Sergei Bobrovsky - Rangers


Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
29 100.00 0 74 182 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
94 93 92 77 93 92 94 93 92 94 93 78 84 35 75 86


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower
1988-12-31 RUS No 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract
No No Yes Yes Yes No Yes
Contract Salary Average Salary Year 1 Salary Remaining Salary Ave Remaining Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining
1 6,600,000$ 6,600,000$ 6,080,898$ 6,080,898$ 6,600,000$6,080,899$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Pro Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 6 1 0 0.929 2.00 420
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 14 198 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 7 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



Farm Stat

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
CBJLHS0766252880.9052.9036611901771871873300.444186220671
CBJLHS0847161780.9073.032596001311416609000.667304042332
CBJLHS09146710.8753.738050050400162311.00031270110
CBJLHS1026131000.9282.5513872059816393000.80052260321
CBJLHS1165332280.9202.533839801622034946210.481276418765
CBJLHS1267412050.9222.3839811221582029816240.6773166166125
CBJLHS1369432050.9262.334143041612188916430.7883369131284
CBJLHS1464471160.9292.163894821401966850620.7054464181364
CBJLHS15703719140.9262.3141741251612185897320.6464869131087
CBJLHS1668441740.9122.43395010516018220100.727226418662
NYRLHS1754201680.9192.2629536311113750000.700204541826
NYRLHS1871353230.9182.46418023171207896020.750326912762
NYRLHS1972471950.9152.4141606416719640100.615267111835
Rangers2076100.9292.0042000141980000.000070001
Total Regular Season760413239750.9182.48441488528182222342655825150.670339724352907045
Playoff
CBJLHS1173310.8983.43420202423598000.000070000
CBJLHS12104510.9152.766300029340137010.0000100110
CBJLHS13179620.9142.7010210146533212000.0000170221
CBJLHS1494500.9282.225140119264102000.000090200
CBJLHS15136610.9272.338000031425171100.0000130210
CBJLHS16126510.8903.3065400363270000.0000120100
NYRLHS191710610.8962.82104401494710000.0000170100
Total Playoff85423670.9102.765085232342595720110%0850941


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3