Jonathan Quick
Goalies | 6' 1'' | 216 LBS | Age: 32 | Kings


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 6,875,000$ (1) USA NHL
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
92 91 89 81 91 90 92 91 90 92 91 82 87 39 75 75


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1986-01-21 No 0 98.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No Yes Yes Yes No Yes



LHS Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
28 17 8 2 0.929 2.03 1626
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
8 3 55 772 0 2 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.714 7 2 27 5
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
6 2 3



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
LAKLHS1072471950.9242.4142841701722251931520.6973372101485
LAKLHS1170451950.9292.1741951221522129893620.84445691313126
LAKLHS1274442280.9232.4543532117823131000210.717467391147
LAKLHS1365322080.9152.693709601661955834250.640256319582
LAKLHS1470392080.9232.454072211662160910150.7273368141374
LAKLHS1571402460.9262.384163221652240972870.692267012685
LAKLHS1669372560.9102.5540902717419440130.733306715822
LAKLHS1774363060.9182.1743746615819300450.7082472141054
LAKLHS1863342170.9172.33373244145175539220.692266319841
LAKLHS1969382470.9132.4839948516518870240.743356814844
LAKLHS20653119100.9162.47365112615017760200.6841962201241
LAKLHS569372620.9132.8438726418320950310.8751667151044
LAKLHS673353420.9082.9641541922052228986310.85334739794
LAKLHS772482040.9222.344224411652110959410.7622172101277
LAKLHS8743822120.9142.664305621912217937410.587467391052
LAKLHS971273380.9023.014026022022066847230.625326913842
Kings212817820.9292.03162683557720200.7147275623
Total Regular Season11496253861060.9172.516683211648279233828930853430.72149811282201619763
Playoff
LAKLHS102316520.9322.0614002048708288210.0000230422
LAKLHS111910630.9202.5910642046577230110.0000190211
LAKLHS122516720.9282.3314660257796350000.0000250710
LAKLHS13139210.9192.527392031381183000.0000130300
LAKLHS1473310.9072.65407001819478000.000070000
LAKLHS15127500.9092.557072230328124110.0000120200
LAKLHS161610510.9381.9396321314990010.0000160520
LAKLHS18104310.9072.8155601262800000.0000100100
LAKLHS1973400.9082.7341800192070120.000070101
LAKLHS2062300.9212.7133201151910000.000060100
LAKLHS573400.9143.0042000212450000.000070100
LAKLHS72011440.9182.7211022050608268000.0000200331
LAKLHS862400.9312.34359001420289110.000060100
Total Playoff1719655150.9222.45993912740652161610670%017103195


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3