Panthers

GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 3 | P: 5
GF: 12 | GA: 19 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 88.24%
GM : Maxime Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #128 vs Rangers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Claude Giroux (C)XX98.006035888669949585868876698178826675740
2Gabriel Landeskog (A)X97.007842837780939076807574787571828675720
3Johnny GaudreauX99.005735848261929281528573607869695975710
4Evander KaneXX100.007844727683929075747076707673707675700
5Jonathan HuberdeauXX99.006136827975919178647874667669698675700
6Riley NashXX100.006835847275849071847167836977706675700
7Jesper FastX100.007635837173828470637067766973674275690
8Blake Coleman (R)XXX100.008744736772828766826466826673695675690
9Brandon Tanev (R)XX100.009137806670797365556565826573683775690
10Colton SceviourXXX100.006844796873829067696666846777714975690
11Chris TierneyX100.005935877076859569846969766967666875680
12Ryan SpoonerXXX97.006735877568837574747569617271697075680
13Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006235817176828870567068666977737075670
14Victor HedmanX97.007536877997959078308671817575707575740
15Alex Goligoski (A)X97.007235887169939270307266726982764075700
16Sami VatanenX100.007035847167918570307563736773675175680
17Danny DeKeyserX100.006935876482868164306464776475683675680
18Colin MillerX100.007840767177829270307466626871684775670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.11713783737587887260736973717471607570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.00909192838988908988908977835175840
2Michal Neuvirth100.00757274797473757473757478846275720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083828381828183828183827884577578
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock82869192847955CAN5411,510,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Victor HedmanPanthersD7145100191273914.29%1617625.15112526000010000.00%000000.5700000100
2Jesper FastPanthersRW73032004893933.33%19113.0200000000000053.85%1300000.6600000001
3Blake ColemanPanthersC/LW/RW7123020189102610.00%48512.1700000000020037.50%800000.7000000101
4Claude GirouxPanthersC/LW72130202191851511.11%217024.410114240000100049.24%19700000.3511000000
5Gabriel LandeskogPanthersLW71120002114172125.88%215622.341014240000121063.64%1100000.2601000010
6Evander KanePanthersC/LW71010001516154176.67%112317.70000321000021043.64%11000000.1600000001
7Mike ReillyThunderbirds (FLA)D4011120421000.00%15814.540000000001000.00%000000.3400000001
8Johnny GaudreauPanthersLW7011-100512223170.00%013519.42000422000060018.75%1600000.1500000000
9Colin MillerPanthersD7011-1601941110.00%611416.340001700001000.00%000000.1700000000
10Alex GoligoskiPanthersD70111201433060.00%817424.88011324000011000.00%000000.1100000000
11Jonathan HuberdeauPanthersC/LW7011-100412135120.00%310314.7800015000000046.05%7600000.1900000000
12Riley NashPanthersC/RW7011-12081123230.00%112117.40011615000060066.67%2400000.1600000000
13Chris TierneyPanthersC7000-200011120.00%0233.3700000000010066.67%2100000.0000000000
14Mikkel BoedkerPanthersLW/RW2000000020020.00%02110.910000100000000.00%100000.0000000000
15Brandon TanevPanthersLW/RW6000-14024511780.00%19816.47000112000130062.50%800000.0000000000
16Ryan SpoonerPanthersC/LW/RW7000-220216330.00%07811.2000019000000028.57%700000.0000000000
17Colton SceviourPanthersC/LW/RW7000000176030.00%0486.9400013000120051.85%2700000.0000000000
18Sami VatanenPanthersD7000-500537240.00%714220.40000418000011000.00%000000.0000000000
19Danny DeKeyserPanthersD7000-2801096230.00%312618.0500011300006000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average12491423-11300175150176451325.11%56205116.55246392310002922048.36%51900000.2212000214
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyPanthers73400.9341.6942502121820001.000370120
Team Total or Average73400.9341.6942502121820001.000370120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Goligoski (1 Way Contract)PanthersD321985-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,220,000$4,220,000$3,816,966$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ColemanPanthersC/LW/RW261991-12-31Yes200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Braden Holtby (1 Way Contract)PanthersG281989-12-31No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$6,150,562$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon TanevPanthersLW/RW261991-12-31Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris Tierney (1 Way Contract)PanthersC231994-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,582,865$NoLink / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW291988-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm8,560,000$8,560,000$7,742,472$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin MillerPanthersD251992-12-31No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$814,045$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton Sceviour (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW/RW281989-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,356,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Danny DeKeyser (1 Way Contract)PanthersD271990-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm2,825,000$2,825,000$2,555,197$NoLink / NHL Link
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW261991-12-31No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$3,957,163$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)PanthersLW251992-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,490,000$4,490,000$4,061,180$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper Fast (1 Way Contract)PanthersRW261991-12-31No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,899,438$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny Gaudreau (1 Way Contract)PanthersLW241993-12-31No157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm6,675,000$6,675,000$6,037,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW241993-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$5,065,169$NoLink / NHL Link
Michal Neuvirth (1 Way Contract)PanthersG291988-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,230,000$2,230,000$2,017,022$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikkel Boedker (1 Way Contract)PanthersLW/RW281989-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,442,135$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley Nash (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/RW281989-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,175,843$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Spooner (1 Way Contract)PanthersC/LW/RW251992-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,495,000$3,495,000$3,161,208$NoLink / NHL Link
Sami Vatanen (1 Way Contract)PanthersD261991-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,825,000$3,825,000$3,459,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract)PanthersD271990-12-31No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes5RFAPro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,009,831$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.60195 Lbs6 ft02.053,647,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,945,000$39,360,000$30,685,000$10,575,000$7,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxRyan Spooner40014
2Gabriel LandeskogEvander KaneRiley Nash30113
3Jonathan HuberdeauChris TierneyJesper Fast20122
4Mikkel BoedkerBlake ColemanColton Sceviour10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski40122
2Sami VatanenColin Miller30122
3Danny DeKeyserBrandon Tanev20122
4Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxRyan Spooner60005
2Gabriel LandeskogEvander KaneJonathan Huberdeau40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski60032
2Sami VatanenColin Miller40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashColton Sceviour60131
2Blake ColemanBrandon Tanev40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSami Vatanen60122
2Alex GoligoskiDanny DeKeyser40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley Nash60131Victor HedmanSami Vatanen60122
2Blake Coleman40131Alex GoligoskiDanny DeKeyser40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxJohnny Gaudreau60131
2Jonathan HuberdeauGabriel Landeskog40131
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanAlex Goligoski60122
2Sami VatanenColin Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxJonathan HuberdeauVictor HedmanColin Miller
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauClaude GirouxJonathan HuberdeauVictor HedmanAlex Goligoski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Claude Giroux, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan HuberdeauMikkel Boedker, Evander KaneColton Sceviour
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Colin Miller, Sami VatanenVictor HedmanDanny DeKeyser, Victor Hedman
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Huberdeau, Claude Giroux, Evander Kane, Gabriel Landeskog
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Michal Neuvirth
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Claude Giroux, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Huberdeau, Gabriel Landeskog, Evander Kane, Ryan Spooner, Ryan Spooner, Riley Nash, Jesper Fast, Mikkel Boedker, Chris Tierney
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Colin Miller, Alex Goligoski, Sami Vatanen, Danny DeKeyser


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.50035800210023659649151023010.00%20100.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%1711357125
2Canucks1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.50024600011024811343812825000.00%010.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%2215297135
3Capitals1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123001000396102302361527600.00%4175.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%2315227146
4Flyers1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246001010237673431012152150.00%60100.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%1912328125
5Lightning11000000431000000000001100000043121.00047110021102266100361025153133.33%40100.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%2214247126
6Red Wings1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000000002261060224228400.00%10100.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%2617207136
Total612001021219-73010000259-431100100710-350.41712223400633015339485813211577213315320.00%17288.24%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%13188165467735
_Since Last GM Reset612001021219-73010000259-431100100710-350.41712223400633015339485813211577213315320.00%17288.24%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%13188165467735
_Vs Conference512001011016-62010000136-331100100710-340.4001018280062201293137559173456410815320.00%17194.12%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%10872135396429
_Vs Division2110000045-11010000002-21100000043120.5004711002110441216160581427437114.29%50100.00%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%483245152512

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65L2122234153211577213300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61201021219
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301000259
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110100710
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15320.00%17288.24%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
394858136330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13188165467735


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2018-10-0727Panthers4Lightning3WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1248Blue Jackets4Panthers3LXXBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1362Canucks3Panthers2LXXBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1681Panthers2Flyers3LXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-19101Panthers1Capitals4LBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-20105Red Wings2Panthers0LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-23128Panthers-Rangers-
21 - 2018-10-24131Panthers-Islanders-
24 - 2018-10-27153Panthers-Devils-
29 - 2018-11-01183Jets-Panthers-
30 - 2018-11-02194Panthers-Jets-
36 - 2018-11-08230Oilers-Panthers-
38 - 2018-11-10247Islanders-Panthers-
39 - 2018-11-11255Senators-Panthers-
41 - 2018-11-13271Panthers-Flyers-
43 - 2018-11-15278Panthers-Blue Jackets-
45 - 2018-11-17298Panthers-Rangers-
47 - 2018-11-19312Panthers-Senators-
49 - 2018-11-21330Panthers-Lightning-
50 - 2018-11-22336Panthers-Hurricanes-
51 - 2018-11-23349Blackhawks-Panthers-
53 - 2018-11-25363Devils-Panthers-
55 - 2018-11-27380Ducks-Panthers-
57 - 2018-11-29393Sabres-Panthers-
58 - 2018-11-30398Lightning-Panthers-
61 - 2018-12-03419Bruins-Panthers-
63 - 2018-12-05431Avalanche-Panthers-
65 - 2018-12-07450Rangers-Panthers-
68 - 2018-12-10472Panthers-Blues-
70 - 2018-12-12481Panthers-Wild-
72 - 2018-12-14497Maple Leafs-Panthers-
75 - 2018-12-17518Panthers-Sabres-
77 - 2018-12-19539Panthers-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2018-12-21550Panthers-Red Wings-
80 - 2018-12-22560Panthers-Blackhawks-
82 - 2018-12-24581Canadiens-Panthers-
83 - 2018-12-25589Flyers-Panthers-
85 - 2018-12-27606Panthers-Red Wings-
88 - 2018-12-30622Panthers-Sabres-
90 - 2019-01-01637Blue Jackets-Panthers-
93 - 2019-01-04661Panthers-Penguins-
95 - 2019-01-06673Panthers-Oilers-
96 - 2019-01-07685Panthers-Flames-
98 - 2019-01-09703Panthers-Canucks-
100 - 2019-01-11715Panthers-Canadiens-
103 - 2019-01-14737Maple Leafs-Panthers-
104 - 2019-01-15747Panthers-Predators-
106 - 2019-01-17757Sharks-Panthers-
113 - 2019-01-24785Predators-Panthers-
114 - 2019-01-25791Golden Knights-Panthers-
117 - 2019-01-28813Blues-Panthers-
119 - 2019-01-30828Penguins-Panthers-
121 - 2019-02-01851Panthers-Capitals-
122 - 2019-02-02855Lightning-Panthers-
124 - 2019-02-04867Stars-Panthers-
126 - 2019-02-06881Flames-Panthers-
129 - 2019-02-09906Canadiens-Panthers-
131 - 2019-02-11919Sabres-Panthers-
133 - 2019-02-13931Hurricanes-Panthers-
135 - 2019-02-15949Kings-Panthers-
137 - 2019-02-17962Panthers-Avalanche-
138 - 2019-02-18968Panthers-Coyotes-
140 - 2019-02-20990Panthers-Golden Knights-
142 - 2019-02-221003Hurricanes-Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
143 - 2019-02-231011Senators-Panthers-
145 - 2019-02-251027Panthers-Penguins-
147 - 2019-02-271034Panthers-Bruins-
148 - 2019-02-281046Wild-Panthers-
150 - 2019-03-021062Red Wings-Panthers-
154 - 2019-03-061091Panthers-Sharks-
156 - 2019-03-081103Panthers-Kings-
157 - 2019-03-091111Panthers-Ducks-
159 - 2019-03-111124Panthers-Stars-
161 - 2019-03-131141Coyotes-Panthers-
163 - 2019-03-151154Bruins-Panthers-
165 - 2019-03-171176Panthers-Maple Leafs-
166 - 2019-03-181181Panthers-Canadiens-
168 - 2019-03-201193Panthers-Senators-
170 - 2019-03-221203Panthers-Bruins-
172 - 2019-03-241222Capitals-Panthers-
175 - 2019-03-271246Islanders-Panthers-
177 - 2019-03-291262Devils-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance16,50613,41110,8237,7742,849
Attendance PCT95.69%94.11%96.20%94.23%94.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17121 - 95.12% 2,612,542$7,837,625$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,625,335$ 72,945,000$ 72,945,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
72,945,000$ 4,526,867$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
99,276,583$ 161 418,287$ 67,344,207$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
70,480,047$ 72,945,000$ 23,170,777$ 52,290,293$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Claude GirouxAGE:29PO:66OV:74
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:25PO:86OV:72
Johnny GaudreauAGE:24PO:59OV:71
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:86OV:70
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:76OV:70
*Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:49OV:69
*Brandon TanevAGE:26PO:37OV:69
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:70OV:68
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:70OV:67
*Kevin LabancAGE:22PO:49OV:66
*Lukas SedlakAGE:24PO:47OV:64
*Calvin ThurkaufAGE:20PO:45OV:62
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:36OV:62
*Freddie HamiltonAGE:25PO:55OV:61
*Travis St. DenisAGE:25PO:45OV:60
Alex FormentonAGE:18PO:80OV:59
Colton BeckAGE:27PO:42OV:59
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:47OV:58
Carter BancksAGE:28PO:42OV:58
Claude GirouxAGE:29PO:66OV:74
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:86OV:70
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Riley NashAGE:28PO:66OV:70
*Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:49OV:69
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:70OV:68
Chris TierneyAGE:23PO:68OV:68
*Lukas SedlakAGE:24PO:47OV:64
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:47OV:64
*Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:24PO:53OV:63
*Calvin ThurkaufAGE:20PO:45OV:62
*Sam AnasAGE:24PO:43OV:62
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:36OV:62
*Freddie HamiltonAGE:25PO:55OV:61
Tyler MoyAGE:22PO:50OV:60
*Travis St. DenisAGE:25PO:45OV:60
Colton BeckAGE:27PO:42OV:59
Manuel WiedererAGE:21PO:50OV:58
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:47OV:58
*Derek ArmyAGE:26PO:43OV:58
Riley NashAGE:28PO:66OV:70
*Blake ColemanAGE:26PO:56OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:28PO:49OV:69
Jesper FastAGE:26PO:42OV:69
*Brandon TanevAGE:26PO:37OV:69
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:70OV:68
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:70OV:67
*Kevin LabancAGE:22PO:49OV:66
Chris ThorburnAGE:34PO:37OV:65
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:47OV:64
*Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:24PO:53OV:63
*Alexandre GrenierAGE:26PO:55OV:62
*Sam AnasAGE:24PO:43OV:62
Wayne SimpsonAGE:28PO:37OV:62
Carter CamperAGE:29PO:36OV:62
*Freddie HamiltonAGE:25PO:55OV:61
*Christian ThomasAGE:25PO:78OV:60
Tyler MoyAGE:22PO:50OV:60
*Travis St. DenisAGE:25PO:45OV:60
Patrick RussellAGE:24PO:48OV:59
Colton BeckAGE:27PO:42OV:59
Manuel WiedererAGE:21PO:50OV:58
*Joel VerminAGE:25PO:47OV:58
Carter BancksAGE:28PO:42OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:27PO:75OV:74
Alex GoligoskiAGE:32PO:40OV:70
Sami VatanenAGE:26PO:51OV:68
Danny DeKeyserAGE:27PO:36OV:68
Colin MillerAGE:25PO:47OV:67
*Brandon DavidsonAGE:26PO:42OV:66
*Mike ReillyAGE:24PO:60OV:64
*Philippe MyersAGE:20PO:45OV:61
*Zach WhitecloudAGE:21PO:56OV:60
Philip HolmAGE:26PO:43OV:60
Christian JarosAGE:21PO:63OV:59
*Michael BrodzinskiAGE:22PO:50OV:56
Sena AcolatseAGE:27PO:42OV:56
Braden HoltbyAGE:28PO:51OV:84
Michal NeuvirthAGE:29PO:62OV:72
*Scott WedgewoodAGE:25PO:61OV:70
*Charlie LindgrenAGE:24PO:42OV:69
*Vitek VanecekAGE:21PO:76OV:64
*Chris DriedgerAGE:23PO:64OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander GuptillPanthers
Alexander SalakPanthers
Andy MielePanthers
Bogdan KiselevichPanthers20142
Brady LylePanthers
Brandon GormleyPanthers
Brayden BurkePanthers
Brian FerlinPanthers
Brogan O'BrienPanthers
Chad NehringPanthers
Chris LeBlancPanthers
Chris RumblePanthers
Clarke SaundersPanthers
Conor TimminsPanthers
Craig CunninghamPanthers
David ShieldsPanthers
Dustin StevensonPanthers
Eric MartinssonPanthers20235
Filip JohanssonPanthers
Gabriel SylvestrePanthers
Jack RathbonePanthers
Jacob Bernard-DockerPanthers2049
Jakob StukelPanthers
Jakub NakladalPanthers
Joel TeasdalePanthers
Jonathan DavidssonPanthers20111
Kyle MaksimovichPanthers
Lane ZablockiPanthers
Logan StanleyPanthers
Mantas ArmalisPanthers
Marian StudenicPanthers
Martin KautPanthers2018
Matt CaitoPanthers
Matthew LanePanthers
Michael GarteigPanthers
Michael LindqvistPanthers20141
Michael SdaoPanthers
Mike AngelidisPanthers
Ostap SafinPanthers
Patrick McNallyPanthers
Patrik RybarPanthers20173
Pavel KraskovskyPanthers
Peter MuellerPanthers
Rasmus AsplundPanthers
Stephane Da CostaPanthers
Stephen PerfettoPanthers
Ville MeskanenPanthers20122

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
21FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
22FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
23FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
24FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
25FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA



[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Brandon Davidson has been selected as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Kevin Labanc has been selected as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Chris Thorburn has been selected as captain for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Alex Goligoski has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Jordan Eberle is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Claude Giroux has been selected as captain for Panthers.
[2018-10-20 12:09:20] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Panthers.
[2018-10-19 21:14:40] - General Manager Change : Panthers hired general manager Maxime Roy
[2018-10-19 14:16:52] - Thunderbirds hired Mike Stothers for 700,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2018-10-19 14:16:40] - Panthers hired Mike Babcock for 1,510,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2018-10-19 14:15:55] - Thunderbirds fired Joel Bouchard.
[2018-10-19 14:15:53] - Panthers fired Dave Tippett.
[2018-10-19 14:15:14] - General Manager Change : Panthers fired general manager Alain Lauzon
[2018-10-19 14:13:09] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:7-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:13:09] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:7-MTL, Y:21-RND:8-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:12:38] - TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Y:21-RND:6-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:12:38] - TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Y:21-RND:6-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:11:49] - TRADE : From Bruins to Panthers : Y:21-RND:5-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:11:49] - TRADE : From Panthers to Bruins : Y:21-RND:5-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:11:04] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:4-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:11:04] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:4-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:10:49] - TRADE : From Bruins to Panthers : Y:21-RND:2-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:10:49] - TRADE : From Panthers to Bruins : Y:21-RND:2-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:10:02] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:1-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:10:02] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:1-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:09:48] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:1-MTL, Y:21-RND:2-MTL, Y:21-RND:4-MTL, Y:21-RND:5-MTL, Y:21-RND:6-MTL, Y:21-RND:7-MTL, Y:21-RND:8-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:09:48] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:1-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-CBJ, Y:21-RND:7-FLA, Y:21-RND:4-FLA, Y:21-RND:4-BOS, Y:21-RND:3-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:08:13] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Alex Formenton (59), Alex Goligoski (70), Alexandre Grenier (62), Blake Coleman (69), Braden Holtby (84), Brandon Davidson (66), Brandon Tanev (69), Calvin Thurkauf (62), Carter Bancks (58), Carter Camper (62), Charlie Lindgren (69), Chris Driedger (62), Chris Thorburn (65), Chris Tierney (68), Christian Jaros (59), Christian Thomas (60), Claude Giroux (74), Colin Miller (67), Colton Beck (59), Colton Sceviour (69), Danny DeKeyser (68), Derek Army (58), Evander Kane (70), Freddie Hamilton (61), Gabriel Landeskog (72), Jesper Fast (69), Joel Vermin (58), Johnny Gaudreau (71), Jonathan Huberdeau (70), Jonny Brodzinski (63), Josh Archibald (64), Kevin Labanc (66), Lukas Sedlak (64), Manuel Wiederer (58), Michael Brodzinski (56), Michal Neuvirth (72), Mike Reilly (64), Mikkel Boedker (67), Patrick Russell (59), Philip Holm (60), Philippe Myers (61), Riley Nash (70), Ryan Spooner (68), Sam Anas (62), Sami Vatanen (68), Scott Wedgewood (70), Sena Acolatse (56), Travis St. Denis (60), Tyler Moy (60), Victor Hedman (74), Vitek Vanecek (64), Wayne Simpson (62), Zach Whitecloud (60), Alexander Guptill (P), Alexander Salak (P), Andy Miele (P), Bogdan Kiselevich (P), Brady Lyle (P), Brandon Gormley (P), Brayden Burke (P), Brian Ferlin (P), Brogan O'Brien (P), Chad Nehring (P), Chris LeBlanc (P), Chris Rumble (P), Clarke Saunders (P), Conor Timmins (P), Craig Cunningham (P), David Shields (P), Dustin Stevenson (P), Eric Martinsson (P), Filip Johansson (P), Gabriel Sylvestre (P), Jack Rathbone (P), Jacob Bernard-Docker (P), Jakob Stukel (P), Jakub Nakladal (P), Joel Teasdale (P), Jonathan Davidsson (P), Kyle Maksimovich (P), Lane Zablocki (P), Logan Stanley (P), Mantas Armalis (P), Marian Studenic (P), Martin Kaut (P), Matt Caito (P), Matthew Lane (P), Michael Garteig (P), Michael Lindqvist (P), Michael Sdao (P), Mike Angelidis (P), Ostap Safin (P), Patrick McNally (P), Patrik Rybar (P), Pavel Kraskovsky (P), Peter Mueller (P), Rasmus Asplund (P), Stephane Da Costa (P), Stephen Perfetto (P), Ville Meskanen (P), 21,267,894$ (Money).
[2018-10-19 14:08:13] - TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Adam Wilcox (66), Alexei Bereglazov (57), Alexei Emelin (68), Ben Harpur (63), Benoit Brunet (43), Bobby Ryan (69), Branden Troock (43), Brett Lernout (65), Connor Hellebuyck (87), Conor Garland (58), Daniel Carcillo (43), Daniel Catenacci (58), Daniel Zaar (43), Danny O'Regan (61), David Broll (57), Dmitry Kulikov (66), Drew Miller (64), Eric Comrie (61), Eric Gelinas (60), Guillaume Latendresse (43), James Sheppard (43), Jarome Iginla (64), Jarred Tinordi (62), Jeff Taylor (56), Jeremy Morin (43), Jesse Koskenkorva (43), Joona Koppanen (59), Joonas Lyytinen (56), Kari Lehtonen (81), Luc Snuggerud (57), Matej Stransky (43), Matt Greene (63), Matt MacKenzie (57), Michael Downing (56), Michael Mersch (62), Mike Vecchione (62), Nick Ellis (65), Nick Lappin (62), Nikita Scherbak (63), Nolan Patrick (65), Pierre Dagenais (43), Radim Vrbata (66), Riley Tufte (43), Rob Flick (43), Roman Cervenka (43), Timo Meier (67), Zach Aston-Reese (66), Zack Kassian (65), Aaron Rome (P), Albert Yarullin (P), Andrej Meszaros (P), Benjamin Jones (P), Benoit-Olivier Groulx (P), Brent Moran (P), Brett Murray (P), Casey Fitzgerald (P), Evan Barratt (P), Frankie Simonelli (P), Garnet Exelby (P), Hugo Danielsson (P), Isac Lundestrom (P), Jack Ahcan (P), Jan Jenik (P), Jan Kern (P), Jani Lajunen (P), Jayden Halbgewachs (P), Jesse Winchester (P), John Erskine (P), John Marino (P), John Persson (P), Joni Ikonen (P), Justin Sefton (P), Kent Patterson (P), Mario Ferraro (P), Mark Olver (P), Matt Marquardt (P), Mike Halmo (P), Mitch Mattson (P), Nick Larson (P), Noah Dobson (P), Richard Nejezchleb (P), Rocco Carzo (P), Ryan Button (P), Ryan Shea (P), Ryan Watson (P), Scott Valentine (P), Shayne Taker (P), Tyrel Seaman (P), Zachary Lauzon (P), 21,521,582$ (Money).
[2018-10-04 14:38:53] - TRADE : From Panthers to Wild : 1$ (Money).
[2018-10-04 14:38:53] - TRADE : From Wild to Panthers : Drew Miller (64).
[2018-10-03 15:42:00] - TRADE : From Panthers to Coyotes : 1$ (Money).
[2018-10-03 15:41:48] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Panthers : Radim Vrbata (65).
[2018-10-03 15:40:21] - TRADE : From Panthers to Avalanche : 1$ (Money).
[2018-10-03 15:40:21] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Panthers : Jarome Iginla (64).
[2018-09-19 00:41:23] - Matej Stransky was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:38:49] - Jesse Koskenkorva was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:36:17] - Daniel Zaar was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:36:14] - Riley Tufte was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:59] - James Sheppard was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:59] - Roman Cervenka was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:57] - Rob Flick was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:55] - Jeremy Morin was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:46] - Roman Cervenka was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:45] - Rob Flick was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:44] - Jeremy Morin was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:30:42] - James Sheppard was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:22:32] - Daniel Carcillo was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:22:32] - Guillaume Latendresse was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:22:32] - Branden Troock was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:22:20] - Benoit Brunet was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:22:15] - Pierre Dagenais was added to Panthers.
[2018-09-19 00:11:40] - Frederic St. Denis has been deleted from Panthers.



[2018-10-20 12:09:21] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-10-19 21:14:42] Panthers Messenger Address was changed to .
[2018-10-19 21:14:41] Panthers Email Address was changed to .
[2018-10-19 14:22:46] Auto Lines Function has been run for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-19 14:22:41] Auto Lines Function has been run for Panthers.
[2018-10-19 14:22:35] Auto Roster Function has been run for Panthers.
[2018-10-19 14:22:35] Mike Reilly of Panthers was sent to farm.
[2018-10-19 14:16:52] Thunderbirds hired Mike Stothers for 700,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2018-10-19 14:16:40] Panthers hired Mike Babcock for 1,510,000$ for 1 year(s).
[2018-10-19 14:15:55] Thunderbirds fired Joel Bouchard.
[2018-10-19 14:15:53] Panthers fired Dave Tippett.
[2018-10-19 14:15:19] Panthers Email Address was changed to .
[2018-10-19 14:15:17] Panthers Email Address was changed to .
[2018-10-19 14:13:09] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:7-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:13:09] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:7-MTL, Y:21-RND:8-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:12:38] TRADE : From Flames to Panthers : Y:21-RND:6-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:12:38] TRADE : From Panthers to Flames : Y:21-RND:6-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:11:49] TRADE : From Bruins to Panthers : Y:21-RND:5-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:11:49] TRADE : From Panthers to Bruins : Y:21-RND:5-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:11:04] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:4-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:11:04] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:4-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:10:49] TRADE : From Bruins to Panthers : Y:21-RND:2-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:10:49] TRADE : From Panthers to Bruins : Y:21-RND:2-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:10:02] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:1-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:10:02] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:1-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:09:48] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Y:21-RND:1-MTL, Y:21-RND:2-MTL, Y:21-RND:4-MTL, Y:21-RND:5-MTL, Y:21-RND:6-MTL, Y:21-RND:7-MTL, Y:21-RND:8-MTL.
[2018-10-19 14:09:48] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Y:21-RND:1-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-FLA, Y:21-RND:8-CBJ, Y:21-RND:7-FLA, Y:21-RND:4-FLA, Y:21-RND:4-BOS, Y:21-RND:3-FLA.
[2018-10-19 14:08:13] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Alex Formenton (59), Alex Goligoski (70), Alexandre Grenier (62), Blake Coleman (69), Braden Holtby (84), Brandon Davidson (66), Brandon Tanev (69), Calvin Thurkauf (62), Carter Bancks (58), Carter Camper (62), Charlie Lindgren (69), Chris Driedger (62), Chris Thorburn (65), Chris Tierney (68), Christian Jaros (59), Christian Thomas (60), Claude Giroux (74), Colin Miller (67), Colton Beck (59), Colton Sceviour (69), Danny DeKeyser (68), Derek Army (58), Evander Kane (70), Freddie Hamilton (61), Gabriel Landeskog (72), Jesper Fast (69), Joel Vermin (58), Johnny Gaudreau (71), Jonathan Huberdeau (70), Jonny Brodzinski (63), Josh Archibald (64), Kevin Labanc (66), Lukas Sedlak (64), Manuel Wiederer (58), Michael Brodzinski (56), Michal Neuvirth (72), Mike Reilly (64), Mikkel Boedker (67), Patrick Russell (59), Philip Holm (60), Philippe Myers (61), Riley Nash (70), Ryan Spooner (68), Sam Anas (62), Sami Vatanen (68), Scott Wedgewood (70), Sena Acolatse (56), Travis St. Denis (60), Tyler Moy (60), Victor Hedman (74), Vitek Vanecek (64), Wayne Simpson (62), Zach Whitecloud (60), Alexander Guptill (P), Alexander Salak (P), Andy Miele (P), Bogdan Kiselevich (P), Brady Lyle (P), Brandon Gormley (P), Brayden Burke (P), Brian Ferlin (P), Brogan O'Brien (P), Chad Nehring (P), Chris LeBlanc (P), Chris Rumble (P), Clarke Saunders (P), Conor Timmins (P), Craig Cunningham (P), David Shields (P), Dustin Stevenson (P), Eric Martinsson (P), Filip Johansson (P), Gabriel Sylvestre (P), Jack Rathbone (P), Jacob Bernard-Docker (P), Jakob Stukel (P), Jakub Nakladal (P), Joel Teasdale (P), Jonathan Davidsson (P), Kyle Maksimovich (P), Lane Zablocki (P), Logan Stanley (P), Mantas Armalis (P), Marian Studenic (P), Martin Kaut (P), Matt Caito (P), Matthew Lane (P), Michael Garteig (P), Michael Lindqvist (P), Michael Sdao (P), Mike Angelidis (P), Ostap Safin (P), Patrick McNally (P), Patrik Rybar (P), Pavel Kraskovsky (P), Peter Mueller (P), Rasmus Asplund (P), Stephane Da Costa (P), Stephen Perfetto (P), Ville Meskanen (P), 21,267,894$ (Money).
[2018-10-19 14:08:13] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Adam Wilcox (66), Alexei Bereglazov (57), Alexei Emelin (68), Ben Harpur (63), Benoit Brunet (43), Bobby Ryan (69), Branden Troock (43), Brett Lernout (65), Connor Hellebuyck (87), Conor Garland (58), Daniel Carcillo (43), Daniel Catenacci (58), Daniel Zaar (43), Danny O'Regan (61), David Broll (57), Dmitry Kulikov (66), Drew Miller (64), Eric Comrie (61), Eric Gelinas (60), Guillaume Latendresse (43), James Sheppard (43), Jarome Iginla (64), Jarred Tinordi (62), Jeff Taylor (56), Jeremy Morin (43), Jesse Koskenkorva (43), Joona Koppanen (59), Joonas Lyytinen (56), Kari Lehtonen (81), Luc Snuggerud (57), Matej Stransky (43), Matt Greene (63), Matt MacKenzie (57), Michael Downing (56), Michael Mersch (62), Mike Vecchione (62), Nick Ellis (65), Nick Lappin (62), Nikita Scherbak (63), Nolan Patrick (65), Pierre Dagenais (43), Radim Vrbata (66), Riley Tufte (43), Rob Flick (43), Roman Cervenka (43), Timo Meier (67), Zach Aston-Reese (66), Zack Kassian (65), Aaron Rome (P), Albert Yarullin (P), Andrej Meszaros (P), Benjamin Jones (P), Benoit-Olivier Groulx (P), Brent Moran (P), Brett Murray (P), Casey Fitzgerald (P), Evan Barratt (P), Frankie Simonelli (P), Garnet Exelby (P), Hugo Danielsson (P), Isac Lundestrom (P), Jack Ahcan (P), Jan Jenik (P), Jan Kern (P), Jani Lajunen (P), Jayden Halbgewachs (P), Jesse Winchester (P), John Erskine (P), John Marino (P), John Persson (P), Joni Ikonen (P), Justin Sefton (P), Kent Patterson (P), Mario Ferraro (P), Mark Olver (P), Matt Marquardt (P), Mike Halmo (P), Mitch Mattson (P), Nick Larson (P), Noah Dobson (P), Richard Nejezchleb (P), Rocco Carzo (P), Ryan Button (P), Ryan Shea (P), Ryan Watson (P), Scott Valentine (P), Shayne Taker (P), Tyrel Seaman (P), Zachary Lauzon (P), 21,521,582$ (Money).
[2018-10-19 14:04:06] Drew Miller from Thunderbirds is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2018-10-19 14:04:06] Both Panthers and Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-19 14:04:06] Game 101 - Drew Miller from Thunderbirds is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 3 days.
[2018-10-16 18:09:18] Both Panthers and Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Thunderbirds.
[2018-10-16 18:09:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Jesse Koskenkorva from Thunderbirds is back from Back Injury.
[2018-10-13 15:37:09] Danny O'Regan from Panthers is back from Bruised Right Leg Injury.
[2018-10-13 15:37:09] Both Panthers and Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 15:36:59] Game 62 - Jesse Koskenkorva from Thunderbirds is injured (Back) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-13 15:36:59] Game 62 - Danny O'Regan from Panthers is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 2 days.
[2018-10-11 13:49:11] Both Panthers and Thunderbirds lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-11 13:48:51] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2018-10-11 13:48:51] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2018-10-08 16:15:22] Zack Kassian from Panthers is back from Right Hand Injury.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582362806237251256-541171503213124135-1141191303024127121672251433684087287839255576387688759253895592017912716724.72%2886278.47%14798166048.07%876174750.14%714142650.07%167889519008741574776
LHS06823726007662502341641161500424128124441211100342122110127425040365322627410810259078792185766242980985417162684516.79%2814185.41%10944196048.16%898185748.36%681135550.26%1720945391317841550762
LHS078237290307623022010411912020351201061441181701041110114-47423036659611578677172474800800850822418854106817842425522.73%3094984.14%7881185247.57%893190646.85%592129945.57%169392117507941543746
LHS0882293703535215248-3341122101223108128-2041171602312107120-135821533454931617177132325743752813562480797102016662384117.23%3125482.69%8960194349.41%961198248.49%603117451.36%164586717648011561768
LHS09823437020362442431412015010231261062041142201013118137-19682443996430552949372594809880893422510797120617572695118.96%3295483.59%41059207850.96%1020209448.71%604120350.21%172496317567751488728
LHS1082402601555225203224122150012111810315411811014341071007802253565811658907112257075788590961250583597117132765118.48%3255383.69%3997204648.73%1039212448.92%573112650.89%169992317627941522746
LHS1182313306066228221741151803023104110-64116150304312411113622283605881360738321246877277488790260484582215352515823.11%3506481.71%81060194954.39%1130217252.03%598113052.92%170393917787901513741
LHS1282273303685212222-1041121503353109107241151800332103115-12542123355475348718213247076181685679257284384817212494518.07%3687878.80%4974186952.11%1047224546.64%576115250.00%172594617867901495737
LHS13824130021352432385412115010221271171041201501113116121-582243402645317178897259594884379632260987963916412414317.84%2927076.03%71010195451.69%981208347.10%612119151.39%1750100417707581444714
LHS1482303302188226239-1341161701124108119-1141141601064118120-2602263585842357748516261684087087385261983787116122545521.65%3576282.63%41014202150.17%1040212948.85%589114951.26%173497617827801486726
LHS1582283303189219221-241181501043126106204110180214693115-225621935957842546688192565807827889108268886277615392515521.91%3416580.94%21016196251.78%989208047.55%536113847.10%170395018317781481726
LHS1682283804174197227-3041161800043106114-84112200413191113-22561973415381259646315232278580370567241868663716802343113.25%2514880.88%01429276651.66%1476278153.07%630123950.85%1984140119835851019509
LHS1786324003155197225-2843181701133108109-14314230202289116-2764197338535166769539220771876869564262573150616772072411.59%2062886.41%31338266750.17%1476301049.04%608124848.72%1996139221556291073522
LHS18813733014422282022641171901211109108140201400231119942574228413641179069648240379777980645239568740516952214219.00%1822984.07%01340267150.17%1379275650.04%605122349.47%1943137119345811024509
LHS1982234302347196264-6841152001032107128-21418230131589136-47461963465424369625912213767268575075289387370318551852312.43%2754185.09%21056249142.39%1320318541.44%495123240.18%1788123021885921008475
20612001021219-73010000259-431100100710-3512223400633015339485813211577213315320.00%17288.24%09619050.53%11425644.53%458751.72%13188165467735
Total Regular Season123949150104138808833733482-10962025424801916384517331729461923725302222424316401753-11398533735565893829539431131117818837044117981232712524102438514123471231825515367268918.76%448380082.15%76159723207949.79%166393440748.36%90611837249.32%266231581830226121592086610228
Playoff
LHS05514000001520-531200000912-32020000068-22152540003660146365356118253799722313.64%16756.25%04911442.98%6813351.13%469448.94%1035520109209148
LHS061266000003234-26420000016151624000001619-3123254860061213137411211213911382123168255351028.57%53884.91%313829147.42%14828951.21%9018648.39%24713441721899224107
LHS07514000002126-520200000810-2312000001316-3221355600741001495333630165551199021733.33%341070.59%15512743.31%5813742.34%5211545.22%10154112478942
LHS1051400000913-43030000049-5211000005412913220025201404648460159596211513323.08%22290.91%14510144.55%6913551.11%406759.70%10255107478942
LHS111046000002232-10523000001115-4523000001117-6822416300641113009382123233212712117821419.05%601280.00%011021850.46%13827350.55%6814048.57%1951052319417682
LHS13624000001923-4303000001016-63210000097241934531067602096077639217766710917317.65%31777.42%17815949.06%9718353.01%549556.84%137811335410552
LHS181376000003134-3633000001415-1743000001719-2143158891112793410134120121354211237023429310.34%31390.32%023549247.76%23048747.23%9519947.74%3442443399617485
Total Playoff56223400000149182-33281018000007292-20281216000007790-1344149260409214245575172853452561158185861668610781583320.89%2474980.16%6710150247.27%808163749.36%44589649.67%123273171083160951460