Wild

GP: 8 | W: 6 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 27 | GA: 14 | PP%: 30.77% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Charles-Étienne Paquette | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #141 vs Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney Crosby (C)X100.006635848472949483908477668079967175740
2Eric StaalX100.006135798188889580857481758084794875730
3Mark StoneX100.006536918390937382658475777871704775730
4Tyler SeguinXXX100.006638848178939580877680738071738675720
5Henrik Zetterberg (A)X100.006235867674929575867966677188852175710
6Teuvo TeravainenXX100.005935867768869576657671647467678175690
7Kyle Connor (R)X100.005735857574858574537175657563718375680
8Brian GibbonsXXX100.006235797063827269656869906978743575680
9Devante Smith-PellyXX100.007943766679798565636464736571677175670
10Gustav NyquistXXX100.006435847169889470566970667177714775670
11Cody EakinX100.006537836872839067846765776673695475670
12Matt CalvertXX100.006641756870828167626666756777694775660
13Colton ParaykoX99.007138907098919569307563786669656175710
14Duncan Keith (A)X97.006135887076949570307661756685763675690
15Anton StralmanX100.007035906570899265306762796480723075690
16Adam Pelech (R)X100.007135836687828665306862796467656575680
17Justin FaulkX100.007535837077908969307266646871747375680
18Noah Hanifin (R)X100.006640847085839269307165586861658875660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.78663784737787897258736972717473587569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.00929392859190929190929175813675850
2Keith Kinkaid99.00858289828483858483858477833675800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5089889184888789888789887682367583
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Stevens93948580817660CAN5153,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Eric StaalWildC8661220016213181619.35%114418.063251023000000052.73%16500201.6600000112
2Mark StoneWildRW74485006122641515.38%212317.57112213000001042.86%700001.3000000120
3Duncan KeithWildD8088300969020.00%1219123.94044422000019000.00%000000.8400000000
4Sidney CrosbyWildC8347620163721101614.29%016320.41022424000001159.62%21300000.8600000211
5Tyler SeguinWildC/LW/RW8336575512409197.50%415919.89213722000001057.14%700000.7500001101
6Justin FaulkWildD8134112016361316.67%615219.0801131800002100.00%000000.5200000000
7Brian GibbonsWildC/LW/RW8044300299160.00%28310.43011090000210016.67%600000.9600000000
8Teuvo TeravainenWildLW/RW83031005151741217.65%014317.92101515000000054.55%1100000.4200000000
9Kyle ConnorWildLW812300061525294.00%113416.77000815000000050.00%800000.4500000000
10Henrik ZetterbergWildC8033-100817143110.00%112515.650110160000110049.64%13900000.4800000100
11Anton StralmanWildD81232208981712.50%714818.5700000000015000.00%000000.4000000001
12Devante Smith-PellyWildLW/RW81233207311149.09%2526.570000000000000.00%200001.1400000000
13Noah HanifinWildD81233608262316.67%314017.5911231600001100.00%000000.4300000000
14Cody EakinWildC812350021050420.00%0759.42000000000210045.98%8700000.8000000000
15Adam PelechWildD802246012113260.00%1313817.2600000000013000.00%000000.2900000000
16Colton ParaykoWildD811238026851420.00%1416520.7000001000014000.00%000000.2400000000
17Gustav NyquistWildC/LW/RW8101-20012594811.11%09912.4500003000001033.33%300000.2000000000
18Matt CalvertWildLW/RW8000-3001110102150.00%110613.25000000000110020.00%1000000.0000000000
19Josh AndersonWild (MIN)RW1000000430000.00%01717.570000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144274875404551792082555516010.59%69236416.42814224620300001336152.28%65800200.6300001645
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Martin JonesWild64200.9221.8435901111410100.000062010
2Keith KinkaidWild22000.9391.50120003490000.000026000
Team Total or Average86200.9261.7547901141900100.000088010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam PelechWildD231994-12-31Yes217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Anton Stralman (1 Way Contract)WildD311986-12-31No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,075,281$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsWildC/LW/RW291988-12-31No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$791,433$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody Eakin (1 Way Contract)WildC261991-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$1,922,051$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoWildD241993-12-31No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Devante Smith-Pelly (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW251992-12-31No223 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,110,000$1,110,000$1,003,989$NoLink / NHL Link
Duncan Keith (1 Way Contract)WildD341983-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,738,000$5,738,000$5,189,989$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric Staal (1 Way Contract)WildC331984-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$4,839,045$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract)WildC/LW/RW281989-12-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,230,000$4,230,000$3,826,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Henrik Zetterberg (1 Way Contract)WildC371980-12-31No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,009,831$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)WildD251992-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$3,753,652$NoLink / NHL Link
Keith Kinkaid (1 Way Contract)WildG281989-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,265,000$1,265,000$1,144,185$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle ConnorWildLW211996-12-31Yes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark Stone (1 Way Contract)WildRW251992-12-31No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,675,000$6,675,000$6,037,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin Jones (1 Way Contract)WildG271990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes5RFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,105,337$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Calvert (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW281989-12-31No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,175,843$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah HanifinWildD201997-12-31Yes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract)WildC301987-12-31No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$8,366,573$NoLink / NHL Link
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW231994-12-31No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm3,550,000$3,550,000$3,210,955$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract)WildC/LW/RW251992-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,767,000$6,767,000$6,120,713$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.10199 Lbs6 ft11.853,699,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,985,000$38,158,000$18,843,000$12,488,000$6,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler SeguinSidney CrosbyMark Stone34014
2Kyle ConnorEric StaalTeuvo Teravainen30023
3Gustav NyquistHenrik ZetterbergMatt Calvert23032
4Brian GibbonsCody EakinDevante Smith-Pelly13140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithColton Parayko37032
2Anton StralmanJustin Faulk33041
3Adam PelechNoah Hanifin30041
4Duncan KeithColton Parayko0041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalSidney CrosbyBrian Gibbons60005
2Kyle ConnorHenrik ZetterbergTeuvo Teravainen40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithTyler Seguin60014
2Noah HanifinJustin Faulk40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody EakinBrian Gibbons60041
2Henrik ZetterbergMatt Calvert40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithColton Parayko60050
2Anton StralmanAdam Pelech40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60050Duncan KeithAnton Stralman60050
2Brian Gibbons40050Adam PelechColton Parayko40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyHenrik Zetterberg60023
2Eric StaalTyler Seguin40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithJustin Faulk60041
2Anton StralmanColton Parayko40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorSidney CrosbyTyler SeguinDuncan KeithColton Parayko
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cody EakinEric StaalMark StoneDuncan KeithAnton Stralman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Teuvo Teravainen, Henrik Zetterberg, Gustav NyquistTeuvo Teravainen, Gustav NyquistEric Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Duncan Keith, Colton Parayko, Anton StralmanColton ParaykoAnton Stralman, Duncan Keith
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Tyler Seguin, Eric Staal, Teuvo Teravainen, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Keith Kinkaid
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Tyler Seguin, Cody Eakin, Eric Staal, Teuvo Teravainen, Kyle Connor, Kyle Connor, Henrik Zetterberg, Gustav Nyquist, Matt Calvert, Mark Stone
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Duncan Keith, Colton Parayko, Justin Faulk, Anton Stralman, Noah Hanifin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000413000000000001100000041321.00048120031002813510023102193133.33%10100.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2417227126
2Blackhawks11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005914002210431991502974254125.00%20100.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2619216125
3Coyotes11000000312110000003120000000000021.00034700201027999027118214125.00%4175.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2114267115
4Golden Knights11000000505110000005050000000000021.0005914011220418151801880224250.00%000.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2922176126
5Hurricanes1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230010003087150211310263133.33%40100.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2315246126
6Lightning11000000523110000005230000000000021.00059140002303771218026762311100.00%3166.67%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2417226126
7Predators11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580000302431290239920200.00%20100.00%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2517226126
8Stars1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123001000251051002346235120.00%3166.67%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%2517217126
Total86200000271413541000001991032100000853120.7502748750110710025577741040190694517926830.77%19384.21%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%201141179569949
_Since Last GM Reset86200000271413541000001991032100000853120.7502748750110710025577741040190694517926830.77%19384.21%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%201141179569949
_Vs Conference6510000021101133000000135832100000853100.8332137580195701886255710143492913022627.27%12283.33%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%153109132427436
_Vs Division431000001394110000005413210000085360.75013243700634012045314409830218714321.43%8187.50%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%1017288285025

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
812W1274875255190694517901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
86200002714
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5410000199
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26830.77%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
77741040107100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
201141179569949


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-057Wild4Avalanche1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0722Golden Knights0Wild5WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1249Blackhawks4Wild5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1363Hurricanes2Wild1LBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1575Wild3Predators1WBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1678Coyotes1Wild3WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-19100Wild1Stars3LBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-20107Lightning2Wild5WBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-25141Kings-Wild-
24 - 2018-10-27152Avalanche-Wild-
26 - 2018-10-29166Wild-Canucks-
27 - 2018-10-30172Wild-Oilers-
31 - 2018-11-03204Wild-Blues-
34 - 2018-11-06220Wild-Sharks-
36 - 2018-11-08231Wild-Kings-
37 - 2018-11-09236Wild-Ducks-
39 - 2018-11-11257Wild-Blues-
41 - 2018-11-13268Capitals-Wild-
43 - 2018-11-15280Canucks-Wild-
45 - 2018-11-17295Sabres-Wild-
46 - 2018-11-18305Wild-Blackhawks-
49 - 2018-11-21325Senators-Wild-
50 - 2018-11-22339Jets-Wild-
54 - 2018-11-26370Coyotes-Wild-
56 - 2018-11-28383Wild-Blue Jackets-
58 - 2018-11-30399Maple Leafs-Wild-
61 - 2018-12-03424Wild-Canucks-
63 - 2018-12-05430Wild-Flames-
64 - 2018-12-06442Wild-Oilers-
68 - 2018-12-10470Canadiens-Wild-
70 - 2018-12-12481Panthers-Wild-
72 - 2018-12-14498Flames-Wild-
75 - 2018-12-17523Sharks-Wild-
77 - 2018-12-19537Wild-Penguins-
79 - 2018-12-21552Stars-Wild-
81 - 2018-12-23568Wild-Blackhawks-
83 - 2018-12-25597Wild-Jets-
85 - 2018-12-27608Penguins-Wild-
88 - 2018-12-30628Wild-Maple Leafs-
90 - 2019-01-01640Wild-Senators-
92 - 2019-01-03653Wild-Canadiens-
93 - 2019-01-04657Wild-Bruins-
95 - 2019-01-06675Jets-Wild-
97 - 2019-01-08692Red Wings-Wild-
99 - 2019-01-10708Wild-Flyers-
100 - 2019-01-11714Kings-Wild-
102 - 2019-01-13728Ducks-Wild-
104 - 2019-01-15744Blue Jackets-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-17759Wild-Golden Knights-
108 - 2019-01-19766Wild-Avalanche-
113 - 2019-01-24783Wild-Stars-
114 - 2019-01-25792Blackhawks-Wild-
117 - 2019-01-28810Wild-Sabres-
119 - 2019-01-30829Oilers-Wild-
121 - 2019-02-01843Wild-Devils-
122 - 2019-02-02858Wild-Islanders-
124 - 2019-02-04868Flyers-Wild-
127 - 2019-02-07891Devils-Wild-
129 - 2019-02-09907Blues-Wild-
131 - 2019-02-11920Ducks-Wild-
133 - 2019-02-13935Wild-Rangers-
134 - 2019-02-14942Wild-Red Wings-
136 - 2019-02-16959Blues-Wild-
138 - 2019-02-18977Wild-Jets-
142 - 2019-02-221002Wild-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143 - 2019-02-231012Predators-Wild-
145 - 2019-02-251025Wild-Predators-
147 - 2019-02-271043Wild-Lightning-
148 - 2019-02-281046Wild-Panthers-
151 - 2019-03-031068Sharks-Wild-
154 - 2019-03-061087Stars-Wild-
156 - 2019-03-081104Rangers-Wild-
157 - 2019-03-091115Islanders-Wild-
159 - 2019-03-111125Avalanche-Wild-
162 - 2019-03-141149Wild-Capitals-
163 - 2019-03-151150Wild-Hurricanes-
165 - 2019-03-171170Predators-Wild-
169 - 2019-03-211202Wild-Golden Knights-
171 - 2019-03-231215Wild-Coyotes-
173 - 2019-03-251235Jets-Wild-
175 - 2019-03-271247Bruins-Wild-
177 - 2019-03-291260Wild-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance26,93320,65818,11912,4384,648
Attendance PCT93.68%86.98%96.63%90.46%92.96%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 16559 - 92.00% 2,570,226$12,851,129$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,427,404$ 73,985,000$ 73,985,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
73,985,000$ 7,092,800$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
92,528,129$ 161 435,309$ 70,084,749$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,542,669$ 73,985,000$ 22,691,355$ 42,866,134$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tyler SeguinAGE:25PO:86OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:23PO:81OV:69
*Kyle ConnorAGE:21PO:83OV:68
Brian GibbonsAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Gustav NyquistAGE:28PO:47OV:67
Matt CalvertAGE:28PO:47OV:66
*Seth GriffithAGE:24PO:55OV:62
*Andrew MangiapaneAGE:21PO:55OV:61
Terry BroadhurstAGE:29PO:36OV:61
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:27OV:61
Greg RalloAGE:36PO:21OV:60
*Braden ChristofferAGE:23PO:49OV:58
Ryan MaloneAGE:38PO:24OV:58
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:71OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:33PO:48OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:25PO:86OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:21OV:71
Brian GibbonsAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:54OV:67
Gustav NyquistAGE:28PO:47OV:67
*Seth GriffithAGE:24PO:55OV:62
Jim O'BrienAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Josh HennessyAGE:32PO:45OV:61
*Mark McNeillAGE:24PO:81OV:60
Boyd GordonAGE:34PO:43OV:60
Rod PelleyAGE:33PO:29OV:59
*Mikkel AagaardAGE:22PO:54OV:57
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:47OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:25PO:86OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:23PO:81OV:69
Brian GibbonsAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:25PO:71OV:67
*Josh AndersonAGE:23PO:61OV:67
Gustav NyquistAGE:28PO:47OV:67
*Connor BrownAGE:23PO:48OV:66
Matt CalvertAGE:28PO:47OV:66
*Seth GriffithAGE:24PO:55OV:62
*Mark McNeillAGE:24PO:81OV:60
Paul ThompsonAGE:29PO:41OV:60
*Philip LaneAGE:25PO:74OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Colton ParaykoAGE:24PO:61OV:71
Duncan KeithAGE:34PO:36OV:69
Anton StralmanAGE:31PO:30OV:69
Justin FaulkAGE:25PO:73OV:68
*Adam PelechAGE:23PO:65OV:68
*Noah HanifinAGE:20PO:88OV:66
Justin FalkAGE:29PO:48OV:66
*Gustav ForslingAGE:21PO:59OV:64
*Christian DjoosAGE:23PO:48OV:63
Seth HelgesonAGE:27PO:50OV:62
*Louie BelpedioAGE:21PO:65OV:60
Zach RedmondAGE:29PO:39OV:60
*Brian CooperAGE:24PO:61OV:56
Martin JonesAGE:27PO:36OV:85
Keith KinkaidAGE:28PO:36OV:80
Dustin TokarskiAGE:28PO:47OV:72
*Matthew O'ConnorAGE:25PO:61OV:65
*J-F BerubeAGE:26PO:53OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alec RegulaWild
Aleksi SaarelaWild
Alex HutchingsWild
Alexander KhovanovWild2055
Alexander NylanderWild
Alexandre CarrierWild
Alexandre GouletWild
Anderson MacDonaldWild2097
Anthony NigroWild
Antoine MorandWild
Arturs KuldaWild
Blake SiebenalerWild
Bobo CarpenterWild20241
Brad MorrisonWild
Brady FergusonWild20167
Brady LambWild
Brady VailWild
Brendan GuhleWild
Bretton StamlerWild
Brodie DupontWild
Brodie MelnychukWild
Caleb JonesWild
Chase WoutersWild20169
Chris LangkowWild
Cody AlmondWild
Collin BowmanWild
Connor HobbsWild
David KaseWild
Gavin HainWild20192
Gianluca CurcurutoWild
Glenn GawdinWild
Guillaume DesbiensWild
Hunter FejesWild
Jack PerbixWild20185
Jamie DoornboschWild
Jarret TyszkaWild
Joel VienneauWild
Joey LeachWild
Josh RobinsonWild
Julien PelletierWild
Justin AlmeidaWild20118
Justin BelpedioWild2091
Juuso KetolaWild20179
Kael MouillieratWild
Kevin LindWild
Kirill KaprizovWild
Kole LindWild
Louis-Marc AubryWild
Martin OuelletteWild
Mason RaymondWild
Matiss KivlenieksWild
Matt PelechWild
Matthew ThiessenWild20244
Mike McKeeWild
Mitchell MorozWild
Nicolas DeschampsWild
Nikita RtishchevWild20166
Pascal PelletierWild
Riley DamianiWild20197
Robin KovacsWild
Roman KalinichenkoWild20247
Ryan McLeodWild2024
Ryan StoaWild
Seamus MaloneWild
Shane McColganWild
Shawn O'DonnellWild
Spencer FooWild
Stephen SilasWild
Teemu LaaksoWild
Thomas SchemitschWild
Tomas KopeckyWild
Travis EhrhardtWild
Travis EwanykWild
Trevor CannWild
Vaclav KarabacekWild
Vladimir TkachevWild
Vladislav KotkovWild2061
Xavier BouchardWild20155
Yakov TreninWild
Yann SauveWild
Zach FrankoWild
Zack LeslieWild

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
21MIN MIN ANA MIN MIN MIN NSH MIN MIN MIN
22MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
23MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
24MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
25MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN



[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Jim O'Brien has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Boyd Gordon has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Josh Anderson has been selected as captain for Wild.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wild.
[2018-10-04 14:38:53] - TRADE : From Panthers to Wild : 1$ (Money).
[2018-10-04 14:38:53] - TRADE : From Wild to Panthers : Drew Miller (64).
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Duncan Keith has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Tyler Seguin is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Duncan Keith is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Sidney Crosby has been selected as captain for Wild.
[2018-10-03 15:37:56] - Henrik Zetterberg is no longer captain for Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:45:47] - Ryan Hamilton signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:45:47] - Ryan Hamilton was added to Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:45:35] - Boyd Gordon signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:45:35] - Boyd Gordon was added to Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:45:22] - Ryan Malone signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:45:22] - Ryan Malone was added to Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:45:07] - Greg Rallo signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:45:07] - Greg Rallo was added to Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:44:58] - Terry Broadhurst signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:44:58] - Terry Broadhurst was added to Wild.
[2018-09-03 12:44:47] - Josh Hennessy signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-03 12:44:47] - Josh Hennessy was added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:49] - Matiss Kivlenieks has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:40] - Connor Hobbs has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:37] - Caleb Jones has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:34] - Blake Siebenaler has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:30] - Alexandre Carrier has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:26] - Thomas Schemitsch has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:20] - Brendan Guhle has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:16] - Alexander Nylander has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:12] - Spencer Foo has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:05] - Yakov Trenin has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:38:02] - Aleksi Saarela has been added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:37:51] - Matiss Kivlenieks was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:45] - Connor Hobbs was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:39] - Caleb Jones was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:32] - Blake Siebenaler was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:25] - Alexandre Carrier was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:19] - Thomas Schemitsch was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:10] - Brendan Guhle was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:37:01] - Alexander Nylander was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:36:53] - Spencer Foo was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:36:40] - Yakov Trenin retired from Wild
[2018-08-14 21:36:33] - Aleksi Saarela was released by Wild
[2018-08-14 21:36:15] - Aleksi Saarela signed with Wild for 550 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:36:15] - Aleksi Saarela was added to Wild.
[2018-08-14 21:35:48] - Aleksi Saarela was released.
[2018-08-14 21:35:48] - Wild paid 0 $ to release Aleksi Saarela.



[2018-10-20 12:09:22] Successfully loaded Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-19 14:32:37] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-19 14:32:37] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-19 14:32:37] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-19 14:03:59] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-19 14:03:59] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-19 14:03:59] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-17 17:50:37] Dustin Tokarski from Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-17 17:50:37] Terry Broadhurst from Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-17 17:50:37] Connor Brown from Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-17 17:50:37] Mark Stone from Wild is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2018-10-16 18:09:18] Josh Anderson of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-10-16 18:09:11] Dustin Tokarski from Wild injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-10-16 18:09:11] Terry Broadhurst from Wild is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-16 18:09:11] Connor Brown from Wild is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Josh Anderson of Wild was sent to pro.
[2018-10-15 14:13:56] Game 75 - Mark Stone from Wild is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 4 days.
[2018-10-12 14:05:16] Cody Wild has been deleted from Lightning.
[2018-10-08 15:59:57] Justin Falk from Wild is back from Left Foot Injury.
[2018-10-08 15:59:43] Successfully loaded Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582244701145217301-8441142101122103144-4141102600023114157-434821737459113597479722817517537584527311037142117202415121.16%3277776.45%8808163349.48%887186247.64%685142548.07%162286219688761535736
LHS06823537003612622611411917001401431301341162000221119131-1270262433695017295898260484295380227251382589816442675420.22%2897175.43%9957193749.41%973198149.12%651138447.04%1720975389017271493728
LHS0782353500282206205141201700040118104144115180024288101-13702063215272148836717249875786686259242979585316362324218.10%2835281.63%4919186949.17%926187449.41%677130052.08%173597917217751516735
LHS0882293402188222231-941141402146117120-341152000042105111-6582223605821471687320266286388788780262893756416202234620.63%1903382.63%31043203251.33%1021205549.68%631119652.76%1785104317487471469727
LHS0982372502666245220254121100134212910425411615013241161160742453926373267809015259884286987462250185548916142715419.93%1763679.55%11103205653.65%997187853.09%575116749.27%1790103617097491496754
LHS10823223034101022820523411510022661179423411713012441111110642283675951257817719271386495887380248979344816932814817.08%1683877.38%21014207548.87%965191450.42%580112551.56%1856108216627541517770
LHS1182363200347192189341191500232105987411717001158791-472192306498024870706251879289281853261390637016292845218.31%1652883.03%1996200749.63%976201648.41%559107252.15%1808105917307411444733
LHS12823623063311237211264122604234131914041141702107106120-14722373866236151928516259680894781971262985951516112784415.83%2144578.97%3962196049.08%1024202150.67%585116450.26%1800103617387581460738
LHS1382352800487243232114118140043213212111411714000551111110702433796224170897615255281283788963269084247316182836021.20%2013980.60%21015202050.25%1006206348.76%582119748.62%1781102417647481453730
LHS148234280321052272072041131802242105116-11412110010631229131682273595862353758620259685186686281257486842215302915017.18%1883183.51%51048208050.38%966191750.39%534110648.28%1827106617167441461740
LHS1582263701468199227-2841122100224100119-194114160124499108-9521993175162254657313265386086890174260987740716152474217.00%1813381.77%21065204452.10%1015193452.48%585113851.41%1849109817117221436727
LHS1682303503275192194-2411814021241019474112210115191100-96019234153331059685515244377979284271228169166715952252812.44%2563685.94%21432283350.55%1391268151.88%605117751.40%2046145219345781011505
LHS17863339011752372289431522000421191127431817011331181162662374336701981826614251876788684368243868149516902214018.10%1903880.00%11523294151.79%1545283754.46%703132952.90%2154153219835991086551
LHS188242210111252401885241231301040122923041198001851189622842404146541787766425253784984880099234569051715612384318.07%1612186.96%11489279453.29%1357263251.56%612120350.87%2099150318615741046534
LHS198242220724527721760412210040321341003441201203213143117268427748476115105897215251982984781554225064834715092173616.59%1422284.51%31501280553.51%1363264851.47%728128156.83%2102151518535621026527
2086200000271413541000001991032100000853122748750110710025577741040190694517926830.77%19384.21%015629453.06%13325252.78%5511249.11%201141179569949
Total Regular Season12425124680303910390345133301216222692230192152381795164814762024324501118515216561682-261024345157149165285499211941132225385431234313143127499873791012373893124464382569818.25%315060380.86%47170313338051.02%165453256550.81%93471837650.87%281831741329175117192055610291
Playoff
LHS071367000003242-106420000016151725000001627-1112325486008101044171531371121544514414228249714.29%451077.78%015930352.48%16534647.69%8919046.84%284162288120236118
LHS0911740000036333633000001917254100000171611436619710717102358105121119133561067923049612.24%23386.96%014829949.50%14026053.85%9216356.44%248140230102205104
LHS106240000014131312000007613120000077041423370024801676541583206764712524520.83%14378.57%16314144.68%7515349.02%428648.84%129741365510554
LHS1251400000612-63030000049-52110000023-126915001230158336164014456491091100.00%17382.35%06912356.10%6613150.38%266341.27%10862102458843
LHS1321138000006752151073000003222101165000003530526671041710015242536771972292429688208124435671217.91%581082.76%127552052.88%26151850.39%15531249.68%466269452198379188
LHS141495000003932775200000211657430000018162183964103011215120464159168136142512183263431023.26%31487.10%117035947.35%18232955.32%8919046.84%309178279126253127
LHS1818108000004542310730000028217835000001721-42045801250281816360017421918324510149151357631422.22%60985.00%034072247.09%29860049.67%11025642.97%469334431131228113
LHS19117400000362885320000017125642000001916314366810400131110235610611213172878986222521019.23%30873.33%021641552.05%17134749.28%8616751.50%2792012587913970
Total Playoff9955440000027525421503020000001441182649252400000131136-51102754637381366101941431979921088104572306194976120233586417.88%2785082.01%31440288249.97%1358268450.60%689142748.28%2295142321808591636821