John Gibson
Goalies | 6' 2'' | 206 LBS | Age: 25 | Hurricanes


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 7,300,000$ (2) USA NHL
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
95 95 93 82 94 93 95 94 93 95 94 71 75 72 75 76


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1993-07-14 No 0 100.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No Yes Yes Yes No Yes



LHS Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
29 12 14 2 0.907 2.59 1645
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 2 71 764 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.833 6 1 28 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
2 2 1



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
CARLHS173118730.9122.46178102738280100.643142858312
CARLHS1863263230.8953.07362145185176398100.741276121820
CARLHS1966292880.9002.9038664118718740220.750206517324
CARLHS2070352780.9152.3842032516719610220.71421709941
Hurricanes2129121420.9072.59164522717640000.8336284221
Total Regular Season259120108240.9052.71151181215683719098640.7278825210925118
Playoff
CARLHS1731010.9282.28184007970000.000029001
Total Playoff31010.9282.28184007970000%029001


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
CARLHS1674383240.9222.4544906318323510310.82829742894
Total Regular Season74383240.9222.4544906318323510310.82829742894
Playoff
CARLHS1651400.9352.4229820121840000.000050020
Total Playoff51400.9352.4129820121840000%050020