Philipp Grubauer
Goalies | 6' 1'' | 191 LBS | Age: 27 | Flyers


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 2,600,000$ (4) DEU NHL
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
88 85 83 76 87 86 88 87 86 88 87 75 81 50 75 72


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1991-11-25 No 0 98.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No Yes Yes Yes No Yes



LHS Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
31 15 13 3 0.899 2.92 1872
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
6 1 91 898 0 2 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
1.000 5 0 31 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
PHILHS13185800.8903.238730047428216101.00031268000
PHILHS1420000.9003.40532033012000.0000014000
PHILHS16206860.8963.39109720625980000.60015186110
PHILHS1968272990.8913.3837594221219470140.710316814134
PHILHS20155230.9292.1877220283940200.60051072110
Flyers2131151330.8992.92187261918980201.0005310001
Total Regular Season1545860210.8973.1584271634434295228640.71259139174355
Playoff
PHILHS1310000.75011.4321004166000.000004000
Total Playoff10000.75011.1821004166000%004000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
PHILHS1256212480.9063.0332861701661763933610.571355323102
PHILHS1331020.8923.2118700109349000.250430000
PHILHS1469293460.9063.1239994120822081124010.73719690686
PHILHS1580492280.9202.6947318421226631315510.75833800723
PHILHS1646271810.9252.4427572311214970020.889184601021
PHILHS1780482740.9092.6046846120322320230.79143800543
PHILHS1876491970.9172.31449719817320930110.80947760836
Total Regular Season410224144360.9142.6924145561710841254934211490.74419940723371921
Playoff
PHILHS1551400.9203.612990018226109010.000050000
PHILHS1773400.9142.7341800192220000.000070011
PHILHS1840310.8764.0024020161290000.000040000
Total Playoff1641110.9083.329582053577109010%0160011