Eddie Lack
Goalies | 6' 4'' | 187 LBS | Age: 30 | Bears (WSH)


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 1,700,000$ (1) SWE NHL
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
66 65 63 84 65 64 66 65 64 66 65 79 85 42 74 61


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1988-01-05 No 0 100.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No Yes



LHS Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
33 19 11 3 0.907 3.15 1927
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 1 101 1087 0 2 2
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.833 6 1 33 1
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 2 1



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
BUFLHS1220100.8487.12590074625000.0000120000
BUFLHS1385210.9022.70467002121594000.0000819000
BUFLHS14136420.9142.687600034397179000.700101360131
BUFLHS16187810.9052.51100422424410010.66731660031
BUFLHS17169520.9032.3596902383930020.71471670111
BUFLHS182010420.9052.691025004648247000.40051567100
NYRLHS19178210.9242.2380701303970000.57171171120
Total Regular Season94452690.9082.575094252182371345030.6253280367493
Playoff
NYRLHS1910001.0000.001700070000.0000017000
Total Playoff10001.0000.001700070000%0017000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
BUFLHS1252341430.9132.8830581711471696915201.00014522631
BUFLHS1356381170.9302.233388031261812910530.64328560465
BUFLHS1487100.9112.994420022247112001.000782021
BUFLHS1549331240.9212.732964231351699855420.826234931523
BUFLHS1643100.9092.4924100101100000.000040000
WSHLHS20247920.9092.92123400606560000.83361864200
Capitals2133191130.9073.1519270110110870220.8336331121
Total Regular Season22614159190.9182.7213257198601730727921370.81084220100181511
Playoff
BUFLHS1251220.8734.88295002418997000.000050000
BUFLHS132011810.9153.4512340071837409110.0000200121
BUFLHS152316700.9352.5413472057871413120.0000230740
Total Playoff48281730.9203.172877201521897919230%0480861