorsD241994-03-24No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm815,000$815,000$521,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob Silfverberg (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW281990-10-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,121,000$3,121,000$1,996,769$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW/RW261992-07-25No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,471,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenSenatorsLW/RW221996-07-23No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningSenatorsC/RW291989-04-28No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$607,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodSenatorsG221996-12-09Yes225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG241994-05-25No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$3,598,790$NoLink / NHL Link
Micheal Ferland (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW261992-04-20No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,439,516$NoLink / NHL Link
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC251993-04-18No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,170,000$4,170,000$2,667,903$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenSenatorsD281990-09-21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm657,000$657,000$420,339$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard Panik (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW271991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$3,838,710$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzSenatorsLW221996-11-17No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD331985-01-21No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,848,000$5,848,000$3,741,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract)SenatorsRW231995-11-06No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm3,110,000$3,110,000$1,989,731$NoLink / NHL Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (Out of Payroll)SenatorsD251993-04-20No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Shea Theodore (Out of Payroll)SenatorsD231995-08-03No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm2,325,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
William Nylander (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/RW221996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$3,070,968$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach Parise (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW341984-07-28No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$5,118,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.91203 Lbs6 ft22.043,287,435$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,611,000$47,699,000$28,408,000$17,660,000$9,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseAnze KopitarSam Reinhart40113
2Kasperi KapanenMika ZibanejadJakob Silfverberg30113
3Richard PanikWilliam NylanderMicheal Ferland20122
4Alexander KerfootLuke GlendeningJordan Martinook10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereErik Johnson40122
2Brayden McNabbShea Theodore30122
3Nick JensenErik Cernak20122
4Erik JohnsonShayne Gostisbehere10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseAnze KopitarSam Reinhart60104
2Jakob SilfverbergMika ZibanejadWilliam Nylander40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreShayne Gostisbehere60104
2Erik CernakErik Johnson40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadJakob Silfverberg60122
2Anze KopitarZach Parise40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbErik Johnson60122
2Erik CernakNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Brayden McNabbErik Johnson60122
2Luke Glendening40122Nick JensenErik Cernak40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarSam Reinhart60122
2Mika ZibanejadZach Parise40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonShayne Gostisbehere60122
2Shea TheodoreErik Cernak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach PariseAnze KopitarSam ReinhartShea TheodoreShayne Gostisbehere
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke GlendeningAnze KopitarJakob SilfverbergBrayden McNabbErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Richard Panik, Micheal Ferland, William NylanderRichard Panik, Micheal FerlandWilliam Nylander
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shea Theodore, Erik Cernak, Erik JohnsonBrayden McNabbErik Cernak, Erik Johnson
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Sam Reinhart, Mika Zibanejad, Zach Parise, Jakob Silfverberg
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Sam Reinhart, Mika Zibanejad, Zach Parise, Jakob Silfverberg, Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, Richard Panik, Micheal Ferland, William Nylander, Luke Glendening
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shayne Gostisbehere, Erik Johnson, Shea Theodore, Erik Cernak, Brayden McNabb


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3034W17713821584081122327965323
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30121014127782
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124213022729
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
188801105053
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1022019.61%1211885.12%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
279257291282623266
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
539105051.33%537100753.33%23343753.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
740514701221382190


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-10-021Senators4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers2Senators3WXBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1051Blues0Senators1WBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1262Lightning1Senators3WBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-1479Wild1Senators3WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17105Senators2Golden Knights4LBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-19115Senators1Coyotes3LBoxScore
20 - 2019-10-21132Senators3Stars4LBoxScore
22 - 2019-10-23143Red Wings3Senators2LXXBoxScore
24 - 2019-10-25158Islanders4Senators2LBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27173Sharks1Senators2WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02207Senators1Bruins2LXBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers0WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-05225Senators3Islanders5LBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07242Kings2Senators1LXBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-09256Hurricanes3Senators2LXBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-11271Senators4Hurricanes1WBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-13281Senators2Devils4LBoxScore
45 - 2019-11-15298Flyers3Senators2LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16304Senators5Sabres4WXXBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-19323Senators2Red Wings6LBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20331Senators4Canadiens3WBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers4Senators3LXXBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25369Senators1Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27378Bruins5Senators3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29395Senators2Wild0WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30405Senators4Flames2WBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-03432Senators2Canucks1WBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-04436Senators3Oilers5LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-07452Senators4Flyers2WBoxScore
69 - 2019-12-09470Bruins-Senators-
71 - 2019-12-11485Senators-Canadiens-
74 - 2019-12-14501Blue Jackets-Senators-
76 - 2019-12-16519Senators-Panthers-
77 - 2019-12-17526Senators-Lightning-
79 - 2019-12-19542Predators-Senators-
81 - 2019-12-21558Flyers-Senators-
83 - 2019-12-23575Sabres-Senators-
89 - 2019-12-29603Devils-Senators-
90 - 2019-12-30612Senators-Penguins-
93 - 2020-01-02632Panthers-Senators-
95 - 2020-01-04648Lightning-Senators-
98 - 2020-01-07667Senators-Capitals-
101 - 2020-01-10689Senators-Red Wings-
102 - 2020-01-11693Canadiens-Senators-
105 - 2020-01-14720Blackhawks-Senators-
107 - 2020-01-16734Golden Knights-Senators-
109 - 2020-01-18746Flames-Senators-
118 - 2020-01-27769Devils-Senators-
119 - 2020-01-28774Senators-Sabres-
122 - 2020-01-31787Capitals-Senators-
123 - 2020-02-01796Senators-Maple Leafs-
126 - 2020-02-04819Ducks-Senators-
128 - 2020-02-06833Avalanche-Senators-
130 - 2020-02-08843Senators-Jets-
133 - 2020-02-11874Senators-Avalanche-
135 - 2020-02-13885Coyotes-Senators-
137 - 2020-02-15901Maple Leafs-Senators-
138 - 2020-02-16911Stars-Senators-
140 - 2020-02-18922Sabres-Senators-
142 - 2020-02-20937Jets-Senators-
144 - 2020-02-22952Canadiens-Senators-
146 - 2020-02-24967Senators-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2020-02-25977Senators-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27988Canucks-Senators-
151 - 2020-02-291005Red Wings-Senators-
154 - 2020-03-031022Senators-Penguins-
156 - 2020-03-051038Islanders-Senators-
158 - 2020-03-071053Senators-Sharks-
161 - 2020-03-101078Senators-Ducks-
162 - 2020-03-111082Senators-Kings-
164 - 2020-03-131095Senators-Blackhawks-
166 - 2020-03-151111Senators-Blues-
169 - 2020-03-181132Oilers-Senators-
171 - 2020-03-201147Senators-Capitals-
172 - 2020-03-211158Senators-Hurricanes-
175 - 2020-03-241182Panthers-Senators-
177 - 2020-03-261191Senators-Bruins-
179 - 2020-03-281209Maple Leafs-Senators-
182 - 2020-03-311228Senators-Lightning-
184 - 2020-04-021243Senators-Panthers-
186 - 2020-04-041263Penguins-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance66,30954,99642,45431,20311,462
Attendance PCT96.10%96.48%94.34%94.55%95.52%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 17202 - 95.57% 2,288,649$27,463,782$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
30,125,429$ 70,866,000$ 58,509,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
63,791,000$ 27,843,439$ 0$ 22 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,370,806$ 119 402,505$ 47,898,095$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
49,568,260$ 63,791,000$ 6,010,515$ 25,086,782$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:43OV:72
Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:81OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:27PO:59OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:49OV:69
Jordan MartinookAGE:26PO:59OV:67
Alexander KerfootAGE:24PO:47OV:67
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:72OV:66
William CarrierAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:56OV:64
*Ryan GroppAGE:22PO:62OV:61
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:25PO:51OV:60
Jamie DevaneAGE:27PO:57OV:59
*Dawson LeedahlAGE:22PO:62OV:56
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:52OV:76
Mika ZibanejadAGE:25PO:84OV:74
William NylanderAGE:22PO:86OV:69
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:26PO:59OV:67
Alexander KerfootAGE:24PO:47OV:67
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:56OV:64
*Adam BrooksAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Austin FytenAGE:27PO:57OV:59
Wacey HamiltonAGE:28PO:56OV:59
*Ryan TesinkAGE:25PO:52OV:58
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:61OV:71
Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:81OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:27PO:59OV:70
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:88OV:69
William NylanderAGE:22PO:86OV:69
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:49OV:69
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Jordan MartinookAGE:26PO:59OV:67
William CarrierAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:56OV:64
Brooks MacekAGE:26PO:58OV:63
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:25PO:51OV:60
Wacey HamiltonAGE:28PO:56OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:46OV:72
Erik JohnsonAGE:30PO:71OV:71
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:25PO:61OV:71
Shea TheodoreAGE:23PO:78OV:70
Brayden McNabbAGE:27PO:55OV:69
Erik CernakAGE:21PO:74OV:66
*Scott HarringtonAGE:25PO:67OV:66
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:46OV:65
Martin MarincinAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:54OV:62
Matt DonovanAGE:28PO:51OV:62
*Sean DayAGE:20PO:64OV:60
*Brennan MenellAGE:21PO:63OV:60
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:32PO:52OV:60
*Oleg SosunovAGE:20PO:68OV:59
Jordan MurrayAGE:26PO:54OV:59
Logan PyettAGE:30PO:52OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:29PO:55OV:58
Matt MurrayAGE:24PO:62OV:75
*Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:22PO:69OV:70
Calvin PickardAGE:26PO:63OV:66
*Tyler ParsonsAGE:21PO:68OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AhmanSenators
Albert LyckasenSenators21185
Anton KarlssonSenators
Bryce GervaisSenators
Cade WebberSenators21161
Conrad MolderSenators20222
Daniel MaggioSenators
Elmer SoderblomSenators21182
Eric O'DellSenators
Ethan WerekSenators
Evan BouchardSenators209
Filip HallanderSenators
Graham BlackSenators
Grant BesseSenators
Gus YoungSenators
Jackson LeppardSenators20129
Jacob JosefsonSenators
Jared NightingaleSenators
Jeremie BlainSenators
Jesse YlonenSenators2047
Jonathan HazenSenators
Jonathan RacineSenators
Kevin SundherSenators
Kirill SlepetsSenators2180
Kyle MacKinnonSenators
Ladislav SmidSenators
Lukas ParikSenators21106
Marc HagelSenators
Mattias NorlinderSenators2189
Michael FerrantinoSenators
Mike AvianiSenators
Milos BubelaSenators
Nathan LieuwenSenators
Nicholas TrecapelliSenators
Philip McRaeSenators
Riley BraceSenators
Taro JentzschSenators21241
Thomas EthierSenators20160
Tyler BrownSenators
Vinny SaponariSenators
Yegor SpiridonovSenators2175
Zack TorquatoSenators

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
22NYI VGK STL OTT MIN STL NJD MIN OTT CHI
23OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
24OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
25OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
26OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2019-12-01 15:57:51] - TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Sam Reinhart (69), Evan Bouchard (P), Y:22-RND:3-NYI, Y:22-RND:8-MIN.
[2019-12-01 15:57:15] - TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : Brad Marchand (75).
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Zach Parise has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Ryan Suter has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-27 19:35:48] - Erik Johnson is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2019-11-01 21:47:46] - TRADE : From Senators to Blackhawks : Cam Atkinson, Y:22-RND:4-OTT.
[2019-11-01 21:47:46] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Senators : Kasperi Kapanen, Roope Hintz.
[2019-09-24 20:14:53] - Zack Stortini was released.
[2019-09-24 20:07:48] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Senators.
[2019-09-24 20:07:48] - Zack Stortini was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:05:12] - Matt Donovan signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:05:12] - Matt Donovan was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:55] - Logan Pyett signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:55] - Logan Pyett was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:42] - Kyle Cumiskey signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:42] - Kyle Cumiskey was added to Senators.
[2019-08-28 21:04:12] - Brooks Macek signed with Senators for 999 999 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 599 999 $.
[2019-08-28 21:04:12] - Brooks Macek was added to Senators.
[2019-08-20 20:59:57] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Jakob Silfverberg, William Carrier.
[2019-08-20 20:59:57] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Tyler Johnson, Y:22-RND:6-OTT.
[2019-08-18 21:51:12] - TRADE : From Senators to Avalanche : Y:22-RND:7-OTT.
[2019-08-18 21:51:12] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Senators : Calvin Pickard.
[2019-08-18 21:06:23] - Senators hired Mike Sullivan for 4 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS10823127024108238242-441141400454115126-11411713020541231167622383706080063748917250078287782080255384887316562956522.03%3096279.94%21033199751.73%1002201649.70%596121049.26%172094517577871537756
LHS118236240175921520213411613005341071043412011012251089810722153515664058718017260179288989088258888750717343245416.67%1922189.06%01008205249.12%993199949.67%573110052.09%175697617507751500758
LHS12823231063552372343411816021401191021741141504215118132-14642374046412255878417263678494588263267789054616023026019.87%2294978.60%31011208248.56%1061217148.87%577117848.98%1782102117447471452735
LHS13824220070762321933941209040351179621412211030411159718842323716033258867417268882292392064248680942516402985317.79%2063782.04%11110213052.11%1027199951.38%558112249.73%1817106217207571461732
LHS14823127032811245233124113120216712111654118150112412411776224539363822629280242845881977944121263787648416253137925.24%2303983.04%31173222952.62%1045205150.95%631119652.76%1827105717267471468741
LHS15823327044862332312411613023521081062411714021341251250662333726053055808628271388789789597272590261016112906522.41%2756078.18%6971211245.98%939204445.94%569117248.55%173196618077671464724
LHS1682145500256155261-106418290002277130-53416260023478131-5328155267422136747368174459856056760271479279017512113315.64%2844185.56%1996221245.03%1366308344.31%511121442.09%1698112522506241031487
LHS1786125303369164262-98436240233579125-46436290103485137-52241642954591257524612195764365662883290788468318412303414.78%2574980.93%21160252645.92%1455329844.12%531123842.89%1808120523456531094518
LHS1882115601383159278-119416240117289134-45415320021170144-74221592664252147564712201569765663866284382273617342073215.46%2755081.82%31188244748.55%1421306246.41%546125043.68%1776119621466121057503
LHS1982214402546195272-774112170124597129-32419270130198143-45421953475425571685012203669368263959273381557817151963517.86%2464581.71%21161245247.35%1374297646.17%563127144.30%1787121421436081051506
LHS2082422404345238198404116130424212410519412611001031149321842384266641674748211243785275579765219364360015962743713.50%2574582.49%11508282153.46%1412271152.08%647120453.74%2083147218655881032525
LHS58245270113529224151412611001211521173541191601014140124169029249378501077104107728668639611029452647100168818662735921.61%2003582.50%5887178349.75%897172352.06%673136549.30%1773101518608371500748
LHS682353703124231256-2541162001112106126-2041191702012125130-5702313826130258897910246778089877940253280289217382584818.60%2825779.79%5947186350.83%939191449.06%663133149.81%1687915385517311536762
LHS782173906497184230-46418180316591103-12419210333293127-343418428647002257272222176592787755107260590189316192433815.64%3026379.14%9795172746.03%937192948.57%623126749.17%156676318248171629807
LHS8823326033710243239441141800144117130-13411980323612610917662433956381268798615273588291491189247986750916792744717.15%1553279.35%11055209650.33%946183951.44%620119451.93%1791102817217631505752
LHS982284101633213272-5941122201501101136-3541161900132112136-2456213345558315473827232070879181133250377189116342875017.42%3356580.60%5998194451.34%942193548.68%574122746.78%166688517617911538755
21301210014127782-51242013022729-21888001105053-33477138215232623266840279257291288112232796531022019.61%1211885.12%1539105051.33%537100753.33%23343753.32%740514701221382190
Total Regular Season1346475568048559510535513926-37567022527502434595317471914-16767625029302421365218042012-20896035515901945230439751227120624239576125351342513196118842633137331098427694437780918.48%415576881.52%50175403552349.38%182933775748.45%96881997648.50%290151736732984128332224611010
Playoff
LHS10624000001626-1031200000911-231200000715-8416254100267117851446419229716910712216.67%20480.00%17414351.75%9016454.88%459248.91%125661466012160
LHS11105500000272615320000013112523000001415-11027457201510102322821231152293926121530723.33%24483.33%012926947.96%10422047.27%5312642.06%2181262129117688
LHS1322166000006549161310300000382711963000002722532651071720019202247702302642552178825694428441022.73%49589.80%227555349.73%30763948.04%15031847.17%486292490193378186
LHS1451400000918-92020000039-63120000069-32914230044101635465440189603710013215.38%16756.25%07814952.35%6813749.64%386955.07%10461113448139
LHS1526141200000676611468000003339-612840000034277286711418110142624390224934128131903292120522731317.81%621379.03%134068249.85%27157746.97%18436850.00%568332577242461226
LHS20624000001119-83120000069-331200000510-541119300062301636157450181465113320420.00%20480.00%09420645.63%9720248.02%518758.62%14197143437537
LHS551400000921-1230300000415-112110000056-12915240025201604470460172553810217317.65%14471.43%05912248.36%5512444.35%519056.67%1076219668818542
LHS87340000027243312000001311242200000141316274370001010702098474465252935015129724.14%16662.50%08718447.28%8518246.70%4712637.30%153881506312665
Total Playoff87444300000231249-1846222400000119132-1341221900000112117-58823138261311628376102867855103889678300796552017582384820.17%2214778.73%41136230849.22%1077224547.97%619127648.51%19061127380016191507747