Hurricanes

GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 18 | GA: 18 | PP%: 18.52% | PK%: 68.97%
GM : Yves Ayotte | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #118 vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonX99.006145828775928886858580658365759175730
2Boone JennerXX99.008841797082868969806967826869677375710
3Mikko RantanenX100.006035818189919380688174677863658675710
4Jaden SchwartzX99.006535838068927779667976727871708075710
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007336877472887273617568827173674275700
6Alexander WennbergX100.006136867380898172847565816967678275690
7Tyler PitlickXX99.007435776880818967626668756773696675680
8Bryan RustXX100.007335837371858072597168747071706175680
9Tobias RiederXXX100.006835886870839167636667716769655775670
10Vladimir SobotkaXXX100.007035796767878766796665706679744775670
11Jake VirtanenX100.007935756683788365576465676563638875660
12Artturi LehkonenXX100.006835846871858067616568706865667075660
13Drew DoughtyX98.007335877677959575308466807177747375720
14Alexander EdlerX99.008135787186958370307564846880753975720
15Michael Del ZottoX100.009135836673879066306863736575686875700
16Cam FowlerX99.005935927180958271307566786973687275690
17Thomas HickeyX99.006836836972818368307263776677707275680
18Rob O'GaraX100.007135886189776361306259696069654775650
Scratches
1Ryan MurrayX100.006335866678825966306961776469658775650
TEAM AVERAGE99.53713683717787827154726774697169687569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson97.00939393889291939291939269737275860
2Antti Niemi100.00747588837372747372747385892375730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5084849186838284838284837781487580
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol83868782797464CAN4912,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nathan MacKinnonHurricanesC84483005332892114.29%015819.78112624000001153.27%19900001.0100000201
2Thomas HickeyHurricanesD8156440171452320.00%1616020.06123115000016000.00%000000.7500000020
3Alexander EdlerHurricanesD823551801414130715.38%1218322.90213620000020000.00%000000.5500000001
4Mikko RantanenHurricanesRW8145500911149137.14%115118.94000224000000037.50%800000.6600000002
5Jaden SchwartzHurricanesLW823542041219101610.53%114918.64022520000001050.00%1400000.6700000011
6Alexander WennbergHurricanesC8134155417114189.09%112115.150222200000140045.39%15200000.6600010000
7Drew DoughtyHurricanesD8033-12019156690.00%1720325.40000625000027000.00%000000.3000000000
8Cam FowlerHurricanesD81230005614247.14%718423.12011924000020010.00%000000.3200000000
9Tobias RiederHurricanesC/LW/RW820214051072328.57%39712.1400000000090040.00%1500000.4100000000
10Boone JennerHurricanesC/LW811201153321881412.50%316821.120002210000260046.67%19500000.2400100000
11Bryan RustHurricanesLW/RW52022805681325.00%06613.2000001000041042.86%700000.6100000100
12Michael Del ZottoHurricanesD801101002154110.00%512415.590001300003000.00%000000.1600000000
13Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW/RW8011-220245130.00%1567.1100000000040025.00%400000.3500000000
14Tyler PitlickHurricanesC/RW810116018213457.69%110613.36101130000150033.33%600000.1900000000
15Ondrej PalatHurricanesLW/RW810134031425884.00%215118.990005160001200020.00%1000000.1300000000
16Jake VirtanenHurricanesRW8000-300119150.00%0597.4500000000000033.33%900000.0000000000
17Ryan MurrayHurricanesD6000100341020.00%67712.930000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
18Rob O'GaraHurricanesD2000100120100.00%03216.320000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
19Vladimir SobotkaHurricanesC/LW/RW8000-200287160.00%1536.6700000000000043.86%5700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average141193049237610171199197701419.64%77230716.3759144622100011893247.04%67600000.4200110335
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonHurricanes72320.9242.3942600172230000.000071010
2Antti NiemiHurricanes11000.9581.0060001240000.000017000
Team Total or Average83320.9272.2248600182470000.000088010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander Edler (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD311986-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,070,000$3,070,000$2,776,798$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC231994-12-31No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm1,920,000$1,920,000$1,736,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Antti Niemi (1 Way Contract)HurricanesG341983-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,356,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenHurricanesLW/RW221995-12-31No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW241993-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,424,000$3,424,000$3,096,989$NoLink / NHL Link
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW251992-12-31No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$904,494$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD261991-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,160,674$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD281989-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,130,000$6,130,000$5,544,551$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW251992-12-31No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm5,210,000$5,210,000$4,712,416$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenHurricanesRW211996-12-31No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm894,167$894,167$808,769$NoLink / NHL Link
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)HurricanesG241993-12-31No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm7,300,000$7,300,000$6,602,809$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Del Zotto (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD271990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm3,021,000$3,021,000$2,732,478$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenHurricanesRW211996-12-31No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$836,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC221995-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm5,770,000$5,770,000$5,218,933$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej Palat (1 Way Contract)HurricanesLW/RW261991-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,437,079$NoLink / NHL Link
Rob O'GaraHurricanesD241993-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$497,472$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Murray (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD241993-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,989,888$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas Hickey (1 Way Contract)HurricanesD281989-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,240,000$2,240,000$2,026,067$NoLink / NHL Link
Tobias Rieder (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW/RW241993-12-31No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,356,742$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler Pitlick (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/RW261991-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,475,000$1,475,000$1,334,129$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladimir Sobotka (1 Way Contract)HurricanesC/LW/RW301987-12-31No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,165,730$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.48202 Lbs6 ft11.902,902,579$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
60,954,167$36,230,000$19,685,000$3,021,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustNathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen32014
2Jaden SchwartzBoone JennerOndrej Palat32014
3Tobias RiederAlexander WennbergTyler Pitlick26023
4Artturi LehkonenVladimir SobotkaJake Virtanen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyCam Fowler34014
2Alexander EdlerThomas Hickey32023
3Michael Del ZottoRob O'Gara24041
4Drew DoughtyAlexander Edler10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzNathan MacKinnonMikko Rantanen60005
2Boone JennerAlexander WennbergTyler Pitlick40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyCam Fowler60005
2Alexander EdlerThomas Hickey40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerTyler Pitlick60041
2Alexander WennbergBryan Rust40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlexander Edler60041
2Cam FowlerThomas Hickey40041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone Jenner60005Drew DoughtyAlexander Edler60005
2Alexander Wennberg40005Cam FowlerThomas Hickey40005
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonJaden Schwartz60014
2Boone JennerMikko Rantanen40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyCam Fowler60023
2Alexander EdlerThomas Hickey40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jaden SchwartzNathan MacKinnonMikko RantanenDrew DoughtyCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boone JennerAlexander WennbergOndrej PalatDrew DoughtyAlexander Edler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaden Schwartz, Tyler Pitlick, Tobias RiederJaden Schwartz, Tyler PitlickTobias Rieder
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Hickey, Rob O'Gara, Cam FowlerThomas HickeyRob O'Gara, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Mikko Rantanen, Jaden Schwartz, Ondrej Palat, Bryan Rust
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Antti Niemi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Boone Jenner, Mikko Rantanen, Ondrej Palat, Jaden Schwartz, Alexander Wennberg, Alexander Wennberg, Bryan Rust, Tyler Pitlick, Tobias Rieder, Vladimir Sobotka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Alexander Edler, Cam Fowler, Michael Del Zotto, Thomas Hickey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460011001851120361017243133.33%5260.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2214247126
2Blue Jackets1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.00000000000017746046131020400.00%4250.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2214257126
3Canucks1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350010103491213021196233133.33%3166.67%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2719226136
4Islanders1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001120010002671450216421400.00%2150.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2619207136
5Jets1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003690012002711961431710224250.00%5180.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2215297125
6Lightning11000000514000000000001100000051421.00057120032002714112024513132150.00%4175.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2418237125
7Rangers11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690021002816750261616300.00%30100.00%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2821197116
Total83300200181804120010089-142100100109180.50018314900106201987576461247787417027518.52%29968.97%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%1971411885810049
9Wild11000000211000000000001100000021121.000246001010216870307831400.00%3166.67%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%2417237126
_Since Last GM Reset83300200181804120010089-142100100109180.50018314900106201987576461247787417027518.52%29968.97%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%1971411885810049
_Vs Conference42200000972211000004312110000054140.500914230063009844361801172533701317.69%13469.23%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%1017388294925
_Vs Division3120000046-2211000004311010000003-320.3334711003100713025160932020571100.00%9366.67%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%775565223719

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
88L1183149198247787417000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83302001818
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412010089
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4210100109
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27518.52%29968.97%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
757646110620
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1971411885810049


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-056Islanders2Hurricanes1LBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0615Hurricanes0Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0829Rangers1Hurricanes3WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-1036Canucks3Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1363Hurricanes2Wild1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1473Hurricanes3Jets4LXBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1683Hurricanes5Lightning1WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-20102Avalanche3Hurricanes2LBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-22118Hurricanes-Red Wings-
23 - 2018-10-26144Sharks-Hurricanes-
25 - 2018-10-28160Islanders-Hurricanes-
27 - 2018-10-30170Bruins-Hurricanes-
30 - 2018-11-02192Hurricanes-Coyotes-
31 - 2018-11-03205Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
34 - 2018-11-06221Hurricanes-Blues-
36 - 2018-11-08228Hurricanes-Blackhawks-
38 - 2018-11-10244Red Wings-Hurricanes-
40 - 2018-11-12261Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
45 - 2018-11-17293Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
46 - 2018-11-18304Devils-Hurricanes-
49 - 2018-11-21321Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
50 - 2018-11-22336Panthers-Hurricanes-
51 - 2018-11-23352Hurricanes-Islanders-
54 - 2018-11-26371Hurricanes-Canadiens-
57 - 2018-11-29390Ducks-Hurricanes-
59 - 2018-12-01409Hurricanes-Kings-
62 - 2018-12-04427Hurricanes-Sharks-
64 - 2018-12-06440Hurricanes-Ducks-
68 - 2018-12-10467Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
70 - 2018-12-12482Hurricanes-Canadiens-
71 - 2018-12-13487Capitals-Hurricanes-
73 - 2018-12-15506Coyotes-Hurricanes-
77 - 2018-12-19532Red Wings-Hurricanes-
79 - 2018-12-21548Penguins-Hurricanes-
80 - 2018-12-22559Bruins-Hurricanes-
81 - 2018-12-23579Hurricanes-Capitals-
83 - 2018-12-25591Hurricanes-Devils-
85 - 2018-12-27601Flyers-Hurricanes-
88 - 2018-12-30626Hurricanes-Flyers-
89 - 2018-12-31631Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
91 - 2019-01-02648Hurricanes-Senators-
93 - 2019-01-04660Hurricanes-Islanders-
95 - 2019-01-06680Hurricanes-Lightning-
96 - 2019-01-07684Sabres-Hurricanes-
98 - 2019-01-09699Predators-Hurricanes-
100 - 2019-01-11718Hurricanes-Rangers-
103 - 2019-01-14734Senators-Hurricanes-
105 - 2019-01-16752Hurricanes-Oilers-
107 - 2019-01-18760Hurricanes-Flames-
108 - 2019-01-19769Hurricanes-Canucks-
113 - 2019-01-24782Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
115 - 2019-01-26802Flames-Hurricanes-
117 - 2019-01-28817Hurricanes-Penguins-
119 - 2019-01-30824Hurricanes-Sabres-
120 - 2019-01-31837Hurricanes-Rangers-
122 - 2019-02-02856Hurricanes-Devils-
124 - 2019-02-04870Hurricanes-Senators-
127 - 2019-02-07890Oilers-Hurricanes-
128 - 2019-02-08893Stars-Hurricanes-
131 - 2019-02-11916Rangers-Hurricanes-
133 - 2019-02-13931Hurricanes-Panthers-
135 - 2019-02-15947Hurricanes-Stars-
138 - 2019-02-18970Kings-Hurricanes-
141 - 2019-02-21993Blues-Hurricanes-
142 - 2019-02-221003Hurricanes-Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-251020Hurricanes-Bruins-
148 - 2019-02-281045Jets-Hurricanes-
149 - 2019-03-011054Hurricanes-Predators-
151 - 2019-03-031066Hurricanes-Avalanche-
155 - 2019-03-071093Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
156 - 2019-03-081101Sabres-Hurricanes-
159 - 2019-03-111122Penguins-Hurricanes-
161 - 2019-03-131136Lightning-Hurricanes-
163 - 2019-03-151150Wild-Hurricanes-
164 - 2019-03-161164Canadiens-Hurricanes-
166 - 2019-03-181184Hurricanes-Capitals-
168 - 2019-03-201190Capitals-Hurricanes-
170 - 2019-03-221204Flyers-Hurricanes-
171 - 2019-03-231219Hurricanes-Penguins-
173 - 2019-03-251237Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
175 - 2019-03-271243Devils-Hurricanes-
177 - 2019-03-291267Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price1251007550300
Attendance21,97116,80014,4009,9563,994
Attendance PCT95.53%88.42%96.00%90.51%99.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 16780 - 93.22% 2,313,494$9,253,975$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,409,952$ 62,221,167$ 64,118,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
62,221,167$ 6,218,748$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
85,599,269$ 161 360,793$ 58,087,673$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
60,574,393$ 62,221,167$ 14,098,527$ 39,387,797$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jaden SchwartzAGE:25PO:80OV:71
Boone JennerAGE:24PO:73OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:26PO:42OV:70
Bryan RustAGE:25PO:61OV:68
Tobias RiederAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:30PO:47OV:67
Artturi LehkonenAGE:22PO:70OV:66
*Trevor SmithAGE:32PO:27OV:62
Jordan GreenwayAGE:20PO:78OV:61
*William PelletierAGE:25PO:47OV:59
*Bokondji ImamaAGE:21PO:45OV:59
Zach SanfordAGE:23PO:72OV:58
Eric SelleckAGE:30PO:40OV:58
Alex GallantAGE:25PO:48OV:54
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22PO:91OV:73
Boone JennerAGE:24PO:73OV:71
Alexander WennbergAGE:23PO:82OV:69
Tyler PitlickAGE:26PO:66OV:68
Tobias RiederAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:30PO:47OV:67
*Filip ChlapikAGE:20PO:73OV:63
Corban KnightAGE:27PO:48OV:62
*Trevor SmithAGE:32PO:27OV:62
*Scott EansorAGE:21PO:45OV:59
Zach SanfordAGE:23PO:72OV:58
*Gage QuinneyAGE:22PO:59OV:58
Jarrett BurtonAGE:27PO:42OV:58
*Tim McGauleyAGE:22PO:45OV:56
Mikko RantanenAGE:21PO:86OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:26PO:42OV:70
Tyler PitlickAGE:26PO:66OV:68
Bryan RustAGE:25PO:61OV:68
Tobias RiederAGE:24PO:57OV:67
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:30PO:47OV:67
Jake VirtanenAGE:21PO:88OV:66
Artturi LehkonenAGE:22PO:70OV:66
Corban KnightAGE:27PO:48OV:62
*Matt LuffAGE:20PO:45OV:61
Caleb HerbertAGE:26PO:53OV:58
Nicholas SchilkeyAGE:23PO:51OV:58
*Shane ConacherAGE:23PO:53OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:73OV:72
Alexander EdlerAGE:31PO:39OV:72
Michael Del ZottoAGE:27PO:68OV:70
Cam FowlerAGE:26PO:72OV:69
Thomas HickeyAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Ryan MurrayAGE:24PO:87OV:65
Rob O'GaraAGE:24PO:47OV:65
Brendan SmithAGE:28PO:65OV:64
*Nick DeSimoneAGE:23PO:63OV:61
*Jalen ChatfieldAGE:21PO:45OV:60
*James De HaasAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Jack DoughertyAGE:21PO:50OV:58
*Blaine ByronAGE:22PO:45OV:58
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:21PO:55OV:56
John GibsonAGE:24PO:72OV:86
Antti NiemiAGE:34PO:23OV:73
Michael HutchinsonAGE:27PO:54OV:67
*Alexandar GeorgievAGE:21PO:44OV:67
*Anthony PetersAGE:27PO:51OV:66
Sam BrittainAGE:25PO:57OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A.J. WhiteHurricanes
Alex Barre-BouletHurricanes2075
Cory WardHurricanes
Eric FailleHurricanes
Giovanni VallatiHurricanes20139
Greg WolfeHurricanes
Ilya KovalchukHurricanes
Ivan LodniaHurricanes
Jake BakerHurricanes
Jakub LaukoHurricanes2044
Jeffrey Truchon-VielHurricanes20143
Joel FarabeeHurricanes2013
John McCarronHurricanes
Johnny GrudenHurricanes2086
Karri RamoHurricanes
Kevin RaineHurricanes
Linus ArnessonHurricanes
Markus PhillipsHurricanes
Martin FehervaryHurricanes20106
Matej PekarHurricanes20133
Scott GreenhamHurricanes
Slava DeminHurricanes2073
Stelio MattheosHurricanes
Troy RutkowskiHurricanes

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
21CAR CAR CAR NSH CAR CAR PHI CAR CAR
22CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
23CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
24CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
25CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2018-10-11 13:50:37] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Kyle Okposo (68).
[2018-10-11 13:50:37] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Bryan Rust (68).
[2018-09-18 22:55:47] - TRADE : From Blues to Hurricanes : Vladimir Sobotka (68).
[2018-09-18 22:55:47] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blues : Colin Wilson (66), Y:21-RND:4-CAR.
[2018-08-14 21:09:02] - Anthony Peters signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:09:02] - Anthony Peters was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-14 21:08:53] - James De Haas signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:08:53] - James De Haas was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-14 21:08:40] - Nicholas Schilkey signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:08:40] - Nicholas Schilkey was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-14 21:07:47] - Shane Conacher signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:07:47] - Shane Conacher was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-14 21:07:36] - William Pelletier signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:07:36] - William Pelletier was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-14 21:07:28] - Tim McGauley signed with Hurricanes for 650 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2018-08-14 21:07:28] - Tim McGauley was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-12 12:50:14] - Matt Luff signed with Hurricanes for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 570 000 $.
[2018-08-12 12:50:14] - Matt Luff was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-12 12:49:42] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Hurricanes for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 570 000 $.
[2018-08-12 12:49:42] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-12 12:49:03] - Blaine Byron signed with Hurricanes for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 570 000 $.
[2018-08-12 12:49:03] - Blaine Byron was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-12 12:47:59] - Jalen Chatfield signed with Hurricanes for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 570 000 $.
[2018-08-12 12:47:59] - Jalen Chatfield was added to Hurricanes.
[2018-08-12 12:47:36] - Nick DeSimone signed with Hurricanes for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 570 000 $.
[2018-08-12 12:47:36] - Nick DeSimone was added to Hurricanes.



[2018-10-20 12:09:20] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-19 14:32:35] Auto Lines Function has been run for Checkers.
[2018-10-19 14:32:35] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2018-10-16 18:09:18] Blaine Byron from Checkers is back from Right Leg Injury.
[2018-10-16 18:09:15] Game 83 - Blaine Byron from Checkers is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 3 days.
[2018-10-16 18:09:02] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-16 18:09:02] Rob O'Gara of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Ondrej Palat from Hurricanes is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 14:14:00] Ryan Murray from Hurricanes is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2018-10-14 14:03:39] Ondrej Palat from Hurricanes is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-14 14:03:38] Game 73 - Ryan Murray from Hurricanes is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 4 days.
[2018-10-13 15:36:40] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-12 14:10:49] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-11 13:50:37] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Kyle Okposo (68).
[2018-10-11 13:50:37] TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Bryan Rust (68).
[2018-10-09 14:47:51] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Gemel Smith of Comets (3-3-6) / 2 - Anthony Stolarz of Marlies (0,942) / 3 - Filip Chlapik of Checkers (3-2-5)
[2018-10-09 14:47:37] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-08 16:15:14] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Checkers.
[2018-10-08 16:15:14] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2018-10-08 15:59:57] Matt Luff from Checkers is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-08 15:59:57] Filip Chlapik from Checkers is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-08 15:59:57] Trevor Smith from Checkers is back from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
LHS0582314001145234261-2741181701131126131-541132300014108130-22622343896231168758611230171278779441257696399716692465321.54%3116678.78%11732150248.74%809172646.87%647134947.96%157779619578881593780
LHS06823428052211251246541219021081381241441131903123113122-9682514206711168958114249083186377265258087982717332716724.72%2694882.16%5920186549.33%889185747.87%643138046.59%1714940386717341545765
LHS0782442701235218177414124120021211782354120150102310195688218361579135965908241879580879842254384066815922514919.52%2123284.91%5859183946.71%994195450.87%620124349.88%170693117187651537785
LHS08823326026510235231441161401424110115-5411712012361251169662353746093379767318265592791977594252384359217172444317.62%2243783.48%81083204053.09%981192950.86%597118050.59%1793102417127551508752
LHS0982343603054254246841162001040128131-34118160201412611511682544116652167948513268985096085365254878967117512544316.93%2495677.51%21059206951.18%910190947.67%658124552.85%1807105416937351469733
LHS1082263405548226245-194191803335100123-23411716022131261224522263675933249888013260381192384562255078271617512905518.97%2495079.92%3987209347.16%869183447.38%525113346.34%176098117087681527762
LHS1182244403065224280-5641112401032110143-3341132002033114137-23482243665904248759215266183591289458278493291117142514718.73%3879475.71%6947199547.47%1042217148.00%547117146.71%162588618887961469687
LHS12822733012127215226-1141151900151112114-241121401176103112-9542153255405047807520267985690689884276481871116882364619.49%2985581.54%2937202346.32%1027216447.46%515111746.11%174999618147731457713
LHS1382263402389220237-1741141702215115123-841121700174105114-9522203515713256856917260477895784389261184859316352575119.84%2795480.65%5991204648.44%942193748.63%609118251.52%1806104617467501456725
LHS1482313205284233231241141802142119130-114117140314211410113622333625952049947717253483186082257256484068417142655520.75%3276480.43%6960197648.58%975203947.82%586118049.66%1782101617377631469727
LHS1582373302424250219314121160110212410420411617013221261151174250427677437383907271295482291637264185258016832664015.04%2775679.78%3877198844.11%909195046.62%487113642.87%1825107617037341424713
LHS16823925051932031742941191104061100802041201401132103949782033475501965675727235073477980482224560545116412542610.24%1641789.63%11238274245.15%1228258447.52%564116648.37%2038144519175771034522
LHS1786423002237249222274320160112312011194322140111412911118842494547033897826515258283285587164238970744316582483915.73%1732784.39%11364298545.70%1370281948.60%640133148.08%2183157119755951061537
LHS1881284401044217256-3941161901041112120-840122500003105136-31562173836000686606611231074472882247242268847715761773016.95%1723082.56%21171257845.42%1162261244.49%572124845.83%1950138819415541009508
LHS1982343500337249248141171600134130128241171900203119120-168249438687238683777243480881879450240973156816702324218.10%2063284.47%11257269046.73%1313280946.74%595128146.45%1989140819625771025511
2083300200181804120010089-1421001001091818314900106201987576461247787417027518.52%29968.97%010924744.13%14930548.85%6111951.26%1971411885810049
Total Regular Season124149350403835789334963517-2162125224802019414117691768162024125601816375217271749-229883496580693023544100712081165213382201237312973125479383839612195996325362376969118.33%382672781.00%61154913267847.40%155693259947.76%88661846148.03%275101670529533118302068910277
Playoff
LHS06211380000067541310550000027243118300000403010266712218900282512271225223220919683235186422661522.73%661675.76%323751146.38%25950651.19%17333751.34%46327143161922372186
LHS07181170000051447954000001822-496300000332211225189140021320180555175172199954414918737753815.09%691282.61%221343449.08%19639749.37%14729050.69%372203383168336165
LHS08514000001217-52020000047-331200000810-22122234103720155516935019667377614535.71%10370.00%06912654.76%5912846.09%377052.86%10058113438643
LHS1451400000715-82020000015-431200000610-4271320100520145624538016164671101400.00%27581.48%05611947.06%8013857.97%286642.42%10357110458540
LHS16624000001622-631200000713-6312000009904163046009331156564055521072871511915.26%341070.59%08817949.16%11123547.23%6111752.14%13089162467637
LHS1711560000032302523000001516-1633000001714310325890001081403199082120273491033623828828.57%15380.00%016039640.40%18039445.69%7017240.70%2631862888014371
Total Playoff663333000001851823311318000007287-1535201500000113951866185334519226368513204268664065660214369060013741943719.07%2214977.83%5823176546.63%885179849.22%516105249.05%1433866537523071100544