Rangers

GP: 46 | W: 26 | L: 16 | OTL: 4 | P: 56
GF: 126 | GA: 115 | PP%: 16.02% | PK%: 83.43%
GM : Pierre-Luc Lavoie | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #758 vs Blue Jackets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1William KarlssonXX100.005937908375859581797782888671736875750
2Auston MatthewsX100.005636898288848084838289688663729375750
3Sean Couturier (A)X100.006339827986889378888179847673727475740
4David Pastrnak (A)X100.006439828473847982558386588465678175730
5Kevin HayesXXX100.006136897593838474827676787573696475720
6David KrejciX100.005637887672839474808273627182774075710
7Paul ByronXXX100.008343867662776974587173807278733975710
8Max DomiXX100.006355677869839576777971587367668375690
9Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008950566883798467627164726380724675680
10Tyler BertuzziXX100.007350777072818668567571637267687075680
11Cedric PaquetteXX100.009155686477719363776162796471675975660
12Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.006435916274738961836058825984742575650
13Drew Doughty (C)X100.008340767778939576308469776378767375730
14Torey KrugX100.006947807867868277308871635675705675720
15Brett PesceX100.006638866585868764307662905369676475680
16Neal PionkX100.008455806972878668307762785367654375680
17Samuel GirardX100.006335937563859573307662655861637375670
18Jon MerrillX100.007749696384837062307158765373676475650
Scratches
1Charles HudonXX100.008440786571726964706863627167656675650
2Michael StoneX100.008038836285745961306956824977695475650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714381737682847158756973677270627570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.00939593839291939291939278845075760
2Malcolm Subban100.00797573807877797877797871757775670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0086858382858486858486857580647572
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock87808280999441CAN6711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonRangersC/LW46182442-514037115216781528.33%1097421.188816371430000303150.68%21900010.8605000431
2Sean CouturierRangersC46112031-224068122134371028.21%1291419.883811311390000182055.23%111900000.6834000213
3David PastrnakRangersRW46141529-41407571138528910.14%190719.73246221350000133039.77%17600000.6424000145
4Paul ByronRangersC/LW/RW461216285295905096316312.50%965014.1416716760002642038.46%9100000.8601001232
5Neal PionkRangersD4661925145001506444103313.64%4797721.26246181270000101100.00%000000.5100000133
6Drew DoughtyRangersD4642024-8500142746117366.56%67115725.153710341470000128000.00%000000.4100000013
7Auston MatthewsRangersC441013235201898161461076.21%1381618.56224251270000270251.87%88100000.5603000102
8Kevin HayesRangersC/LW/RW429817360205983244710.84%450512.042023260001171056.99%9300000.6711000011
9Torey KrugRangersD4621416-13261049494922364.08%35104322.6814528168000057100.00%000000.3100011011
10David KrejciRangersC46971686088354124916.67%460713.200002700011003051.03%68200000.5300000110
11Tyler BertuzziRangersLW/RW4697165300973768214513.24%379417.28202231510000162045.56%9000000.4000000221
12Max DomiRangersC/LW4651116714060418924625.62%574516.2103315113000011151.32%7600000.4301000012
13Samuel GirardRangersD4669156160164340113115.00%5196120.9033618159000085200.00%000000.3100000211
14Brett PesceRangersD4101414780204819690.00%4567016.340115220001119000.00%000000.4200000000
15Justin AbdelkaderRangersLW/RW46448220078212693215.38%547310.3000011500011521042.86%4200000.3400000201
16Michael StoneRangersD30055934056218430.00%3040213.4200003000060000.00%000000.2500000001
17Jon MerrillRangersD23044022031238340.00%1127111.8100001000026000.00%000000.2900000000
18Charles HudonRangersLW/RW22213-2100141480625.00%11567.1200000000000045.54%10100000.3800000000
19Pierre-Edouard BellemareRangersC/LW28101000222135137.69%82408.57000030001850145.73%23400000.0800000010
20Cedric PaquetteRangersC/LW46011-11003720202170.00%33006.53000040001410042.02%11900000.0700000000
Team Total or Average82812221233436385151068107513354149369.14%3641357116.3929507927815740008115122550.80%392300010.49619012182327
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyRangers42231330.9092.422403029710710200.89519415523
2Malcolm SubbanRangers93310.9062.6338801171800000.0000541100
Team Total or Average51261640.9092.4527910311412510200.895194646623


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Auston Matthews (Out of Payroll)RangersC221997-09-17No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm8,815,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Braden Holtby (1 Way Contract)RangersG301989-09-16No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,325,000$7,325,000$3,032,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (Out of Payroll)RangersD251994-11-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,050,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Cedric Paquette (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW261993-08-13No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$538,172$NoLink / NHL Link
Charles Hudon (1 Way Contract)RangersLW/RW251994-06-23No196 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm1,415,000$1,415,000$585,780$NoLink / NHL Link
David Krejci (1 Way Contract)RangersC331986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,862,903$NoLink / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)RangersRW231996-05-25No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4ELCPro & Farm7,175,000$7,175,000$2,970,296$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract)RangersD301989-12-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,130,000$6,130,000$2,537,688$NoLink / NHL Link
Jon MerrillRangersD271992-02-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$362,231$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Abdelkader (1 Way Contract)RangersLW/RW321987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$703,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin Hayes (Out of Payroll)RangersC/LW/RW271992-05-08No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,050,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Malcolm SubbanRangersG261993-12-21No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$393,280$NoLink / NHL Link
Max Domi (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW241995-03-02No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,030,000$3,030,000$1,254,355$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Stone (Out of Payroll)RangersD291990-06-07No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkRangersD241995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$382,930$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul Byron (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW/RW301989-04-27No163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,630,000$1,630,000$674,785$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW341985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$879,704$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel GirardRangersD211998-05-12No162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm728,333$728,333$301,514$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract)RangersC271992-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,425,000$5,425,000$2,245,833$NoLink / NHL Link
Torey Krug (1 Way Contract)RangersD281991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$2,359,677$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziRangersLW/RW241995-02-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm661,667$661,667$273,916$NoLink / NHL Link
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract)RangersC/LW271993-01-08No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$2,411,425$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.00197 Lbs6 ft12.413,408,409$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,985,000$51,865,000$39,545,000$24,700,000$7,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonSean CouturierDavid Pastrnak40023
2Max DomiAuston MatthewsTyler Bertuzzi30023
3Paul ByronDavid KrejciKevin Hayes20032
4Pierre-Edouard BellemareCedric PaquetteJustin Abdelkader10140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyTorey Krug40014
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard30023
3Brett PesceJon Merrill20032
4Drew DoughtyTorey Krug10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonSean CouturierDavid Pastrnak60005
2Max DomiAuston MatthewsTyler Bertuzzi40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyTorey Krug60014
2Neal PionkSamuel Girard40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareJustin Abdelkader60140
2Cedric PaquettePaul Byron40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyBrett Pesce60140
2Jon MerrillSamuel Girard40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin Abdelkader60140Brett PesceJon Merrill60140
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare40140Neal PionkDrew Doughty40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin HayesMax Domi60113
2David KrejciWilliam Karlsson40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett PesceDrew Doughty60032
2Neal PionkJon Merrill40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonSean CouturierDavid PastrnakDrew DoughtyTorey Krug
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cedric PaquettePierre-Edouard BellemarePaul ByronBrett PesceJon Merrill
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Auston Matthews, Max Domi, Tyler BertuzziAuston Matthews, Max DomiTyler Bertuzzi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Neal Pionk, Samuel GirardNeal PionkNeal Pionk, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Sean Couturier, David Pastrnak, Max Domi, Kevin Hayes
Goalie
#1 : Malcolm Subban, #2 : Braden Holtby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Pastrnak, Auston Matthews, Sean Couturier, William Karlsson, Kevin Hayes, Paul Byron, Paul Byron, David Krejci, Max Domi, Justin Abdelkader, Tyler Bertuzzi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Torey Krug, Neal Pionk, Samuel Girard, Brett Pesce


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4656W312621233813351251364385106803
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4620162341126115
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2311721206051
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
239902216664
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1812916.02%1692883.43%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
456442421354439378
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
824164650.06%797154151.72%37270252.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11287821080338585297


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-036Jets3Rangers4WXBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-0520Rangers2Senators3LXBoxScore
11 - 2019-10-1261Oilers2Rangers4WBoxScore
16 - 2019-10-17100Rangers2Devils3LXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-10-18109Rangers2Capitals3LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-20124Canucks1Rangers3WBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-22136Coyotes3Rangers2LXBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-24147Sabres1Rangers2WXXBoxScore
26 - 2019-10-27175Bruins1Rangers3WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-29181Lightning1Rangers3WBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-02205Rangers1Predators4LBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-04221Senators3Rangers0LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-06235Red Wings0Rangers2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-07241Rangers5Hurricanes3WBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-10263Panthers2Rangers1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-12274Penguins0Rangers1WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-14287Rangers5Lightning2WBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-16306Rangers0Panthers5LBoxScore
50 - 2019-11-20332Capitals8Rangers5LBoxScore
52 - 2019-11-22347Rangers4Senators3WXXBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-23354Rangers1Canadiens2LBoxScore
55 - 2019-11-25366Wild2Rangers5WBoxScore
57 - 2019-11-27381Hurricanes3Rangers4WBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-29391Rangers2Bruins4LBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-30403Rangers5Devils2WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-02420Golden Knights2Rangers3WXBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-05444Rangers4Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-06448Canadiens4Rangers1LBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-08465Rangers5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-10483Rangers1Kings3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-12498Rangers2Sharks1WBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-14503Rangers0Ducks3LBoxScore
76 - 2019-12-16520Predators3Rangers4WXXBoxScore
80 - 2019-12-20550Maple Leafs2Rangers1LBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-22565Ducks3Rangers4WBoxScore
83 - 2019-12-23574Rangers3Flyers2WXXBoxScore
87 - 2019-12-27584Hurricanes1Rangers4WBoxScore
88 - 2019-12-28594Rangers5Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
91 - 2019-12-31624Rangers3Oilers4LXBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-02635Rangers3Flames0WBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-04651Rangers3Canucks5LBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-07666Avalanche3Rangers1LBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-09682Devils1Rangers0LBoxScore
102 - 2020-01-11698Rangers5Blues1WBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-13710Islanders2Rangers3WBoxScore
107 - 2020-01-16730Rangers3Islanders2WBoxScore
110 - 2020-01-19758Blue Jackets-Rangers-
112 - 2020-01-21762Islanders-Rangers-
122 - 2020-01-31785Red Wings-Rangers-
123 - 2020-02-01797Rangers-Red Wings-
125 - 2020-02-03810Stars-Rangers-
127 - 2020-02-05825Maple Leafs-Rangers-
129 - 2020-02-07840Sabres-Rangers-
131 - 2020-02-09857Kings-Rangers-
133 - 2020-02-11872Rangers-Jets-
135 - 2020-02-13887Rangers-Wild-
136 - 2020-02-14893Rangers-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2020-02-16907Bruins-Rangers-
141 - 2020-02-19927Rangers-Blackhawks-
143 - 2020-02-21942Rangers-Hurricanes-
144 - 2020-02-22953Sharks-Rangers-
147 - 2020-02-25971Rangers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-02-27985Rangers-Canadiens-
150 - 2020-02-28994Rangers-Flyers-
152 - 2020-03-011011Flyers-Rangers-
154 - 2020-03-031021Blues-Rangers-
156 - 2020-03-051036Capitals-Rangers-
158 - 2020-03-071056Devils-Rangers-
161 - 2020-03-101076Rangers-Stars-
162 - 2020-03-111081Rangers-Avalanche-
165 - 2020-03-141107Rangers-Coyotes-
167 - 2020-03-161119Flames-Rangers-
169 - 2020-03-181133Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2020-03-201146Rangers-Penguins-
173 - 2020-03-221165Rangers-Sabres-
175 - 2020-03-241178Blue Jackets-Rangers-
177 - 2020-03-261194Rangers-Capitals-
179 - 2020-03-281211Rangers-Lightning-
181 - 2020-03-301225Rangers-Panthers-
183 - 2020-04-011239Flyers-Rangers-
184 - 2020-04-021247Rangers-Penguins-
186 - 2020-04-041257Blackhawks-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance126,520104,55482,77860,38121,932
Attendance PCT95.67%95.70%95.97%95.46%95.36%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 17225 - 95.69% 2,286,815$52,596,751$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
45,542,024$ 76,365,000$ 61,735,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
57,420,000$ 38,324,508$ 0$ 18 5

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
41,162,675$ 77 419,973$ 32,337,921$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
33,330,374$ 57,420,000$ 37,468,857$ 46,717,283$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
William KarlssonAGE:27PO:68OV:75
Kevin HayesAGE:27PO:64OV:72
Paul ByronAGE:30PO:39OV:71
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:69
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:46OV:68
Cedric PaquetteAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:34PO:25OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Kevin PorterAGE:33PO:52OV:62
Graham KnottAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Anthony RichardAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Radel FazleevAGE:24PO:62OV:57
Auston MatthewsAGE:22PO:93OV:75
William KarlssonAGE:27PO:68OV:75
Sean CouturierAGE:27PO:74OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:27PO:64OV:72
David KrejciAGE:33PO:40OV:71
Paul ByronAGE:30PO:39OV:71
Max DomiAGE:24PO:83OV:69
Cedric PaquetteAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:34PO:25OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Kevin PorterAGE:33PO:52OV:62
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:52OV:62
Zac RinaldoAGE:29PO:40OV:61
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Graham KnottAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Anthony RichardAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Radel FazleevAGE:24PO:62OV:57
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:81OV:73
Kevin HayesAGE:27PO:64OV:72
Paul ByronAGE:30PO:39OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:46OV:68
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:56OV:64
Robby FabbriAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:32PO:53OV:62
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:51OV:62
Matt ReadAGE:33PO:39OV:61
Tyler RandellAGE:28PO:57OV:58
Ty RonningAGE:22PO:63OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:30PO:73OV:73
Torey KrugAGE:28PO:56OV:72
Brett PesceAGE:25PO:64OV:68
Neal PionkAGE:24PO:43OV:68
Samuel GirardAGE:21PO:73OV:67
Jon MerrillAGE:27PO:64OV:65
Michael StoneAGE:29PO:54OV:65
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:54OV:65
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:70OV:62
Nicolas MelocheAGE:22PO:63OV:60
Keegan LoweAGE:26PO:62OV:60
Dillon SimpsonAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Jason GarrisonAGE:35PO:29OV:60
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:50OV:76
Malcolm SubbanAGE:26PO:77OV:67
Richard BachmanAGE:32PO:40OV:66
Peter BudajAGE:37PO:34OV:66
Etienne MarcouxAGE:26PO:51OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Auguste ImposeRangers
Eetu TuulolaRangers
Hugo AlnefeltRangers2166
Igor BobkovRangers
Jack LafontaineRangers
Jack SadekRangers
Jaedon DescheneauRangers
Jimmy SchuldtRangers20117
Justin CourtnallRangers
Karch BachmanRangers
Keegan KanzigRangers
Logan HalladayRangers
Luke OpilkaRangers
Matias MaccelliRangers2192
Mattias SamuelssonRangers2038
Miles GendronRangers
Nikolai ChebykynRangers
Ondrej ValaRangers
Samuel HarveyRangers21229
Yegor KorshkovRangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
22NYR CHI TBL NYR TBL NYI NYR NYR NYR VGK NYR
23NYR NYR TBL NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
24NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
25NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
26NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2019-12-28 10:39:27] - Zach Sill has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:23] - Vernon Fiddler has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:18] - Reto Berra has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:14] - Pierre-Cedric Labrie has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:09] - Nicklas Jensen has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:04] - Michal Rozsival has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:39:00] - Maxim Tretiak has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:53] - Jeff Malcolm has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:50] - Jay McClement has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:46] - Jamie McBain has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:43] - Jackson Houck has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:36] - Dante Salituro has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:33] - Cameron Lizotte has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:29] - C.J. Franklin has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:15] - Beau Bennett has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:08] - Andrew Miller has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-12-28 10:38:05] - Alexey Marchenko has been deleted from Rangers.
[2019-10-03 19:05:11] - Drew Doughty has been selected as captain for Rangers.
[2019-10-03 19:05:11] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rangers.
[2019-09-24 20:14:53] - Tom Sestito was released.
[2019-08-11 22:31:26] - Ty Ronning resigned with Rangers for 847 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2019-08-11 22:31:15] - Karson Kuhlman resigned with Rangers for 967 000 $ for 3 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS1082333603442224229-541181701212113111241151902230111118-7662243786025256818010248075183486943255883075817012744917.88%2825281.56%3944197347.85%978207047.25%536119045.04%173196317437681492737
LHS1182283603267239254-1541161701133124117741121902134115137-22562394006393155868912270986188793271272490871017702804917.50%3056279.67%2917207944.11%982218844.88%495119341.49%1769100617727591457724
LHS128241180645825620353411811032251321141841237032331248935822564416972159939318275185895190882259386081816573006321.00%3025183.11%61006206848.65%1000210247.57%606120850.17%176499417627691470732
LHS13823629043372362191741231201122121962541131703215115123-8722363786141461848415263288490582268260383551615992865820.28%2034179.80%11007203849.41%972198748.92%593117250.60%1812105317167451458737
LHS1482352702378250230204118130125211710611411714011261331249702504236731061948612266881290892172260474181917722776322.74%3788178.57%2997202949.14%1050216548.50%568119247.65%175898817867831460707
LHS1582303402628231249-1841111801614114140-26411916010141171098602313736041160848310255079685687761263888658816852486024.19%2755181.45%2985195650.36%984204048.24%561119446.98%1748100117737591465717
LHS16823435050532011938411719010319796141171604022104977682013535541764586913230472581973459234669248315362173817.51%1762188.07%11238262647.14%1349275149.04%584123947.13%1970140319845821015501
LHS1786284001557201246-4543132101332100118-1843151900225101128-27562013655660470646111228279568677174247068756217252363113.14%2043582.84%21318277247.55%1349284547.42%605128946.94%2116150520336101087547
LHS1882373401055226213134118170004210510234119170101312111110742264026282378845812239075779581462247468148017491893015.87%1993084.92%01306268448.66%1337270349.46%606120150.46%1971138719685811032512
LHS19824621053432662006641221103131125953041241002212141105369226648875405112757017269291888985958236170543315602132411.27%1882089.36%11612296754.33%1468274053.58%717132953.95%2066148418795691025522
LHS20824925024022541916341221401301133993441271101101121922998254458712169982714261589786184519216364458015843396218.29%2513386.85%01625300754.04%1358259052.43%608119750.79%2043144318625901032525
LHS582264103273247286-3941141803123127135-841122300150120151-31522474206670362789712245669088085863262786291717882385221.85%2606375.77%7762160947.36%874181548.15%616137144.93%167489519088601567781
LHS68233360332525023614411915031121331052841142100213117131-146625041166102611077711246172090781249240184597216462875719.86%2875481.18%13956185851.45%939184450.92%683136150.18%1689910380117161555774
LHS78243230253622918841412412003021199623411911022341109218862293846131845899011249677686282958242580449017922724516.54%1502782.00%2918184749.70%954189850.26%582119348.78%173996117027621541792
LHS882333303436222230-841201500213112110241131803223110120-10662223495711454847812238971184581352256784274616482263415.04%2673586.89%6924188149.12%991208647.51%552115247.92%169391917447781538759
LHS982342706384249228214117120326112110813411715031231281208682493936421263779521255578689085565260882081417012533513.83%2895481.31%6930196947.23%1037218947.37%529121843.43%173897717607671491733
2146201602341126115112311702120605192399002216664256126212338034439378133545644242135125136438510681812916.02%1692883.43%0824164650.06%797154151.72%37270252.99%11287821080338585297
Total Regular Season1362586511053547385390737101976813012490253139361953179915468128526202823344919541911431188390766281053520561104135913182094176513193142171394099141413130061107127981431677918.05%418573882.37%54182693700949.36%184193755449.05%98132040148.10%304181867832280127442227711105
Playoff
LHS1216106000004839997200000332310734000001516-1204876124007182214911411791683492164135323741621.62%481275.00%021840753.56%21641751.80%11423049.57%349198329145287147
LHS1395400000262244220000011925320000015132102643690161091271104798262871037316244715.91%35682.86%111822452.68%10722747.14%5512245.08%1961111958415879
LHS14231580000065511411740000027261128400000382513306511117600172621178425630321312735257210451791215.19%932276.34%131662750.40%31761651.46%16533249.70%509296494213412202
LHS191710700000524939720000032284835000002021-12052961480122141245911901821982147812615132762711.29%46491.30%035665654.27%31958554.53%14327152.77%443318398124219111
LHS2022148000005743141046000002023-31210200000372017285710516204231517266921521023212661189168492731419.18%711085.92%142678454.34%34077943.65%15730751.14%523363544162273134
LHS71046000002325-251400000916-753200000149582339620079523081019898113431158720827311.11%25580.00%111323548.09%12625549.41%6614944.30%2071132169218693
LHS918810000005651510550000035314835000002120116569014610191819055519815918216594193211380641117.19%711677.46%021843450.23%25750251.20%13125551.37%385213390174339167
Total Playoff1156649000003272804758332500000167156115733240000016012436132327560887161011101051136691205121011738135901147103523434237016.55%3897580.72%41765336752.42%1682338149.75%831166649.88%2615161525699971876936