Rangers

GP: 28 | W: 15 | L: 10 | OTL: 3 | P: 33
GF: 76 | GA: 75 | PP%: 15.32% | PK%: 85.58%
GM : Pierre-Luc Lavoie | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #465 vs Golden Knights

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Couturier (A)X100.006339827986889378888179847673727475740
2David Pastrnak (A)X100.006439828473847982558386588465678175730
3Kevin HayesXXX100.006136897593838474827676787573696475720
4David KrejciX100.005637887672839474808273627182774075710
5Paul ByronXXX100.008343867662776974587173807278733975710
6Max DomiXX100.006355677869839576777971587367668375690
7Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008950566883798467627164726380724675680
8Tyler BertuzziXX100.007350777072818668567571637267687075680
9Cedric PaquetteXX100.009155686477719363776162796471675975660
10Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.006435916274738961836058825984742575650
11Charles HudonXX100.008440786571726964706863627167656675650
12Drew Doughty (C)X99.008340767778939576308469776378767375730
13Neal PionkX100.008455806972878668307762785367654375680
14Samuel GirardX100.006335937563859573307662655861637375670
15Jon MerrillX100.007749696384837062307158765373676475650
Scratches
1William KarlssonXX97.005937908375859581797782888671736875750
2Auston MatthewsX97.005636898288848084838289688663729375750
3Torey KrugX97.006947807867868277308871635675705675720
4Brett PesceX93.976638866585868764307662905369676475680
5Michael StoneX99.318038836285745961306956824977695475650
6Steven KampferX100.006940815972776958305756684679715282620
TEAM AVERAGE99.14714381727682837157746973667270617569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.00939593839291939291939278845075760
2Malcolm Subban100.00797573807877797877797871757775670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0086858382858486858486857580647572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock87808280999441CAN6711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonRangersC/LW2891322-9802768123411037.32%659621.2954924960000162150.43%11700000.7403000121
2David PastrnakRangersRW2871017-76041387931488.86%051918.570111073000071040.74%13500000.6502000131
3Paul ByronRangersC/LW/RW2851217-316061325216389.62%541114.6906611640001421037.33%7500000.8301000101
4Sean CouturierRangersC289716-3160346686186210.47%955419.8021319770000122055.27%67300000.5823000201
5Drew DoughtyRangersD2811415-13007045359242.86%4769024.661562184000080000.00%000000.4300000002
6Auston MatthewsRangersC26871512014529126638.79%850919.6021317820000270254.74%47500000.5903000101
7Neal PionkRangersD2821113424087391941410.53%3460021.44123570000076000.00%000000.4300000012
8Torey KrugRangersD282911-915529263514255.71%2464323.0012322106000051100.00%000000.3400001011
9Max DomiRangersC/LW28471168026215212407.69%444615.96011866000011157.45%4700000.4901000011
10Kevin HayesRangersC/LW/RW246410-220142544122013.64%126210.94101211000040064.86%3700000.7611000010
11Tyler BertuzziRangersLW/RW2855104140582538132913.16%148817.451011395000020052.94%5100000.4100000111
12Samuel GirardRangersD285510-114011273541514.29%2957420.5233618102000037200.00%000000.3500000210
13David KrejciRangersC284592605512873014.29%340514.50000270001982050.70%50100000.4400000000
14Brett PesceRangersD27088060123214480.00%2744316.42011521000176000.00%000000.3600000000
15Justin AbdelkaderRangersLW/RW28426210037151841922.22%528110.050000300011031039.29%2800000.4300000101
16Michael StoneRangersD18044422038166420.00%2127915.5100003000047000.00%000000.2900000001
17Charles HudonRangersLW/RW18213-1100131260633.33%11337.4000000000000045.45%9900000.4500000000
18Jon MerrillRangersD13022-110011144130.00%41279.810000000002000.00%000000.3100000000
19Pierre-Edouard BellemareRangersC/LW1410120021164816.67%11158.24000020001310151.82%11000000.1700000010
20Cedric PaquetteRangersC/LW28011280201013190.00%21816.47000030000150031.25%1600000.1100000000
Team Total or Average50474127201-1022756106257842255669.44%232826516.40172744177974000573813551.78%236400000.49314001101214
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyRangers2613830.9002.74144401666570200.85714262213
2Malcolm SubbanRangers62200.9351.872570181240000.0000226100
Team Total or Average32151030.9052.61170202747810200.857142828313


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Auston Matthews (Out of Payroll)RangersC211997-09-17No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm8,815,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Braden Holtby (1 Way Contract)RangersG291989-09-16No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,325,000$7,325,000$4,686,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (Out of Payroll)RangersD241994-11-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,050,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Cedric Paquette (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW251993-08-13No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$831,720$NoLink / NHL Link
Charles Hudon (1 Way Contract)RangersLW/RW241994-06-23No196 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm1,415,000$1,415,000$905,296$NoLink / NHL Link
David Krejci (1 Way Contract)RangersC321986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$2,879,032$NoLink / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)RangersRW221996-05-25No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm7,175,000$7,175,000$4,590,457$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract)RangersD291989-12-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,130,000$6,130,000$3,921,882$NoLink / NHL Link
Jon MerrillRangersD261992-02-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$559,812$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Abdelkader (1 Way Contract)RangersLW/RW311987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,087,634$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin Hayes (Out of Payroll)RangersC/LW/RW261992-05-08No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,050,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Malcolm SubbanRangersG251993-12-21No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$607,796$NoLink / NHL Link
Max Domi (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW231995-03-02No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm3,030,000$3,030,000$1,938,548$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Stone (Out of Payroll)RangersD281990-06-07No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkRangersD231995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$591,801$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul Byron (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW/RW291989-04-27No163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,630,000$1,630,000$1,042,849$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW331985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$1,359,543$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel GirardRangersD201998-05-12No162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm728,333$728,333$465,976$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract)RangersC261992-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,425,000$5,425,000$3,470,833$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven KampferRangersD301988-09-24No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm995,000$995,000$636,586$NoLink / NHL Link
Torey Krug (1 Way Contract)RangersD271991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$3,646,774$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziRangersLW/RW231995-02-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm661,667$661,667$423,325$NoLink / NHL Link
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW251993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$3,726,747$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.13197 Lbs6 ft12.433,303,478$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,980,000$52,860,000$40,540,000$24,700,000$7,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin HayesDavid Pastrnak40122
2Paul ByronJustin Abdelkader30122
3Max DomiSean CouturierTyler Bertuzzi20122
4Cedric PaquetteDavid KrejciCharles Hudon10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew Doughty40122
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard30122
3Jon MerrillDavid Krejci20122
4Drew Doughty10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin HayesDavid Pastrnak60122
2Paul ByronJustin Abdelkader40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew Doughty60122
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Sean CouturierDavid Pastrnak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew Doughty60122
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Drew Doughty60122
240122Neal PionkSamuel Girard40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Sean CouturierDavid Pastrnak40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew Doughty60122
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin HayesDavid PastrnakDrew Doughty
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin HayesDavid PastrnakDrew Doughty
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Max Domi, Tyler BertuzziPierre-Edouard Bellemare, Max DomiTyler Bertuzzi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jon Merrill, Neal Pionk, Samuel GirardJon MerrillNeal Pionk, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
, , Sean Couturier, David Pastrnak, Kevin Hayes
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Malcolm Subban
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , Sean Couturier, David Pastrnak, Kevin Hayes, Paul Byron, Paul Byron, David Krejci, Max Domi, Justin Abdelkader, Tyler Bertuzzi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, , Neal Pionk, Samuel Girard, Jon Merrill


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2833L27612720378478123222761002
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
28111022217675
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
168421104336
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
123601113339
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1111715.32%1041585.58%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
281230262252425235
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
50897752.00%49494152.50%22242452.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
682472662205358182


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets3Rangers4WXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers2Senators3LXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1261Oilers2Rangers4WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17100Rangers2Devils3LXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18109Rangers2Capitals3LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20124Canucks1Rangers3WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22136Coyotes3Rangers2LXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres1Rangers2WXXBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27175Bruins1Rangers3WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29181Lightning1Rangers3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02205Rangers1Predators4LBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers0LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings0Rangers2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers5Hurricanes3WBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10263Panthers2Rangers1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins0Rangers1WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14287Rangers5Lightning2WBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16306Rangers0Panthers5LBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20332Capitals8Rangers5LBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers4Senators3WXXBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers1Canadiens2LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25366Wild2Rangers5WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes3Rangers4WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29391Rangers2Bruins4LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30403Rangers5Devils2WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02420Golden Knights2Rangers3WXBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05444Rangers4Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens4Rangers1LBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08465Rangers-Golden Knights-
70 - 2019-12-10483Rangers-Kings-
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers-Sharks-
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers-Ducks-
76 - 2019-12-16520Predators-Rangers-
80 - 2019-12-20550Maple Leafs-Rangers-
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks-Rangers-
83 - 2019-12-23574Rangers-Flyers-
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes-Rangers-
88 - 2019-12-28594Rangers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2019-12-31624Rangers-Oilers-
93 - 2020-01-02635Rangers-Flames-
95 - 2020-01-04651Rangers-Canucks-
98 - 2020-01-07666Avalanche-Rangers-
100 - 2020-01-09682Devils-Rangers-
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers-Blues-
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders-Rangers-
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers-Islanders-
110 - 2020-01-19758Blue Jackets-Rangers-
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders-Rangers-
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2020-02-03810Stars-Rangers-
127 - 2020-02-05825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres-Rangers-
131 - 2020-02-09857Kings-Rangers-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
135 - 2020-02-13887Rangers-Wild-
136 - 2020-02-14893Rangers-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2020-02-16907Bruins-Rangers-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers-Canadiens-
150 - 2020-02-28994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2020-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
156 - 2020-03-051036Capitals-Rangers-
158 - 2020-03-071056Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2020-03-101076Rangers-Stars-
162 - 2020-03-111081Rangers-Avalanche-
165 - 2020-03-141107Rangers-Coyotes-
167 - 2020-03-161119Flames-Rangers-
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers-Penguins-
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers-Sabres-
175 - 2020-03-241178Blue Jackets-Rangers-
177 - 2020-03-261194Rangers-Capitals-
179 - 2020-03-281211Rangers-Lightning-
181 - 2020-03-301225Rangers-Panthers-
183 - 2020-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers-Penguins-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance87,38672,75857,81142,32015,454
Attendance PCT94.98%95.73%96.35%96.18%96.59%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 17233 - 95.74% 2,288,053$36,608,844$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
28,039,607$ 77,360,000$ 62,730,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
58,415,000$ 25,315,896$ 0$ 19 5

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,201,319$ 119 425,323$ 50,613,437$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,147,228$ 58,415,000$ 38,963,169$ 45,972,191$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:68OV:75
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:64OV:72
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:39OV:71
Max DomiAGE:23PO:83OV:69
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23PO:70OV:68
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Cedric PaquetteAGE:25PO:59OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:24PO:66OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33PO:25OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:81OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Kevin PorterAGE:32PO:52OV:62
Graham KnottAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Radel FazleevAGE:22PO:62OV:57
Auston MatthewsAGE:21PO:93OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:68OV:75
Sean CouturierAGE:26PO:74OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:64OV:72
David KrejciAGE:32PO:40OV:71
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:39OV:71
Max DomiAGE:23PO:83OV:69
Cedric PaquetteAGE:25PO:59OV:66
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:33PO:25OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:81OV:62
Kevin PorterAGE:32PO:52OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:23PO:52OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:28PO:40OV:61
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Graham KnottAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Radel FazleevAGE:22PO:62OV:57
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:81OV:73
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:64OV:72
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:39OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:23PO:70OV:68
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Charles HudonAGE:24PO:66OV:65
Saku MaenalanenAGE:24PO:56OV:64
Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:81OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:51OV:62
Matt ReadAGE:32PO:39OV:61
Tyler RandellAGE:27PO:57OV:58
Ty RonningAGE:21PO:63OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:29PO:73OV:73
Torey KrugAGE:27PO:56OV:72
Brett PesceAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Neal PionkAGE:23PO:43OV:68
Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:73OV:67
Jon MerrillAGE:26PO:64OV:65
Michael StoneAGE:28PO:54OV:65
Korbinian HolzerAGE:30PO:54OV:65
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:21PO:70OV:62
Steven KampferAGE:30PO:52OV:62
Nicolas MelocheAGE:21PO:63OV:60
Keegan LoweAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Dillon SimpsonAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Jason GarrisonAGE:34PO:29OV:60
Braden HoltbyAGE:29PO:50OV:76
Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:77OV:67
Richard BachmanAGE:31PO:40OV:66
Peter BudajAGE:36PO:34OV:66
Etienne MarcouxAGE:25PO:51OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexey MarchenkoRangers
Andrew MillerRangers
Auguste ImposeRangers
Beau BennettRangers
C.J. FranklinRangers
Cameron LizotteRangers
Dante SalituroRangers
Eetu TuulolaRangers
Hugo AlnefeltRangers2166
Igor BobkovRangers
Jack LafontaineRangers
Jack SadekRangers
Jackson HouckRangers
Jaedon DescheneauRangers
Jamie McBainRangers
Jay McClementRangers
Jeff MalcolmRangers
Jimmy SchuldtRangers20117
Justin CourtnallRangers
Karch BachmanRangers
Keegan KanzigRangers
Logan HalladayRangers
Luke OpilkaRangers
Matias MaccelliRangers2192
Mattias SamuelssonRangers2038
Maxim TretiakRangers
Michal RozsivalRangers
Miles GendronRangers
Nicklas JensenRangers
Nikolai ChebykynRangers
Ondrej ValaRangers
Pierre-Cedric LabrieRangers
Reto BerraRangers
Samuel HarveyRangers21229
Vernon FiddlerRangers
Yegor KorshkovRangers
Zach SillRangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
22NYR CHI TBL NYR TBL NYI NYR NYR NYR VGK NYR
23NYR NYR TBL NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
24NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
25NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
26NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2019-10-03 19:05:11] - Drew Doughty has been selected as captain for Rangers.
[2019-10-03 19:05:11] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rangers.
[2019-09-24 20:14:53] - Tom Sestito was released.
[2019-08-11 22:31:26] - Ty Ronning resigned with Rangers for 847 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2019-08-11 22:31:15] - Karson Kuhlman resigned with Rangers for 967 000 $ for 3 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS1082333603442224229-541181701212113111241151902230111118-7662243786025256818010248075183486943255883075817012744917.88%2825281.56%3944197347.85%978207047.25%536119045.04%173196317437681492737
LHS1182283603267239254-1541161701133124117741121902134115137-22562394006393155868912270986188793271272490871017702804917.50%3056279.67%2917207944.11%982218844.88%495119341.49%1769100617727591457724
LHS128241180645825620353411811032251321141841237032331248935822564416972159939318275185895190882259386081816573006321.00%3025183.11%61006206848.65%1000210247.57%606120850.17%176499417627691470732
LHS13823629043372362191741231201122121962541131703215115123-8722363786141461848415263288490582268260383551615992865820.28%2034179.80%11007203849.41%972198748.92%593117250.60%1812105317167451458737
LHS1482352702378250230204118130125211710611411714011261331249702504236731061948612266881290892172260474181917722776322.74%3788178.57%2997202949.14%1050216548.50%568119247.65%175898817867831460707
LHS1582303402628231249-1841111801614114140-26411916010141171098602313736041160848310255079685687761263888658816852486024.19%2755181.45%2985195650.36%984204048.24%561119446.98%1748100117737591465717
LHS16823435050532011938411719010319796141171604022104977682013535541764586913230472581973459234669248315362173817.51%1762188.07%11238262647.14%1349275149.04%584123947.13%1970140319845821015501
LHS1786284001557201246-4543132101332100118-1843151900225101128-27562013655660470646111228279568677174247068756217252363113.14%2043582.84%21318277247.55%1349284547.42%605128946.94%2116150520336101087547
LHS1882373401055226213134118170004210510234119170101312111110742264026282378845812239075779581462247468148017491893015.87%1993084.92%01306268448.66%1337270349.46%606120150.46%1971138719685811032512
LHS19824621053432662006641221103131125953041241002212141105369226648875405112757017269291888985958236170543315602132411.27%1882089.36%11612296754.33%1468274053.58%717132953.95%2066148418795691025522
LHS20824925024022541916341221401301133993441271101101121922998254458712169982714261589786184519216364458015843396218.29%2513386.85%01625300754.04%1358259052.43%608119750.79%2043144318625901032525
LHS582264103273247286-3941141803123127135-841122300150120151-31522474206670362789712245669088085863262786291717882385221.85%2606375.77%7762160947.36%874181548.15%616137144.93%167489519088601567781
LHS68233360332525023614411915031121331052841142100213117131-146625041166102611077711246172090781249240184597216462875719.86%2875481.18%13956185851.45%939184450.92%683136150.18%1689910380117161555774
LHS78243230253622918841412412003021199623411911022341109218862293846131845899011249677686282958242580449017922724516.54%1502782.00%2918184749.70%954189850.26%582119348.78%173996117027621541792
LHS882333303436222230-841201500213112110241131803223110120-10662223495711454847812238971184581352256784274616482263415.04%2673586.89%6924188149.12%991208647.51%552115247.92%169391917447781538759
LHS982342706384249228214117120326112110813411715031231281208682493936421263779521255578689085565260882081417012533513.83%2895481.31%6930196947.23%1037218947.37%529121843.43%173897717607671491733
212811100222176751168402110433671236001113339-63376127203022425235784281230262257812322276101111715.32%1041585.58%050897752.00%49494152.50%22242452.36%682472662205358182
Total Regular Season1344577505053537185385736701876742982460253138361936178415267027925902822334919211886351165385765431040020551084134513042064121413018140051378198140943128741091327523424676718.06%412072582.40%54179533634049.40%181163695449.02%96632012348.02%299721836831863126112205010989
Playoff
LHS1216106000004839997200000332310734000001516-1204876124007182214911411791683492164135323741621.62%481275.00%021840753.56%21641751.80%11423049.57%349198329145287147
LHS1395400000262244220000011925320000015132102643690161091271104798262871037316244715.91%35682.86%111822452.68%10722747.14%5512245.08%1961111958415879
LHS14231580000065511411740000027261128400000382513306511117600172621178425630321312735257210451791215.19%932276.34%131662750.40%31761651.46%16533249.70%509296494213412202
LHS191710700000524939720000032284835000002021-12052961480122141245911901821982147812615132762711.29%46491.30%035665654.27%31958554.53%14327152.77%443318398124219111
LHS2022148000005743141046000002023-31210200000372017285710516204231517266921521023212661189168492731419.18%711085.92%142678454.34%34077943.65%15730751.14%523363544162273134
LHS71046000002325-251400000916-753200000149582339620079523081019898113431158720827311.11%25580.00%111323548.09%12625549.41%6614944.30%2071132169218693
LHS918810000005651510550000035314835000002120116569014610191819055519815918216594193211380641117.19%711677.46%021843450.23%25750251.20%13125551.37%385213390174339167
Total Playoff1156649000003272804758332500000167156115733240000016012436132327560887161011101051136691205121011738135901147103523434237016.55%3897580.72%41765336752.42%1682338149.75%831166649.88%2615161525699971876936