Ducks

GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 20 | GA: 17 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Pascal Lemelin | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #115 vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Zach HymanXXX97.007238807180889570687168856971685675710
2Jordan Eberle (C)XX97.006240847770859476617473657575756875700
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX99.006335847773897876847376777669688875690
4Jakob SilfverbergX99.006335857281899071627069797075706275690
5Nate Thompson (A)XX99.007738796580797964836563766484742675680
6Eric FehrXX100.006735846688786065706267826682734975680
7Tommy WingelsXXX99.008241746674788865816465736578713975680
8Derek GrantXX100.006542816886777667836667736775684975670
9Michael Raffl (A)XX100.007044776774818566646467726778733575670
10Nick RitchieX100.009044666987818968576866636765658575660
11Pavel ZachaXX100.006736776985828268836865676761618875660
12Jimmy VeseyXX100.006836796985819268616569666969696475660
13David SavardX98.007635816586859364306662806375685275690
14Zach WerenskiX98.006435907182909071307270677161658775680
15Will Butcher (R)X99.005835877368789472308063596865645875670
16Brandon CarloX100.006941786291849062306360746163627675660
17Ryan PulockX100.007335856883797667307064626667648275650
18Nick SchultzX100.006348906078795960306555635285723775630
Scratches
1Adrian KempeXXX100.006840747079818969816967626863657975660
2Sammy BlaisXX100.006635836781765566506664596563624975630
3Damon SeversonX100.007144836881849067306965596767666675660
TEAM AVERAGE99.29693981698182836857686670677168627567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Smith98.00919293899089919089919086902475860
2Petr Mrazek100.00848385778382848382848371755375780
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0088888983878688878688877983397582
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes85848683736876USA4322,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Zach HymanDucksC/LW/RW8551028019232561820.00%319123.930114120000271043.65%25200011.0411000100
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC/LW8279220817278217.41%118322.961014120001260050.00%2400000.9811000011
3Jordan EberleDucksC/RW84374004201822022.22%016420.560001110000151132.26%3100100.8500000120
4Brandon CarloDucksD80668801744300.00%514317.9100024000014000.00%000000.8400000000
5Tommy WingelsDucksC/LW/RW82352602651981210.53%113516.93000512000021035.00%2000000.7400000011
6Jakob SilfverbergDucksRW8235100316286157.14%515719.701013140000160040.00%1000000.6300000001
7Nate ThompsonDucksC/LW80221001113144140.00%212715.89011312000050047.86%14000000.3100000000
8Pavel ZachaDucksC/LW820222044101420.00%1536.7200001000000051.61%3100000.7400000000
9Derek GrantDucksC/LW8022440384450.00%48811.0700000000000041.03%3900000.4500000000
10David SavardDucksD8112-28023894811.11%1719724.70000213000027000.00%000000.2000000000
11Will ButcherDucksD7022-100464140.00%913519.2901139000115000.00%000000.3000000000
12Michael RafflDucksLW/RW8011-100111192180.00%110112.6900000000040033.33%600000.2000000000
13Ryan PulockDucksD4011120361120.00%26416.110000000002000.00%000000.3100000000
14Adrian KempeDucksC/LW/RW5011100136200.00%1295.90000000000000100.00%100000.6800000000
15Jimmy VeseyDucksLW/RW81010203414287.14%28410.510000100000000.00%200000.2400000000
16Nick RitchieDucksLW80000401030120.00%1425.2700000000010041.18%1700000.0000000000
17Eric FehrDucksC/RW8000-120312183150.00%110312.9800000000050051.65%9100000.0000000000
18Zach WerenskiDucksD8000-120376340.00%1120025.09000013000030000.00%000000.0000000000
19Nick SchultzDucksD1000020010000.00%01515.300000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Damon SeversonDucksD7000-41151721010.00%514120.1900019000015000.00%000000.0000001000
Team Total or Average14419375618635173173217611718.76%72236016.392352813000022113145.03%66400110.4722001243
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike SmithDucks74210.9341.9842521142110001.000271101
2Petr MrazekDucks10100.9033.0060003310000.000017000
Team Total or Average84310.9302.1048521172420001.000288101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adrian KempeDucksC/LW/RW211996-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$542,697$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon CarloDucksD211996-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$814,045$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract)DucksD231994-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm2,080,000$2,080,000$1,881,348$NoLink / NHL Link
David Savard (1 Way Contract)DucksD271990-12-31No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm2,825,000$2,825,000$2,555,197$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek GrantDucksC/LW271990-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$814,045$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric Fehr (1 Way Contract)DucksC/RW321985-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,825,000$1,825,000$1,650,702$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob Silfverberg (1 Way Contract)DucksRW271990-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,121,000$3,121,000$2,822,927$NoLink / NHL Link
Jimmy VeseyDucksLW/RW241993-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)DucksC/RW271990-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,225,000$4,225,000$3,821,489$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Raffl (1 Way Contract)DucksLW/RW291988-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,710,000$1,710,000$1,546,685$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)DucksG351982-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,291,292$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate Thompson (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW331984-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,713,483$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchieDucksLW221995-12-31No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$808,769$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Schultz (1 Way Contract)DucksD351982-12-31No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,808,989$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaDucksC/LW201997-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract)DucksG251992-12-31No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,666,000$3,666,000$3,315,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW241993-12-31No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,630,000$5,630,000$5,092,303$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockDucksD231994-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm843,000$843,000$762,489$NoLink / NHL Link
Sammy BlaisDucksLW/RW211996-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm550,000$550,000$497,472$NoLink / NHL Link
Tommy Wingels (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW/RW291988-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,070,225$NoLink / NHL Link
Will ButcherDucksD221995-12-31Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach HymanDucksC/LW/RW251992-12-31No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$587,921$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDucksD201997-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.74206 Lbs6 ft22.042,150,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,469,167$37,315,000$21,446,000$12,900,000$4,225,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsZach HymanJordan Eberle34122
2Tommy WingelsNate ThompsonJakob Silfverberg30122
3Michael RafflEric FehrJimmy Vesey26122
4Pavel ZachaDerek GrantZach Hyman10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardZach Werenski40122
2Will ButcherBrandon Carlo30122
3Ryan PulockNick Schultz20122
4David SavardZach Werenski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsZach HymanJordan Eberle60122
2Tommy WingelsNate ThompsonJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardZach Werenski60122
2Will ButcherBrandon Carlo40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanJordan Eberle60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardZach Werenski60122
2Will ButcherBrandon Carlo40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach Hyman60122David SavardZach Werenski60122
2Jordan Eberle40122Will ButcherBrandon Carlo40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanJordan Eberle60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardZach Werenski60122
2Will ButcherBrandon Carlo40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsZach HymanJordan EberleDavid SavardZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsZach HymanJordan EberleDavid SavardZach Werenski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Ritchie, Eric Fehr, Michael RafflNick Ritchie, Eric FehrMichael Raffl
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Pulock, Nick Schultz, Will ButcherRyan PulockNick Schultz, Will Butcher
Penalty Shots
Zach Hyman, Jordan Eberle, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jakob Silfverberg, Nate Thompson
Goalie
#1 : Mike Smith, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Zach Hyman, Jordan Eberle, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jakob Silfverberg, Nate Thompson, Eric Fehr, Eric Fehr, Tommy Wingels, Michael Raffl, Derek Grant, Pavel Zacha
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
David Savard, Zach Werenski, Will Butcher, Brandon Carlo, Ryan Pulock


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246001100226511031121020200.00%5180.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2113257136
2Coyotes210001007521000010023-11100000052330.75071320002230742925191591415494125.00%50100.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%473347152512
3Golden Knights1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230010001728703011823200.00%4175.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2114257126
4Islanders11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002460011002561090267621100.00%30100.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2114267125
5Red Wings1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600011033991502971219100.00%5180.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2316257115
6Sharks11000000202000000000001100000020221.0002460100202375110323612200.00%30100.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2316228136
7Stars10000010431000000000001000001043121.00046100012022391042351882911100.00%20100.00%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%2013308136
Total83300110201733110010067-1522000101410490.5632037570167622176872763242726517313215.38%27388.89%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%1791222036210349
_Since Last GM Reset83300110201733110010067-1522000101410490.5632037570167622176872763242726517313215.38%27388.89%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%1791222036210349
_Vs Conference62200110161331000010023-1522000101410470.5831629450155521595353523187584713311218.18%19289.47%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%13591151477938
_Vs Division4210010010731000010023-13210000084450.62510192901325011438383711212829848112.50%12191.67%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%936495315225

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
89L1203757217242726517301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83301102017
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010067
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52200101410
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13215.38%27388.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
68727636762
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1791222036210349


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-041Ducks2Sharks0WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0717Ducks5Coyotes2WBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0932Red Wings3Ducks2LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-1142Coyotes3Ducks2LXBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1361Ducks4Stars3WXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1472Ducks2Blues3LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1786Islanders1Ducks2WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-20113Ducks1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-21115Sabres-Ducks-
20 - 2018-10-23123Ducks-Blackhawks-
22 - 2018-10-25139Ducks-Stars-
25 - 2018-10-28159Sharks-Ducks-
27 - 2018-10-30167Flyers-Ducks-
29 - 2018-11-01179Rangers-Ducks-
32 - 2018-11-04207Blue Jackets-Ducks-
34 - 2018-11-06217Ducks-Kings-
35 - 2018-11-07224Flames-Ducks-
37 - 2018-11-09236Wild-Ducks-
40 - 2018-11-12260Predators-Ducks-
42 - 2018-11-14275Ducks-Golden Knights-
44 - 2018-11-16286Maple Leafs-Ducks-
46 - 2018-11-18303Avalanche-Ducks-
49 - 2018-11-21318Canucks-Ducks-
50 - 2018-11-22332Oilers-Ducks-
52 - 2018-11-24360Ducks-Predators-
54 - 2018-11-26374Ducks-Lightning-
55 - 2018-11-27380Ducks-Panthers-
57 - 2018-11-29390Ducks-Hurricanes-
59 - 2018-12-01412Ducks-Capitals-
62 - 2018-12-04426Blackhawks-Ducks-
64 - 2018-12-06440Hurricanes-Ducks-
66 - 2018-12-08454Devils-Ducks-
69 - 2018-12-11475Stars-Ducks-
72 - 2018-12-14495Ducks-Blue Jackets-
74 - 2018-12-16516Ducks-Penguins-
75 - 2018-12-17525Ducks-Rangers-
77 - 2018-12-19531Ducks-Bruins-
79 - 2018-12-21547Ducks-Sabres-
81 - 2018-12-23574Ducks-Sharks-
83 - 2018-12-25583Coyotes-Ducks-
85 - 2018-12-27599Lightning-Ducks-
89 - 2018-12-31629Golden Knights-Ducks-
91 - 2019-01-02645Oilers-Ducks-
94 - 2019-01-05668Senators-Ducks-
96 - 2019-01-07683Penguins-Ducks-
98 - 2019-01-09704Ducks-Jets-
100 - 2019-01-11713Ducks-Red Wings-
102 - 2019-01-13728Ducks-Wild-
104 - 2019-01-15746Ducks-Devils-
105 - 2019-01-16753Ducks-Islanders-
108 - 2019-01-19765Blues-Ducks-
114 - 2019-01-25801Ducks-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-27808Ducks-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2019-01-28814Ducks-Canadiens-
119 - 2019-01-30833Ducks-Senators-
121 - 2019-02-01846Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-05875Canucks-Ducks-
127 - 2019-02-07888Bruins-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-09904Capitals-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-11920Ducks-Wild-
134 - 2019-02-14940Ducks-Flames-
135 - 2019-02-15948Ducks-Oilers-
137 - 2019-02-17967Ducks-Canucks-
139 - 2019-02-19979Blackhawks-Ducks-
141 - 2019-02-21991Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143 - 2019-02-231009Avalanche-Ducks-
145 - 2019-02-251019Ducks-Coyotes-
146 - 2019-02-261029Blues-Ducks-
148 - 2019-02-281044Canadiens-Ducks-
150 - 2019-03-021060Kings-Ducks-
152 - 2019-03-041072Predators-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-061083Ducks-Coyotes-
155 - 2019-03-071095Ducks-Avalanche-
157 - 2019-03-091111Panthers-Ducks-
160 - 2019-03-121132Jets-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-141148Sharks-Ducks-
163 - 2019-03-151155Ducks-Kings-
166 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
169 - 2019-03-211197Ducks-Flames-
170 - 2019-03-221205Ducks-Oilers-
174 - 2019-03-261239Flames-Ducks-
176 - 2019-03-281254Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance16,46212,41410,0417,6052,856
Attendance PCT95.43%87.12%89.25%92.18%95.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16459 - 91.44% 2,688,468$8,065,405$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,135,231$ 51,919,167$ 51,919,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
51,919,167$ 4,928,436$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
102,161,797$ 161 302,917$ 48,769,637$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,128,997$ 51,919,167$ 16,597,839$ 66,963,036$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:56OV:71
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:24PO:88OV:69
Tommy WingelsAGE:29PO:39OV:68
Nate ThompsonAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:27PO:49OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:29PO:35OV:67
Pavel ZachaAGE:20PO:88OV:66
Nick RitchieAGE:22PO:85OV:66
Adrian KempeAGE:21PO:79OV:66
Jimmy VeseyAGE:24PO:64OV:66
William CarrierAGE:23PO:67OV:65
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:25OV:64
Sonny MilanoAGE:21PO:84OV:63
Sammy BlaisAGE:21PO:49OV:63
Brad MaloneAGE:28PO:56OV:62
Matt LoritoAGE:27PO:37OV:62
Tom KostopoulosAGE:38PO:20OV:61
Mason MarchmentAGE:22PO:50OV:60
Michael Dal ColleAGE:21PO:94OV:59
Connor JonesAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Jonne TammelaAGE:20PO:50OV:56
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:56OV:71
Jordan EberleAGE:27PO:68OV:70
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:24PO:88OV:69
Eric FehrAGE:32PO:49OV:68
Tommy WingelsAGE:29PO:39OV:68
Nate ThompsonAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:27PO:49OV:67
Pavel ZachaAGE:20PO:88OV:66
Adrian KempeAGE:21PO:79OV:66
Tanner FritzAGE:26PO:37OV:66
*Christian FischerAGE:20PO:77OV:65
*Dylan StromeAGE:20PO:89OV:64
Frederik GauthierAGE:22PO:81OV:62
Brad MaloneAGE:28PO:56OV:62
Nicolas RoyAGE:20PO:69OV:61
*Mitchell StephensAGE:20PO:45OV:61
Austin CzarnikAGE:25PO:42OV:61
Patrick BrownAGE:25PO:48OV:60
Chase LangAGE:21PO:50OV:58
Blake SpeersAGE:20PO:50OV:58
Adam MusilAGE:20PO:50OV:58
Conner BleackleyAGE:21PO:50OV:57
Connor JonesAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Jonne TammelaAGE:20PO:50OV:56
Zach HymanAGE:25PO:56OV:71
Jordan EberleAGE:27PO:68OV:70
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:62OV:69
Eric FehrAGE:32PO:49OV:68
Tommy WingelsAGE:29PO:39OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:29PO:35OV:67
Adrian KempeAGE:21PO:79OV:66
Jimmy VeseyAGE:24PO:64OV:66
Tanner FritzAGE:26PO:37OV:66
*Christian FischerAGE:20PO:77OV:65
William CarrierAGE:23PO:67OV:65
Luke WitkowskiAGE:27PO:41OV:64
Sonny MilanoAGE:21PO:84OV:63
Sammy BlaisAGE:21PO:49OV:63
Matt LoritoAGE:27PO:37OV:62
Nicolas RoyAGE:20PO:69OV:61
Riley BarberAGE:23PO:49OV:61
Austin CzarnikAGE:25PO:42OV:61
Tom KostopoulosAGE:38PO:20OV:61
Patrick BrownAGE:25PO:48OV:60
Scooter VaughanAGE:28PO:37OV:60
Chase LangAGE:21PO:50OV:58
Blake SpeersAGE:20PO:50OV:58
Jonne TammelaAGE:20PO:50OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:27PO:52OV:69
Zach WerenskiAGE:20PO:87OV:68
*Will ButcherAGE:22PO:58OV:67
Brandon CarloAGE:21PO:76OV:66
Damon SeversonAGE:23PO:66OV:66
Ryan PulockAGE:23PO:82OV:65
Mirco MuellerAGE:22PO:82OV:64
Luke WitkowskiAGE:27PO:41OV:64
Nick SchultzAGE:35PO:37OV:63
Chris BigrasAGE:22PO:77OV:62
*Victor AntipinAGE:25PO:42OV:62
Cameron SchillingAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Chris SummersAGE:29PO:64OV:61
Andrew CampbellAGE:29PO:53OV:61
Zach TrotmanAGE:27PO:47OV:61
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:27PO:42OV:61
Rinat ValievAGE:22PO:72OV:60
Scooter VaughanAGE:28PO:37OV:60
Jaime SifersAGE:34PO:29OV:56
Mike SmithAGE:35PO:24OV:86
Petr MrazekAGE:25PO:53OV:78
Linus UllmarkAGE:24PO:47OV:65
Andrew HammondAGE:29PO:35OV:65
*Daniel VladarAGE:20PO:77OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasDucks2030
Andrew WelinskyDucks
Dennis CholowskiDucks
Dillon DonnellyDucks
Elias PetterssonDucks
Fabrice HerzogDucks
Guillaume LepineDucks
Jake BeanDucks
James WisniewskiDucks
Jere SallinenDucks
Joe VelenoDucks2010
Justin VaiveDucks
Lukas DostalDucks2072
Luke MartinDucks
Martin LundbergDucks
Nathan DunkleyDucks20112
Riley StottsDucks20115
Simon DespresDucks
William BittenDucks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
21ANA STL ANA ANA PHI ANA PHI COL ANA
22ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
23ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
24ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
25ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Nick Schultz has been selected as assistant for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Tom Kostopoulos has been selected as captain for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Gulls.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Nate Thompson has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Michael Raffl has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Jordan Eberle has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-29 11:39:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:43:27] - Scooter Vaughan signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:43:27] - Scooter Vaughan was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:43:09] - Andrew MacWilliam signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:43:09] - Andrew MacWilliam was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:42:55] - Zach Trotman signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:42:55] - Zach Trotman was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:42:42] - Andrew Campbell signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:42:42] - Andrew Campbell was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:42:32] - Chris Summers signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:42:32] - Chris Summers was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:42:23] - Cameron Schilling signed with Ducks for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:42:23] - Cameron Schilling was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-03 12:41:25] - Gulls hired Jacques Martin for 800 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:19:38] - TRADE : From Ducks to Stars : Jeff Glass (68).
[2018-09-03 12:19:38] - TRADE : From Stars to Ducks : Andrew Hammond (65).
[2018-09-03 12:13:34] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Tommy Wingels (68).
[2018-09-03 12:13:34] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Y:21-RND:8-PHI.



[2018-10-20 12:14:59] Game 113 - Andrew Hammond from Gulls is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-19 14:03:56] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-17 17:50:37] Will Butcher from Ducks is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2018-10-17 17:50:27] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-17 17:50:27] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-17 17:50:26] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-16 18:09:18] Andrew Hammond from Gulls is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] David Savard from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Mirco Mueller from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Zach Hyman from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Tanner Fritz from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Tanner Glass from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Zach Werenski from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] William Carrier from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:39] Jordan Eberle from Ducks is back from Right Hip Injury.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Mirco Mueller from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Tanner Fritz from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Tanner Glass from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] William Carrier from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Sonny Milano from Gulls completes suspension
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] David Savard from Ducks is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins from Ducks is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Zach Hyman from Ducks is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Zach Werenski from Ducks is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Game 72 - Jordan Eberle from Ducks is injured (Right Hip) and is out for the game.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Game 72 - Will Butcher from Ducks is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-14 14:03:30] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-14 14:03:30] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-14 14:03:29] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-13 15:36:58] Game 61 - Andrew Hammond from Gulls is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-12 14:10:55] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-12 14:10:55] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-12 14:10:54] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-10 13:49:58] Game 42 - Sonny Milano from Gulls suspended for 2 game(s)
[2018-10-10 13:49:53] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-10 13:49:53] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-10 13:49:52] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-09 14:47:51] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sean Couturier of Rangers (4-4-8) / 2 - John Tavares of Islanders (3-3-6) / 3 - Zach Hyman of Ducks (3-3-6)
[2018-10-08 15:59:46] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-08 15:59:46] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-08 15:59:45] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS05824427031432631986541171603131124102224127110001213996438826346672909688810012263275495290951249991474417072666323.68%1853481.62%8890178249.94%886171951.54%700135451.70%173195118478401547788
LHS0682303303178249243641171602132133125841131701046116118-2602494016501172868119260788491678480258080661217032735921.61%2073981.16%3987198549.72%977189851.48%651131049.69%17741009417218491513756
LHS07822932031413225228-341141702026117119-241151501127108109-1582253655901262797723260686182290097251780880717332815419.22%2314879.22%51013200450.55%970193050.26%703133452.70%1781100817117641514756
LHS0882353302345247257-10412412001131271121541112102232120145-25702474116582172868310267683990891654266990895117212286026.32%2626674.81%4994204048.73%942200846.91%621122150.86%171095617817561480727
LHS0982343202653241243-241132001340122127-5412112013131191163682413946353161928110262476393690642263688784416282675721.35%3045681.58%141030202250.94%1025204150.22%595116451.12%170795017707781496729
LHS1082264001357198233-3541132201212100118-184113180014598115-17521983275255145668113257566592796760257281579616332515220.72%2554781.57%31092206652.86%1043200452.05%591114651.57%168791717617771533761
LHS1182312701271424123384120150004213511520411112012312106118-1262241390631003910094182593735923899104264185981516452726022.06%3356281.49%51116212152.62%1073204552.47%589116750.47%171494018037991518739
LHS128233300428522220913411616031321061015411714011531161088662223515732348788417262380787989880262387096016732755520.00%3166380.06%71057208250.77%1076215349.98%555111949.60%174196217667761484742
LHS13823631013652302072341161600144118110841201501221112971572230364594136485747255679687787243255779570215772755921.45%3006279.33%41079203952.92%1120213752.41%576114150.48%172996417687721483734
LHS1482333404155218235-1741171602042113114-141161802113105121-16662183485662262777014250784486078453265192982016252735720.88%3136778.59%71036199152.03%1105214951.42%598115351.86%175999417467591468730
LHS158236300425523321419411815031221281161241181501133105987722333816141466916717253479088683771258382055215712656022.64%2573984.82%71027200451.25%1125209753.65%615113953.99%1771101217387531467738
LHS1682224401267184259-754112190116298121-234110250010586138-52441843175012058605911215969469973573249969778516871872412.83%2834085.87%01338258651.74%1405273651.35%623123150.61%1881130120835951027499
LHS1786254704235201254-5343132402022101122-2143122302213100132-32502013665672373596210213373069368349259274866918941782916.29%2674882.02%11277261848.78%1452293549.47%662130550.73%1922131021946301093523
LHS1881253902159206248-424015170214112011914110220001886129-43502063625684263805612224273873873777268278275818031972412.18%2695181.04%31309255651.21%1411283249.82%646124851.76%1781120621186081038498
LHS19822934011611228247-1941201301124118108104192100047110139-29582283966241085825415242580483076089252370962916982013416.92%2743886.13%21452278052.23%1508289352.13%680130452.15%1952136220235981033510
2083300110201733110010067-1522000101410492037570167622176872763242726517313215.38%27388.89%010925842.25%13028745.30%6011154.05%1791222036210349
Total Regular Season1241471516036328110534063525-119619246255023154535176617363062222526101317367016401789-14994534065676908227339441216112921037709117721291812663102639066124191150925471370274920.23%408576381.32%73168063293451.03%172483386450.93%94651844751.31%268261597330492121232080410285
Playoff
LHS05211110000006460412660000036360954000002824422641191833122251617372162792411692234209456671725.37%661577.27%227954251.48%25452048.85%17733253.31%44925822901027370185
LHS062316700000705713107300000332941394000003728932701091790016292327362422432474774259126452631320.63%45686.67%225051348.73%25754547.16%16334846.84%48427846662053404203
LHS07734000002730-3312000001214-2422000001516-162745722010872226836367132548511716615533.33%36975.00%08016249.38%7817943.58%7313255.30%149831606713162
LHS1151400000715-82020000017-63120000068-227916004120152625436017244541036116.67%18288.89%05711549.57%6012647.62%357050.00%9753110489241
LHS12191180000064451996300000271611105500000372982264108172012022220642198189235206141982563651142622.81%901187.78%225951150.68%26850952.65%12927047.78%405222419191342167
LHS13945000002225-3523000001113-2422000001112-182238601057912537885864287778415925832.00%43881.40%010619853.54%12124449.59%6012149.59%1911031928216079
LHS14734000002020031200000910-1422000001110162030500057802118079502243854212327725.93%21576.19%08416949.70%8417647.73%5110349.51%145821566212162
LHS15514000001116-52020000058-33120000068-22111728002450122473639015049631021700.00%31680.65%15411148.65%6513448.51%306645.45%10052110478844
Total Playoff9650460000028526817462323000001341331502723000001511351610028547576062841039263079100610281001443186103195119263347723.05%3506282.29%71169232150.37%1187243348.79%718144249.79%20231135810635801713848