Anders Nilsson
Goalies | 6' 6'' | 232 LBS | Age: 28 | Devils


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 1,875,000$ (3) SWE NHL
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
84 84 82 98 83 82 84 83 82 84 83 77 83 55 75 72


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1990-03-19 No 0 100.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No Yes Yes Yes No Yes



LHS Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 1 0 0 0.939 1.77 68
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 2 33 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 30
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
SJSLHS142010610.9132.7910330048550302200.800101743210
SJSLHS18106110.9052.69536012425246200.6673872100
SJSLHS19116400.9032.5361600262670000.00001072010
SJSLHS201610500.8952.5492301393710100.00001567100
Devils2131000.9391.7768002330000.0000030000
Total Regular Season60331620.9062.623179021391473348500.7691350284420
Playoff
SJSLHS1921100.9123.00120006680000.0000216001
Total Playoff21100.9123.00120006680000%0216001


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
NYILHS122614530.9093.1114450075821437200.733152450112
SJSLHS1359351770.9132.8235134116519011014710.760255822340
SJSLHS142011900.8963.6911710072694363201.0003200201
SJSLHS1580433420.9073.3646804126228281437330.80010800331
SJSLHS1774541370.9262.0544256915120280210.682447461573
SJSLHS1811000.9661.0060001290000.000010000
Total Regular Season26015878190.9132.85152961411726830132511650.732972577824157
Playoff
NYILHS1240300.8645.94192001914070110.000040000
SJSLHS1320100.8933.67980065628000.000016000
SJSLHS17114420.9062.5867400293080000.0000110110
Total Playoff174820.8933.36964005450498110%0166110